ANCIENT CITY GAMEFISH CHALLENGE

--

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • DR. JOHN ADCOX, JR.
  • BARBARA ADCOX
46.70
2
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • William Shaver
  • KALEIGH SANDERS
  • MICHAEL SYRAKIS III
  • RUSSELL SHAVER
  • RILEY SHAVER
  • ALEX COLLINS
45.72
3
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • BILL PUJADAS
  • WILL PUJADAS JR.
  • DALE FELDMAN
43.48
4
31' Sportsman / Yamaha
  • Daryll Futch
  • KRIS LEARY
  • JAMES (RODNEY) PARKER
41.44
5
30' Purgit / Yamaha
  • CHRIS POLLARD
39.68
6
35' Marlago / Mercury
  • SHANE MURRAY
  • Megan Murray
  • BARRY HUGHES
  • Molly Murray
  • Phillip Stephens
  • Matt Pearce
  • PATRICIA HUGHES
37.70
7
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • DENNIS HOLLINGSWORTH
  • COLBY HOLLINGSWORTH
  • SHELBY HOLLINGSWORTH
  • RICHARD HOLLINGSWORTH
  • DILLON DRURY
  • ELIZABETH COLVIN
36.72
8
42' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • TIM BEASLEY
  • SUSAN TURRENTINE
36.10
9
35' Contender / Mercury
  • W. TYLER PATTERSON
  • BEN PATTERSON
  • NELSON RAILEY
  • MARK TITUS
36.08
10
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • STEVE SHAW
35.16
11
39' Contender / Mercury
  • Stephen Phillips
  • Connor Phillips
  • Marcus Nelson
  • Robert Barnes II
34.90
12
32' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • Michael Abitabilo
34.74
13
32' Fountain / Mercury
  • RONNIE WORSHAM
  • MATT WORSHAM
  • MATTHEW MARVIN
  • MARK WORSHAM
34.02
14
33' Elduardo / Yamaha
  • CRAIG SUTTON
  • Gary Carl Schmidt
33.94
15
30' Donzi / Mercury
  • Jack Lairsey
33.36
16
29' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • KEVIN WEIR
  • TYLER WEIR
33.32
17
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • LARRY VOGT
  • JOSHUA GENERAZIO
  • Justin Ryan
33.12
18
32' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • Marc Neu
  • Missy Neu
  • BO AUDESEY
  • Michael E. Crabtree
33.10
19
34' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • SPENCER ROSS
  • ADAM PEPPLER
  • MICHAEL YONN
  • Hayden Englert
  • Harrison Englert
33.02
20
32' Contender / Mercury
  • JAMES POWELL
  • TAJ DELONG
  • BRAD ECKLOF
  • Justin Stevens
28.12
21
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • JIMMY GARZA
  • STACI SKINNER
  • MADISON GARZA
  • Brittney Generazio
26.90
22
32' Fountain / Mercury
  • Noah Barber Sr
21.50
23
31' Cape Horn / Suzuki
  • Phil Kelly
  • Michael Kelly II
  • JERRY MOULTON
20.36
24
29' Ocean Runner / Mercury
  • STEVE CARMAN
  • MATTHEW GIANNETTI
19.44
25
30' Jupiter / Yamaha
  • Marvin Kilpatrick
  • Don Miller
  • Matthew Rogers
  • Justin Miller
  • caleb Johnson
16.00
26
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • JAMES K BEAR CROFT II
  • JACK ROSS
0.00
27
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • JERRY CARTER
  • Jeremy Carter
  • JILL CARTER
0.00
28
33' Contender / Yamaha
  • KENNY CRAWFORD
  • AL MORRIS
0.00
29
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
  • JEFF OSBORNE
  • CHARLES DAVE OSBORNE
  • HUNTER OSBORNE
  • DAMAN FEATHERINGILL
0.00
30
36' Contender / Yamaha
  • ZACK WILSON
  • ANDREW CHILAR
0.00
31
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • CHRIS STEPHENS
  • JACOB STEPHENS
0.00
32
36' Contender / Yamaha
  • LEWIS ROGERS
  • Hope Price
  • BYRON PEARSON
  • CAROLYN WILLIAMS
  • ELENA ROGERS
0.00
33
29' Donzi / Yamaha
  • JODY FUSINATTO
  • ANTHONY DUBOSE
  • TIM CANNON
0.00

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
25' Contender / Suzuki
  • ANDREW HERBENICK
  • Craig Sutton Jr
  • Ryan Shoop
41.50
2
25' Mako / Mercury
  • MIKE SENIOR
  • Clayton Fridell
34.40
3
23' Bluewater / Mercury
  • ROBERT BISHOP JR.
31.32
4
24' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • BJ MORRIS
  • TROY POUNDS
  • LAUREN POUNDS
30.72
5
25' Sportsman / Yamaha
  • Tommy Shelton
  • T.K. Shelton
  • RACHEL ANDERSON
  • MADISON ANDERSON
27.52
6
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • STEVE LUCIE
  • RYLAND LUCIE
  • CLAYTON KIRBY
  • JIMMY MCINTIRE JR
  • CHRIS LUZAR
23.22
7
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • TIM PRICE
  • BOB PRICE
20.78
8
24' Century / Yamaha
  • LARRY GRIFFIN
  • LINDA GRIFFIN
17.14
9
26' Pathfinder / Yamaha
  • Jack Richardson
  • Mike Richardson
15.82
10
22' Mako / Suzuki
  • Jeremy MacDonald
0.00
11
23' Triton / Mercury
  • STEVE THOMPSON
0.00

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Points
1
24' Key West / Suzuki
  • Marcus Carter
  • Dustin Hunnicutt
47.18
2
21' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Chuck Darner
  • CHARLES B DARNER
32.68
3
22' Angler / Yamaha
  • DENNIS REDMOND
  • DEBRA KELLEY
27.80
4
23' Caravelle / Yamaha
  • RODNEY FAULK
  • Jim Bagnardi
16.58
5
24' Sea Fox / Yamaha
  • Jason Inman
  • Michael P. Crabtree
  • STEVEN ANDERSON
0.00
6
22' Sea Fox / Ya
0.00

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
35' Marlago / Mercury
Megan Murray
37.70
2
35' Marlago / Mercury
Molly Murray
37.70
3
21' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
CHARLES B DARNER
32.68
4
25' Sportsman / Yamaha
MADISON ANDERSON
27.52
5
34' Fountain / Mercury
Brittney Generazio
26.90
6
34' Fountain / Mercury
MADISON GARZA
26.90

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
BARBARA ADCOX
46.70
2
38' Fountain / Mercury
KALEIGH SANDERS
45.72
3
35' Marlago / Mercury
PATRICIA HUGHES
37.70
4
32' Contender / Yamaha
ELIZABETH COLVIN
36.72
5
42' Yellowfin / Mercury
SUSAN TURRENTINE
36.10
6
32' Yellowfin / Mercury
Missy Neu
33.10
7
24' Cape Horn / Yamaha
LAUREN POUNDS
30.72
8
22' Angler / Yamaha
DEBRA KELLEY
27.80
9
25' Sportsman / Yamaha
RACHEL ANDERSON
27.52
10
34' Fountain / Mercury
STACI SKINNER
26.90
11
24' Century / Yamaha
LINDA GRIFFIN
17.14
12
32' Contender / Yamaha
JILL CARTER
0.00
13
36' Contender / Yamaha
ELENA ROGERS
0.00
14
36' Contender / Yamaha
Hope Price
0.00
15
36' Contender / Yamaha
CAROLYN WILLIAMS
0.00

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
BARBARA ADCOX
46.70
2
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
DR. JOHN ADCOX, JR.
46.70
3
32' Contender / Yamaha
BILL PUJADAS
43.48
4
31' Sportsman / Yamaha
Daryll Futch
41.44
5
35' Marlago / Mercury
BARRY HUGHES
37.70
6
35' Marlago / Mercury
PATRICIA HUGHES
37.70
7
32' Contender / Yamaha
RICHARD HOLLINGSWORTH
36.72
8
32' Contender / Yamaha
DENNIS HOLLINGSWORTH
36.72
9
42' Yellowfin / Mercury
TIM BEASLEY
36.10
10
39' Contender / Mercury
Stephen Phillips
34.90
11
32' Fountain / Mercury
RONNIE WORSHAM
34.02
12
33' Elduardo / Yamaha
CRAIG SUTTON
33.94
13
30' Donzi / Mercury
Jack Lairsey
33.36
14
32' Yellowfin / Mercury
Michael E. Crabtree
33.10
15
21' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Chuck Darner
32.68
16
23' Bluewater / Mercury
ROBERT BISHOP JR.
31.32
17
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
JIMMY MCINTIRE JR
23.22
18
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
CLAYTON KIRBY
23.22
19
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
STEVE LUCIE
23.22
20
25' Contender / Yamaha
BOB PRICE
20.78
21
31' Cape Horn / Suzuki
JERRY MOULTON
20.36
22
24' Century / Yamaha
LARRY GRIFFIN
17.14
23
23' Caravelle / Yamaha
RODNEY FAULK
16.58
24
23' Caravelle / Yamaha
Jim Bagnardi
16.58
25
30' Jupiter / Yamaha
Don Miller
16.00
26
23' Triton / Mercury
STEVE THOMPSON
0.00
27
29' Donzi / Yamaha
JODY FUSINATTO
0.00
28
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
JAMES K BEAR CROFT II
0.00
29
36' Contender / Yamaha
CAROLYN WILLIAMS
0.00
30
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
JACK ROSS
0.00
31
33' Contender / Yamaha
KENNY CRAWFORD
0.00
32
32' Contender / Yamaha
JERRY CARTER
0.00
33
33' Contender / Yamaha
AL MORRIS
0.00
34
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
CHARLES DAVE OSBORNE
0.00