SOUTH BRUNSWICK ISLANDS KING CLASSIC

--

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • WILLIAM HUGHES
  • PATTI HUGHES
45.99
2
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • CHRISTOPHER REGISTER
  • CRAIG HUGHES
  • PETE PETERSON
  • James Carter
24.74
3
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • BARRETT MCMULLAN
19.94
4
32' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • Matt Canady
  • Scott Canady
  • JOSH SMITH
  • MATTHEW CAULDER
19.47
5
32' Wellcraft / Mercury
  • STACY BROWN
  • BRUCE BROWN
  • BENJAMIN BROWN
  • MICHELLE BROWN
  • LINDSEY BROWN
18.15
6
39' Contender / Yamaha
  • CHUCK PERMENTER
  • PATRICK BELLAMY
  • CHARLIE PERMENTER
  • rocky permenter
13.35
7
27' Contender / Mercury
  • PRESTON KENDALL
  • HUNTER KENDALL
  • JULIE KENDALL
  • BRIAN RICHARD
0.00
8
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • SHANE MOORE
  • Andre Jelonek
0.00
9
31' Competition / Yamaha
  • Jeff Webb
0.00
10
32' Sea Vee / Yamaha
  • KEITH BERCIUNAS
  • Christa Berciunas
  • JEFF BECK
  • CAMDYN BECK
  • GREGORY CHASE BELL
  • Samantha Bell
0.00
11
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • Marc Treurniet
  • NICOLAS EVANS
0.00
12
33' Palmetto / Mercury
  • Al Davis
  • Bryant Hogan
  • GLENN BRITT JR
  • CORY JONES
0.00
13
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • HENRY TILLETT
  • WENDY TILLETT
  • JODIE GAY
  • BRIANA Knight
  • CLINT RICHARDSON
  • Connor McLean
0.00
14
32' Regulator / Yamaha
  • ETHAN STUBBS
  • James Stubbs
  • Ricky Byrd
0.00
15
31' Yellow / Mercury
  • JIM DAVIS
  • BRANDON SEWELL
  • JUSTIN CLEVE
0.00
16
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • ROBBY REMSON
  • Calvin Springs
0.00
17
31' Cape Horn / Suzuki
  • TIM CHRISTIE
  • KRISTEN CHRISTIE
  • ROBERT BROOME
  • DANNY MACEACHERN
  • COLT CHRISTIE
0.00
18
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • MARK COLEY
  • CAYSON COLEY
  • Douglas Walker
0.00
19
36' Invincible / Yamaha
  • Michael Blankenship
  • Laurie Blankenship
  • Michael Blankenship Jr
  • Robert Silveri
0.00
20
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • RANDY GRIFFIN JR.
  • MARC PINCUS
0.00
21
31' Cape Horn / Suzuki
  • Mike MILLER
  • TAYLOR MILLER
  • CASEY MILLER
  • Andrew Whitlock
0.00
22
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • TRAVIS KETCHIE
  • DON EWING
0.00
23
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • COREY BELLAMY
  • TRASK CUNNINGHAM
0.00
24
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • Wayne Tew
  • Stan Gurganus
  • JEFF BECK
0.00
25
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • GLENN KROFCHICK
  • INMAN COLEMAN
  • Hunter Moore
0.00
26
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • BEN RUCKER
  • DAVID RUCKER
  • DUSTIN MILLWOOD
  • CHARLES VAN WINKLE
  • NICHAOLS VAN WINKLE
0.00
27
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • TIM GRAY
  • COURTNEY GRAY
  • TYLER LANCASTER
  • JOEY WORRELLS
0.00
28
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • JOHN SIMS
  • JASON MCALISTER
  • BARRY BIERSTEDT
  • Mike Dunning
0.00
29
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • JOEY CRISP
0.00
30
32' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • CAMERON ATKINS
  • PATRICK ATKINS
  • DAVID GRIFFITH
  • WILLIAM KING
  • CHELSEY GRIFFITH
0.00
31
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • MIKE MCDUFFIE
  • ROBIN MCDUFFIE
0.00
32
34' Sealion / Suzuki
  • W. TOBY RUSS III
  • GRAYSON RUSS
0.00
33
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • BILLY NOBLE
  • LEAMON CLEMMONS
  • CAPTAIN MICHAEL KENNERLY
  • Craig Fields
0.00
34
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • HUNTER WOODELL
  • TONY WOODELL
0.00
35
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • WES HAMILTON
  • JIM HOBBS
  • C.W. HAMILTON
  • JEREMY HARRELSON
0.00

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Michael (Scott) Kiker
  • Colton Davis
  • JAMES WATERMAN
  • JACOB PITTMAN
24.47
2
25' Hydra Sports / Mercury
  • DAVID HOOKS JR.
  • TRIPP HOOKS
  • JOHN COOKE III
17.15
3
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • CHAD SHINGLETON
  • JIM WILLIAMS
  • HUDSON WILLIAMS
  • Carson Shingleton
0.00
4
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • RANDALL EDENS
  • GEORGE EDENDS
  • RIGGS EDENS
  • Christopher Gaddy
0.00
5
24' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
  • WILL MULLINS
  • GEORGE MULLINS
  • HOLLY Mullins
0.00
6
25' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • DAVID CHAVIS
0.00
7
27' Sea Pro / Mercury
  • DAVID LOCKLEAR
  • CLAYTON LOCKLEAR
0.00
8
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • Rodney Myers
  • Devin Shirkey
  • Dewey Brunson
0.00
9
28' Contender / Yamaha
  • AUSTIN EUBANK
  • JOHN THEODORAKIS
  • CHRIS HOWARD
0.00
10
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • STAN HOLLINGSWORTH
  • STUART FLYNN
0.00
11
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • BRENT GAINEY
  • RYAN WIGGINS
  • RANDY GAINEY
  • JASON MCDOWELL
0.00
12
24' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • WILLIAM GOSS
  • AARON WILKINSON
  • ALLEN FARLOW
  • Chandler Hair
0.00
13
27' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
  • BRADFORD STEVENS
  • EUGENE STEVENS
  • AUSTIN JEREMIAH
0.00
14
23' Cape Horn / Evinrude
  • JONATHAN STALEY
  • CHRISTY STALEY
  • LOGAN STALEY
  • Norman Holt
0.00
15
23' Sea Strike / Yamaha
  • LARRY DENNING
  • MARK DENNING
  • MARCUS DENNING
0.00
16
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • KEVIN NORRIS
  • JORDAN NORRIS
  • DAVID JONES
  • SAVANNAH NORRIS
  • CURTIS TREXEL
0.00
17
25' Contener / Yamaha
  • AUSTIN AYCOCK
0.00

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Sea Fox / Suzuki
  • MATTHEW COX
  • DANNY COX
0.00
2
23' Regulator / Yamaha
  • CHRISTOS CARROLL
  • Madison Carroll
  • Mark Cogdell
0.00
3
25' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • ADAM HERRING
  • ELIJAH JOHN SORENSEN
0.00

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Carson Shingleton
0.00
2
32' Sea Vee / Yamaha
CAMDYN BECK
0.00
3
32' Contender / Yamaha
Connor McLean
0.00
4
31' Cape Horn / Suzuki
COLT CHRISTIE
0.00
5
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
HUDSON WILLIAMS
0.00
6
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
RIGGS EDENS
0.00
7
23' Cape Horn / Evinrude
LOGAN STALEY
0.00
8
34' Sealion / Suzuki
GRAYSON RUSS
0.00
9
31' Contender / Yamaha
CAYSON COLEY
0.00
10
32' Contender / Yamaha
NICHAOLS VAN WINKLE
0.00

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
PATTI HUGHES
45.99
2
32' Wellcraft / Mercury
LINDSEY BROWN
18.15
3
32' Wellcraft / Mercury
MICHELLE BROWN
18.15
4
27' Contender / Mercury
JULIE KENDALL
0.00
5
24' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
HOLLY Mullins
0.00
6
32' Contender / Yamaha
WENDY TILLETT
0.00
7
32' Contender / Yamaha
BRIANA Knight
0.00
8
32' Sea Vee / Yamaha
Samantha Bell
0.00
9
36' Invincible / Yamaha
Laurie Blankenship
0.00
10
32' Yellowfin / Yamaha
CHELSEY GRIFFITH
0.00
11
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
SAVANNAH NORRIS
0.00
12
23' Cape Horn / Evinrude
CHRISTY STALEY
0.00
13
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
ROBIN MCDUFFIE
0.00
14
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
COURTNEY GRAY
0.00
15
23' Regulator / Yamaha
Madison Carroll
0.00
16
32' Sea Vee / Yamaha
Christa Berciunas
0.00

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
WILLIAM HUGHES
45.99
2
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
PATTI HUGHES
45.99
3
32' Wellcraft / Mercury
BENJAMIN BROWN
18.15
4
27' Sea Pro / Mercury
CLAYTON LOCKLEAR
0.00
5
32' Yellowfin / Yamaha
PATRICK ATKINS
0.00
6
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
C.W. HAMILTON
0.00
7
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
GEORGE EDENDS
0.00
8
32' Regulator / Yamaha
Ricky Byrd
0.00
9
31' Yellow / Mercury
JIM DAVIS
0.00
10
32' Contender / Yamaha
JODIE GAY
0.00
11
27' Contender / Mercury
BRIAN RICHARD
0.00
12
24' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
GEORGE MULLINS
0.00
13
23' Sea Strike / Yamaha
MARK DENNING
0.00
14
23' Sea Strike / Yamaha
LARRY DENNING
0.00
15
31' Cape Horn / Suzuki
Mike MILLER
0.00
16
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
RANDY GAINEY
0.00
17
32' Contender / Yamaha
DAVID RUCKER
0.00
18
31' Contender / Yamaha
INMAN COLEMAN
0.00
19
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
DON EWING
0.00
20
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
CAPTAIN MICHAEL KENNERLY
0.00
21
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
ROBIN MCDUFFIE
0.00
22
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
MIKE MCDUFFIE
0.00
23
27' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
EUGENE STEVENS
0.00
24
31' Contender / Yamaha
TONY WOODELL
0.00
25
31' Contender / Yamaha
GLENN KROFCHICK
0.00