85TH ANNUAL ALABAMA DEEP SEA FISHING RODEO

--

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • DONNIE CONNOR
  • TRIPP CONNOR
41.02
2
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • ROB LUPOLA
  • Kelly Patton
  • JEFF HALL
  • RAY MARTINEZ
36.13
3
26' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • Joe Cain
  • MEAGAN CAIN
25.82
4
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • Jeff Burns
  • Paul Tomlinson
  • Kyle Tomlinson
19.25
5
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • BUBBA CARTER
  • Chuck Dunnam
  • Walter Watts
  • Baylee Watts
0.00
6
39' Contender / Yamaha
  • NEAL FOSTER
  • JOSH COLLIER
  • Arnold Tillman
  • Austin Powell
  • Caden Taylor
0.00
7
32' Donzi / Suzuki
  • ALAN WADE
  • Tony Travis
  • AMY WADE
  • MICHAEL BUSH
0.00
8
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • Mitch Mosley
  • JEFFERY DEES
  • Connor Mosley
  • TY MOSLEY
0.00

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
26' World Cat / Yamaha
  • Johnny Sexton
  • Blake Knowles
30.74
2
24' Century / Yamaha
  • JEFF FLETCHER
  • Matthew Fletcher
  • BRIAN MEISTER
  • Matthew Richey
  • John Fletcher
28.03
3
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • FRED WATKINS JR.
  • WILLIAM GARDNER
  • RODNEY STRASSER
  • JEFFREY GATES
27.79
4
23' Regulator / Yamaha
  • Michael Barnett
  • Jenny Barnett
  • jason mosley
  • Steven Stewart
24.20
5
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • MARK SISLAK
  • JANA SISLAK
23.78
6
23' Mako / Mercury
  • STEVEN NELSON
  • THOMAS AARON CROSBY
  • ADAM NELSON
  • Abigail Crosby
14.82
7
24' Proline / Suzuki
  • BRIAN PETTIS
  • CHRIS PETTIS
  • KENDALL PETTIS
  • Cody Pettis
0.00
8
24' Cape Horn / Evnrude
  • Brian Bradshaw
  • Greg Suess
0.00
9
24' Aquasport / Johnson
  • Jeff Wetherington
  • Brenda Wetherington
  • Cory Wetherington
  • MEREDITH WETHERINGTON
  • Johnny Wheeling
  • Emery Coffey
  • Charlene Coffey
0.00
10
23' Clearwater / Yamaha
  • David Milstead
  • Christian Milstead
0.00

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Points
1
24' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • Brad Sauers
  • PAUL MCLEOD
44.85

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
24' Century / Yamaha
Matthew Fletcher
28.03
2
31' Contender / Yamaha
Kyle Tomlinson
19.25
3
23' Mako / Mercury
Abigail Crosby
14.82
4
30' Contender / Yamaha
Connor Mosley
0.00
5
24' Proline / Suzuki
Cody Pettis
0.00

Nextgen

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
TRIPP CONNOR
41.02
2
23' Contender / Yamaha
JANA SISLAK
23.78
3
23' Clearwater / Yamaha
Christian Milstead
0.00
4
30' Contender / Yamaha
TY MOSLEY
0.00
5
39' Contender / Yamaha
Caden Taylor
0.00

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Kelly Patton
36.13
2
26' Cape Horn / Yamaha
MEAGAN CAIN
25.82
3
23' Regulator / Yamaha
Jenny Barnett
24.20
4
27' Contender / Yamaha
Baylee Watts
0.00
5
32' Donzi / Suzuki
AMY WADE
0.00
6
24' Aquasport / Johnson
Brenda Wetherington
0.00
7
24' Proline / Suzuki
KENDALL PETTIS
0.00
8
24' Aquasport / Johnson
MEREDITH WETHERINGTON
0.00

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Contender / Yamaha
FRED WATKINS JR.
27.79
2
23' Contender / Yamaha
MARK SISLAK
23.78
3
24' Aquasport / Johnson
Charlene Coffey
0.00
4
24' Cape Horn / Evnrude
Greg Suess
0.00
5
24' Aquasport / Johnson
Emery Coffey
0.00
6
24' Aquasport / Johnson
Brenda Wetherington
0.00
7
23' Clearwater / Yamaha
David Milstead
0.00
8
24' Aquasport / Johnson
Jeff Wetherington
0.00
9
24' Aquasport / Johnson
Johnny Wheeling
0.00