MERCURY KING BUSTER 400

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
30' Jupiter / Yamaha
  • Marvin Kilpatrick
  • Matthew Rogers
  • Don Miller
  • Justin Miller
  • caleb Johnson
46.55
2
32' Fountain / Mercury
  • RONNIE WORSHAM
  • MATT WORSHAM
  • MATTHEW MARVIN
  • MARK WORSHAM
36.60
3
32' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • Marc Neu
  • Missy Neu
  • BO AUDESEY
  • Michael E. Crabtree
  • CHARLES SHIROKY
34.35
4
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • CHRIS STEPHENS
  • JACOB STEPHENS
33.15
5
32' Cape Horn / Suzuki
  • JERRY MOULTON
  • INMAN COLEMAN
  • Michael Kelly II
32.70
6
31' Sportsman / Yamaha
  • Daryll Futch
  • KRIS LEARY
  • JAMES (RODNEY) PARKER
32.10
7
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • TIM BEASLEY
  • SUSAN TURRENTINE
30.10
8
29' Ocean Runner / Mercury
  • STEVE CARMAN
  • MATTHEW GIANNETTI
29.15
9
39' Contender / Mercury
  • RONALD HILDUM
  • BRADLEY PATTERSON
  • TAYLOR HILDUM
29.15
10
35' Contender / Mercury
  • W. TYLER PATTERSON
  • WILLIAM PATTERSON
  • BEN PATTERSON
28.05
11
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • TRIP FLETCHER
  • TUCKER FLETCHER
  • BROOKE FLETCHER
28.05
12
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • LEWIS ROGERS
  • ELENA ROGERS
  • BYRON PEARSON
  • Hope Herron
26.80
13
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • THOMAS RADY
  • MARK TITUS
  • NELSON RAILEY
  • LANDON TITUS
  • Andy Seeker
26.60
14
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • JOE HEATH
22.05
15
29' Donzi / Yamaha
  • JODY FUSINATTO
  • ANTHONY DUBOSE
  • TIM CANNON
19.95
16
33' Contender / Yamaha
  • HARRY EASON
  • Jeffery Sikes
  • BROOKS THOMAS
  • Steven Monroe
  • CHRIS HENDRIX
17.95
17
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • DR. JOHN ADCOX, JR.
  • BARBARA ADCOX
15.85
18
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • STEVE SHAW
15.35
19
28' Bluewater / Evinrude
  • CAL LANG JR.
13.00
20
35' Marlago / Mercury
  • SHANE MURRAY
  • BARRY HUGHES
  • Molly Murray
  • Megan Murray
  • MICHELLE MURRAY
10.40
21
34' Cobia / Yamaha
  • MARSHALL ADKISON
0.00
22
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • William Shaver
  • RUSSELL SHAVER
  • RILEY SHAVER
  • KALEIGH SANDERS
  • ALEX COLLINS
0.00
23
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • Louis Caruso
  • JAMES KELLY
  • Jeffrey McGregor
0.00
24
31' Eduradono / Yamaha
  • CRAIG SUTTON
0.00
25
30' Contender / Suzuki
  • Ryan Linsley
  • ERIC SHERIDAN
0.00
26
33' Contender / Mercury
  • DARREN CARTER
  • JASON ENGLISH
  • DALTON ENGLISH
  • AMY CARTER
  • GAGE CARTER
0.00
27
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • BILL PUJADAS
0.00
28
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • LARRY VOGT
  • JOSHUA GENERAZIO
  • JIMMY GARZA
  • Brittney Generazio
  • HENRY SKINNER
  • STACI SKINNER
  • Justin Ryan
0.00
29
35' Contender / Mercury
  • Jeffrey DUNBAR
  • NANCY DUNBAR
0.00
30
34' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • SPENCER ROSS
  • ADAM PEPPLER
  • Hayden Englert
0.00
31
33' Contender / Yamaha
  • KENNY CRAWFORD
  • AL MORRIS
0.00
32
32' Contender / Mercury
  • JAMES POWELL
  • BRAD ECKLOF
  • TAJ DELONG
  • Justin Stevens
0.00
33
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • ZACK WILSON
  • ANDREW CHILAR
0.00
34
39' Contender / Mercury
  • Stephen Phillips
  • Marcus Nelson
  • Connor Phillips
  • Mary Helen Mehaffey
  • Robert Barnes II
  • Cory Newton
0.00
35
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • CLAYTON KIRBY
  • MARK DROUKAS
  • LUKE HAWTHORNE
0.00
36
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • JERRY CARTER
  • Jeremy Carter
  • JILL CARTER
0.00
37
29' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • KEVIN WEIR
  • TYLER WEIR
0.00

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
28' Contender / Yamaha
  • Nathan Stuart
  • Margo Klar
42.25
2
25' Mako / Mercury
  • MIKE SENIOR
30.60
3
24' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • BJ MORRIS
  • LAUREN POUNDS
  • TROY POUNDS
30.30
4
25' Contender / Suzuki
  • ANDREW HERBENICK
  • Craig Sutton Jr
28.00
5
25' Sportsman / Yamaha
  • Tommy Shelton
  • T.K. Shelton
  • RACHEL ANDERSON
  • MADISON ANDERSON
24.85
6
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • John Adams
  • William Taylor
24.05
7
26' Hydra-sports / Suzuki
  • ADAM LOVETT
  • Makaila Lovett
18.70
8
26' Pathfinder / Yamaha
  • Mike Richardson
14.90
9
22' Mako / Suzuki
  • Jeremy MacDonald
11.70
10
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • STEVE LUCIE
  • CHRIS LUZAR
  • RYLAND LUCIE
  • JIMMY MCINTIRE JR
0.00
11
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • TIM PRICE
  • BOB PRICE
0.00
12
23' Bluewater / Mercury
  • ROBERT BISHOP JR.
  • KOLE PLATT
  • PEYTON NICOLE PLATT
0.00
13
24' Century / Yamaha
  • LARRY GRIFFIN
  • LINDA GRIFFIN
0.00
14
25' Contender / Suzuki
  • DEREK MEADOWS
  • AYDEN MEADOWS
  • KEVIN SMITH
  • MATT REMION
0.00

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Points
1
24' Sea Fox / Yamaha
  • Jason Inman
  • MICHAEL CRABTREE
  • STEVEN ANDERSON
34.50
2
23' Carevell / Yamaha
  • RODNEY FAULK
  • Jacob May
15.15
3
24' Key West / Suzuki
  • Marcus Carter
  • Dustin Hunnicutt
14.15
4
21' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • ROB DARNER
  • CHARLES B DARNER
  • Chuck Darner
11.80
5
22' Angler / Yamaha
  • DENNIS REDMOND
  • DEBRA KELLEY
10.60
6
21' Polar / Yamaha
  • WILLIAM SANTACROSE
  • MARK MAY
  • LANDYN SANTACROSE
0.00
7
22' Tortuga / Yamaha
  • STEVE THOMPSON
0.00

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
39' Contender / Mercury
TAYLOR HILDUM
29.15
2
38' Fountain / Mercury
TUCKER FLETCHER
28.05
3
38' Fountain / Mercury
BROOKE FLETCHER
28.05
4
35' Contender / Yamaha
LANDON TITUS
26.60
5
26' Hydra-sports / Suzuki
Makaila Lovett
18.70
6
35' Marlago / Mercury
Molly Murray
10.40
7
23' Bluewater / Mercury
PEYTON NICOLE PLATT
0.00
8
34' Fountain / Mercury
Brittney Generazio
0.00
9
25' Contender / Suzuki
AYDEN MEADOWS
0.00
10
21' Polar / Yamaha
LANDYN SANTACROSE
0.00

Nextgen

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Contender / Yamaha
JACOB STEPHENS
33.15
2
35' Contender / Yamaha
ELENA ROGERS
26.80
3
25' Sportsman / Yamaha
MADISON ANDERSON
24.85
4
23' Carevell / Yamaha
Jacob May
15.15
5
21' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
CHARLES B DARNER
11.80
6
35' Marlago / Mercury
Megan Murray
10.40
7
38' Fountain / Mercury
RILEY SHAVER
0.00
8
34' Fountain / Mercury
LUKE HAWTHORNE
0.00
9
23' Bluewater / Mercury
KOLE PLATT
0.00
10
33' Contender / Mercury
GAGE CARTER
0.00

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
28' Contender / Yamaha
Margo Klar
42.25
2
32' Yellowfin / Mercury
Missy Neu
34.35
3
24' Cape Horn / Yamaha
LAUREN POUNDS
30.30
4
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
SUSAN TURRENTINE
30.10
5
35' Contender / Yamaha
Hope Herron
26.80
6
25' Sportsman / Yamaha
RACHEL ANDERSON
24.85
7
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
BARBARA ADCOX
15.85
8
22' Angler / Yamaha
DEBRA KELLEY
10.60
9
35' Marlago / Mercury
MICHELLE MURRAY
10.40
10
38' Fountain / Mercury
KALEIGH SANDERS
0.00
11
35' Contender / Mercury
NANCY DUNBAR
0.00
12
39' Contender / Mercury
Mary Helen Mehaffey
0.00
13
24' Century / Yamaha
LINDA GRIFFIN
0.00
14
34' Fountain / Mercury
STACI SKINNER
0.00
15
32' Contender / Yamaha
JILL CARTER
0.00
16
33' Contender / Mercury
AMY CARTER
0.00

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
30' Jupiter / Yamaha
Don Miller
46.55
2
32' Fountain / Mercury
RONNIE WORSHAM
36.60
3
32' Yellowfin / Mercury
Michael E. Crabtree
34.35
4
32' Cape Horn / Suzuki
INMAN COLEMAN
32.70
5
32' Cape Horn / Suzuki
JERRY MOULTON
32.70
6
31' Sportsman / Yamaha
Daryll Futch
32.10
7
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
TIM BEASLEY
30.10
8
35' Contender / Mercury
WILLIAM PATTERSON
28.05
9
35' Contender / Yamaha
THOMAS RADY
26.60
10
29' Donzi / Yamaha
JODY FUSINATTO
19.95
11
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
DR. JOHN ADCOX, JR.
15.85
12
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
BARBARA ADCOX
15.85
13
23' Carevell / Yamaha
RODNEY FAULK
15.15
14
28' Bluewater / Evinrude
CAL LANG JR.
13.00
15
21' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Chuck Darner
11.80
16
35' Marlago / Mercury
BARRY HUGHES
10.40
17
39' Contender / Mercury
Stephen Phillips
0.00
18
22' Tortuga / Yamaha
STEVE THOMPSON
0.00
19
31' Eduradono / Yamaha
CRAIG SUTTON
0.00
20
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
JIMMY MCINTIRE JR
0.00
21
31' Contender / Yamaha
JAMES KELLY
0.00
22
34' Fountain / Mercury
CLAYTON KIRBY
0.00
23
32' Contender / Yamaha
BILL PUJADAS
0.00
24
25' Contender / Yamaha
BOB PRICE
0.00
25
24' Century / Yamaha
LARRY GRIFFIN
0.00
26
35' Contender / Mercury
NANCY DUNBAR
0.00
27
35' Contender / Mercury
Jeffrey DUNBAR
0.00
28
33' Contender / Yamaha
KENNY CRAWFORD
0.00
29
33' Contender / Yamaha
AL MORRIS
0.00
30
21' Polar / Yamaha
MARK MAY
0.00
31
21' Polar / Yamaha
WILLIAM SANTACROSE
0.00
32
32' Contender / Yamaha
JERRY CARTER
0.00
33
23' Bluewater / Mercury
ROBERT BISHOP JR.
0.00
34
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
STEVE LUCIE
0.00