FISHING FOR MIRACLES KING MACKEREL TOURNAMENT - TITLE SPONSOR: HANCKEL MARINE

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • BRIEN BETHARDS
  • Matthew Thibeault
  • chris tierney
40.10
2
36' Contender / Yamaha
  • DENNIS HENSLEY
  • CHRISTIE HENSLEY
  • WADE STEGALL
36.20
3
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • CURT WARRINGTON
  • CHRIS PRINCE
35.60
4
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • ROBERT OLSEN
  • RAYMOND STIVENDER
  • ANDREW OLSEN
  • Eli Olsen
33.80
5
36' Contender / Suzuki
  • DAVE YATES
  • DAVID YATES SR.
  • Tyler Yates
  • Lance Proctor
33.10
6
42' Freeman / Yamaha
  • DAVID HARTNESS
  • TROY BARBER
  • WILLS HARTNESS
  • TRAVIS CONE
33.00
7
39' Contender / Yamaha
  • BOB WIGGINS
  • JAMES SMOAK
  • JOHN WARD
32.00
8
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • MARC PINCUS
  • Courtland Babcock
  • jackson larson
  • Benjamin Lynam
31.90
9
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • PETER FERRARA
  • BOSIE PICQUET JR.
  • MARK DROLSHAGEN
  • THOMAS ZIERENBERG
  • Like2Fish MILLS
31.80
10
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • TRAE EVERETT
  • Michael Ledford
  • SHAWN BRANTLEY
  • charles wersler
31.60
11
33' Hydra-sports / Yamaha
  • JAMES LANE JR.
31.00
12
42' Freeman / Yamaha
  • RANDY WIRTH
  • BROCK SANDISH
  • TRENT CAULDER
  • ROSS HOLMQUIST
  • JOE CANADY
  • BEN FREEMAN
30.80
13
36' Hunley / Mercury
  • ANDY NETTLES
  • BEN ALBRECHT, JR.
  • DREW NETTLES
  • ANDY TOMBERLIN
30.20
14
33' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
  • CHRIS ROSENGARTEN
  • BILL ROSENGARTEN JR.
  • ROB MALPHRUS
  • REED WEATHERFORD
27.10
15
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • ALAN RICHEY
  • MILLER RICHEY
  • SCOTT FLANDERS
  • AUSTIN FLANDERS
  • Robert Wyndham
27.10
16
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • Jason Johnson
  • Kyle Johnson
  • james thompson
  • DJ Hucks
26.20
17
26' Stamas / Yamaha
  • SCOTT JENNINGS
  • ANDREW JENNINGS
25.50
18
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • Scott Smith
  • KELLY FISHER
25.00
19
32' Welcraft / Yamaha
  • DYLAN BAZZLE
  • DAVID BAZZLE
  • DUSTIN BAZZLE
24.30
20
29' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • CHRIS CHAVIS
  • Dennis Schafer
  • ethan frye
  • Krystin Kilman
  • Erin Cook
23.90
21
37' Freeman / Yamaha
  • ANTHONY STITH JR.
  • BRENT FRAMPTON
  • ANTHONY STITH SR
  • Matt Breeden
  • JOHN GALBERRY
  • ERICH RODENBERG
  • John Stith
  • Lewis White
23.60
22
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • BERT HARVEY
  • JIM (LUCKY) ROBERTS JR.
  • ALBERT HARVEY
  • DAVID MORRIS
  • James Melvin
22.70
23
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • ROBBY REMSON
  • Greg Christopher
  • Stephen Christopher
  • Caleb Hartley
22.60
24
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • ADAM HORREX
22.10
25
42' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • chris lawhon
  • MARK LAWHON
  • james tyner III
  • Brendan Kowalewski
  • Alex Hrycak
21.50
26
29' Cobia / Yamaha
  • DOW SUGGS
  • DANNY BOULWARE
18.20
27
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • PHILLIP BROCK
  • JEREMY CARR
  • EDWARD BLAND
  • PEYTON CARR
  • ROBERT KEANE
13.00
28
31' Cape Horn / Suzuki
  • TIM CHRISTIE
  • ROBERT BROOME
  • DANNY MACEACHERN
  • KRISTEN CHRISTIE
  • COLT CHRISTIE
0.00
29
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • CHARLIE AIMAR
  • MILES STALVEY
  • JOHN ROHALEY
0.00
30
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • STUART BALLARD
  • BRENT BALLARD
  • JAMIE ALTMAN
0.00
31
32' Wellcraft / Suzuki
  • GARY SMITH
  • DONNA SMITH
  • JOEL HAIR
0.00
32
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • FREDERICK LARSEN
  • CARTER LARSEN
  • BRIAN LARSEN
0.00
33
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • JESS FISHER
  • Holly Fisher
  • FREDDIE TRAVIS
  • BRADLEY PARKER
0.00
34
33' Invincible / Yamaha
  • JOHN WALPOLE, JR.
  • ROBBIE SIRES
0.00
35
26' Pursuit / Yamaha
  • THOMAS HART
  • MATTHEW HART
0.00

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Onslow Bay
  • BRYAN BAXTER
  • MATT DEANTONIO
38.50
2
27' Grady White / Suzuki
  • JEFFREY MITCHELL
  • JANIE MITCHELL
  • MATT PRIESTER
  • JOSIE MITCHELL
37.10
3
22' Sailfish / Yamaha
  • KEVIN ONEALE
  • BRIAN BELL
  • CHRIS BELL
  • LOGAN BELL
33.20
4
26' Sailfish / Yamaha
  • CHAD SULLIVAN
  • CHANCE SULLIVAN
  • NICHOLAS STALLSMITH
  • TONYA COOK
  • PEYTON SULLIVAN
28.80
5
26' Sailfish / Yamaha
  • PRESTON KNIGHT
  • RONNIE BROACH
26.20
6
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • GEORGE FISHER
  • Jacob Williams
  • Tommy Collins
17.70
7
20' Gradywhite / Evinrude
  • Grant Fontaine
  • Michael Littlejohn
14.60

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Points
1
22' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
  • TOBY BRITT JR.
  • Jered Roberts
  • GREGORY BURRIS
  • Christopher Bates
33.20
2
22' Key West / Suzuki
  • MACI DEAN
  • Josh Headden
32.20
3
25' Aquasport / Yamaha
  • mike kaminski
  • Amy Corbin
  • Brad Bickel
  • Steve Corbin
30.00
4
23' Sea Fox / Suzuki
  • DUANE SISSON
  • Emily Sisson
  • ALICIA Woods
26.70
5
23' Pro Line / Yamaha
  • RODNEY POWELL
  • WILLIAM FREEMAN JR
  • Carol Powell
24.50
6
25' Fountain / Yamaha
  • BILLY POWELL
  • JOSEPH ESSARY
17.50
7
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • MARK HAMNER
  • CHRIS HAMNER
0.00

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Grady White / Suzuki
JANIE MITCHELL
37.10
2
27' Grady White / Suzuki
JOSIE MITCHELL
37.10
3
35' Contender / Yamaha
Eli Olsen
33.80
4
42' Freeman / Yamaha
BEN FREEMAN
30.80
5
26' Sailfish / Yamaha
PEYTON SULLIVAN
28.80
6
23' Sea Fox / Suzuki
Emily Sisson
26.70
7
26' Stamas / Yamaha
ANDREW JENNINGS
25.50
8
37' Freeman / Yamaha
John Stith
23.60
9
31' Contender / Yamaha
PEYTON CARR
13.00
10
31' Cape Horn / Suzuki
COLT CHRISTIE
0.00
11
27' Contender / Yamaha
CARTER LARSEN
0.00

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
36' Contender / Yamaha
CHRISTIE HENSLEY
36.20
2
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
Like2Fish MILLS
31.80
3
25' Aquasport / Yamaha
Amy Corbin
30.00
4
26' Sailfish / Yamaha
TONYA COOK
28.80
5
23' Sea Fox / Suzuki
ALICIA Woods
26.70
6
23' Pro Line / Yamaha
Carol Powell
24.50
7
29' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Erin Cook
23.90
8
29' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Krystin Kilman
23.90
9
32' Wellcraft / Suzuki
DONNA SMITH
0.00
10
35' Contender / Yamaha
Holly Fisher
0.00

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
35' Contender / Yamaha
RAYMOND STIVENDER
33.80
2
36' Contender / Suzuki
DAVID YATES SR.
33.10
3
39' Contender / Yamaha
BOB WIGGINS
32.00
4
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
BOSIE PICQUET JR.
31.80
5
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
PETER FERRARA
31.80
6
33' Hydra-sports / Yamaha
JAMES LANE JR.
31.00
7
25' Aquasport / Yamaha
Steve Corbin
30.00
8
23' Pro Line / Yamaha
RODNEY POWELL
24.50
9
37' Freeman / Yamaha
JOHN GALBERRY
23.60
10
37' Freeman / Yamaha
ANTHONY STITH SR
23.60
11
31' Contender / Yamaha
ALBERT HARVEY
22.70
12
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Greg Christopher
22.60
13
29' Cobia / Yamaha
DANNY BOULWARE
18.20
14
31' Contender / Yamaha
PHILLIP BROCK
13.00
15
31' Contender / Yamaha
EDWARD BLAND
13.00
16
31' Contender / Yamaha
ROBERT KEANE
13.00
17
27' Contender / Yamaha
FREDERICK LARSEN
0.00
18
32' Wellcraft / Suzuki
DONNA SMITH
0.00
19
23' Contender / Yamaha
MARK HAMNER
0.00
20
32' Wellcraft / Suzuki
JOEL HAIR
0.00
21
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
STUART BALLARD
0.00