38TH ANNUAL SAPELO OPEN KINGFISH TOURNAMENT

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
38' Intrepid / Yamaha
  • ROBERT BECK
  • ROBERT ROBBIE BECK
  • RAEGAN BECK
  • CARIGAN BECK
50.50
2
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • KEITH MORGAN
  • Noah Morgan
  • PHILLIP WATERS
  • PEYTON WATERS
35.80
3
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • Micheal Veron
  • Chris Mitchell
  • DEREK WARREN
  • Jason Kehle
  • Hunter Byrd
34.40
4
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • SCOTT POPE
  • WES POPE
  • LES CLAXTON
  • MILLER POPE
31.10
5
27' World Kat / Suzuki
  • DEAN HINELY
30.60
6
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • HARRY EASON
  • Jeffery Sikes
  • BROOKS THOMAS
  • Steven Monroe
  • Jacob Sikes
  • ABIGAIL BLAND
28.10
7
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • KEN MURRAY
  • MIKE BLACKERBY
  • JOHN BLACKERBY III
27.40
8
32' Regulator / Yamaha
  • JIMMY ROBERTS
  • ALAN DANIELS
  • PETER BUHLES
  • JOE GREENWOOD
26.70
9
39' Contender / Yamaha
  • RANDY HOWELL
  • CURTIS TUMLIN II
  • DUSTIN HOWELL
  • Nelson Pittman
  • C.J. TUMLIN
  • Pate Chester
23.70
10
32' Sea Vee / Mercury
  • ADAM LANE
  • Tim Rich
  • Brandon Claxton
  • TIM MASON
21.80
11
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • STEPHEN HOLLEY
  • Catherine Tucker
  • ROBERT WILLIAMS
21.30
12
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • ASHLEY THOMPSON
  • RANDY DELOACH
  • Gregory Rogers
  • EMILY DELOACH
18.10
13
31' Contander / Yamaha
  • Alli DeYoung
  • DAN DEYOUNG
17.30
14
31' Fountain / Yamaha
  • DAVE MASSEY
  • DAVID MASSEY III
  • Bill Thigpen
  • DEBORAH MASSEY
14.20
15
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • CHIP BRIGHT
  • JAY BRIGHT
0.00
16
32' Boston Whaler / Suzuki
  • Josh Yawn
  • MATTHEW GORDON
0.00
17
36' Contender / Suzuki
  • MICHAEL SCOTT JR.
  • JOHN SCOTT
  • Robert Peacock
  • Joseph Moye
0.00
18
31' Cape Horn / Suzuki
  • Ross Ferrell
  • Richard Griffin
  • John Stewart
0.00
19
31' Contender / Mercury
  • JOE BOWLES
0.00
20
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • Toby Thomas
  • Brian Mallard
0.00
21
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • SAMMY PERKINS
  • ZACHARY BOWMAN
  • COLE PERKINS
  • COOPER PERKINS
  • KATIE BOWMAN
0.00
22
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • JOE GILL
  • COLBY HARRIS
  • J.F. MOE GILL SR
  • JOE HOLTON
0.00
23
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • STEVE GREER JR.
  • SAM GREER
0.00
24
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • CURT WARRINGTON
  • CHRIS PRINCE
0.00
25
33' Hydra-sports / Yamaha
  • James Glenn
  • BRIAN GLENN
  • Wayne Sharp
  • James Kennedy
0.00
26
28' Contender / Yamaha
  • JODY COLLINS
  • ROBIN DUTTON
0.00

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • TYLER DEEN
  • HUNTER MICHAEL MIXON
  • Cale Simmons
  • BRANDON SIMMONS
29.90
2
23' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • MARK STRICKLAND
  • William Earl Stokes
  • FRANKLIN CLIATT
28.50
3
23' Regulator / Suzuki
  • Russell Garrett
  • MATT REMION
  • KEVIN SMITH
27.90
4
AKA
23' Sea Fox / Suzuki
  • KELL SAXON
  • ALAN ANDERSON
  • AJ ANDERSON
23.70
5
28' Contender / Yamaha
  • TRAVIS DANIELS
  • DOUG WATTERS
  • Brandon Seidler
22.80
6
27' Venture / Yamaha
  • BERNARD BLAIR
  • MISSI BEASLEY
  • Tara Peck
  • MADISON MASTERS
20.90
7
23' Sea Fox / Yamaha
  • DAWSON COVINGTON
  • John McKeown
20.40
8
26' Hydra-sports / Suzuki
  • ADAM LOVETT
  • Makaila Lovett
  • JONAS RIVENBARK
  • COREY YARBROUGH
16.70
9
23' Nautic Star / Yamaha
  • Jeffrey Gaskin
0.00
10
25' Bluewater / Yamaha
  • Blake McMillan
  • THOMAS MCMILLAN
  • Kevin Waters
  • William Webb
  • JOHN WIGGINS
0.00
11
25' Nautic Star / Evinrude
  • ASHTON KODY DIXON
0.00
12
24' Mckee / Suzuki
  • LEE SOUTHARD
0.00
13
23' Contender / Mercury
  • SCOTT HARDING
  • MICHELLE HARDING
  • MARION SURRENCY
  • Ben Hand
0.00
14
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • DAVID FUTCH
  • JAY SWINDELL
  • MICHAEL GODBEE
  • Grayson Swindell
0.00

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Contender / Suzuki
  • RONALD (KEVIN) WEBB
  • DEREK MEADOWS
  • AYDEN MEADOWS
  • Josh Morgan
44.10
2
24' Pro Line / Suzuki
  • ROBERT HERRINGTON
  • NICK HERRINGTON
  • MASON RAHN
38.00
3
23' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • DUSTIN COLLINS
  • MELVIN THOMPSON
  • Nicholas Thompson
  • MEAGHAN BIRCH
  • DUANE BIRCH
15.00
4
21' Panga / Yamaha
  • Sheila Bonner
13.60
5
23' Sportsman / Yamaha
  • CHAD SCULLY
  • WYATT SAPP
0.00
6
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • RICKY DELOACH
0.00
7
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • David benjamin
  • Luthar Thomas
0.00
8
22' Key West / Suzuki
  • MACI DEAN
  • Josh Headden
0.00

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
38' Intrepid / Yamaha
CARIGAN BECK
50.50
2
23' Contender / Suzuki
AYDEN MEADOWS
44.10
3
24' Pro Line / Suzuki
MASON RAHN
38.00
4
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
Noah Morgan
35.80
5
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
PEYTON WATERS
35.80
6
35' Contender / Yamaha
MILLER POPE
31.10
7
31' Contender / Yamaha
Jacob Sikes
28.10
8
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
JOHN BLACKERBY III
27.40
9
AKA
23' Sea Fox / Suzuki
AJ ANDERSON
23.70
10
27' Venture / Yamaha
MADISON MASTERS
20.90
11
31' Contander / Yamaha
Alli DeYoung
17.30
12
26' Hydra-sports / Suzuki
Makaila Lovett
16.70
13
31' Fountain / Yamaha
DAVID MASSEY III
14.20
14
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
COOPER PERKINS
0.00
15
25' Bluewater / Yamaha
THOMAS MCMILLAN
0.00
16
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
KATIE BOWMAN
0.00
17
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
COLE PERKINS
0.00
18
35' Contender / Yamaha
SAM GREER
0.00
19
23' Contender / Yamaha
Grayson Swindell
0.00

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
38' Intrepid / Yamaha
RAEGAN BECK
50.50
2
31' Contender / Yamaha
ABIGAIL BLAND
28.10
3
39' Contender / Yamaha
Pate Chester
23.70
4
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Catherine Tucker
21.30
5
27' Venture / Yamaha
Tara Peck
20.90
6
27' Venture / Yamaha
MISSI BEASLEY
20.90
7
32' Contender / Yamaha
EMILY DELOACH
18.10
8
23' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
MEAGHAN BIRCH
15.00
9
31' Fountain / Yamaha
DEBORAH MASSEY
14.20
10
21' Panga / Yamaha
Sheila Bonner
13.60
11
23' Contender / Mercury
MICHELLE HARDING
0.00
12
28' Contender / Yamaha
ROBIN DUTTON
0.00

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
38' Intrepid / Yamaha
ROBERT BECK
50.50
2
23' Yellowfin / Yamaha
William Earl Stokes
28.50
3
23' Yellowfin / Yamaha
FRANKLIN CLIATT
28.50
4
23' Regulator / Suzuki
Russell Garrett
27.90
5
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
KEN MURRAY
27.40
6
32' Regulator / Yamaha
JOE GREENWOOD
26.70
7
32' Regulator / Yamaha
ALAN DANIELS
26.70
8
32' Regulator / Yamaha
PETER BUHLES
26.70
9
39' Contender / Yamaha
Nelson Pittman
23.70
10
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
STEPHEN HOLLEY
21.30
11
27' Venture / Yamaha
BERNARD BLAIR
20.90
12
31' Contender / Yamaha
CHIP BRIGHT
0.00
13
35' Contender / Yamaha
J.F. MOE GILL SR
0.00
14
36' Contender / Suzuki
JOHN SCOTT
0.00
15
24' Mckee / Suzuki
LEE SOUTHARD
0.00