2019 - 2020 SOUTHERN KINGFISH ASSOCIATION NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

Open Class

Place Team Members Day 1 Day 2 Points
1
33' Contender / Yamaha
  • KENNY CRAWFORD
  • MATTHEW FARLOW
  • Mike Gilliard
  • Robby Farlow
45.43 43.46 88.89a
2
41' Solace / Yamaha
  • STEVE SPRAGUE
  • BILLY BRODBECK
  • JASON PHILLIPS
  • Christopher Sprague
33.59 51.16 84.75a
3
39' Contender / Suzuki
  • KADRI BENTON
  • BRANDON HAYNES
  • Chris Langel
  • Brandon Langel
  • Mason Haynes
34.26 47.91 82.17a
4
32' Donzi / Mercury
  • JOEL McKENNEY
  • James Webb
  • Michael Vernon
  • Rocky Tolfa
  • Shari Eggen
37.00 38.55 75.55a
5
39' Contender / Yamaha
  • ALEX BURGESS
  • Dustin Ertle
  • WAYNE BESWICK
  • JEREMY DOOLEY
  • Corey Inman
  • Christopher Wolfgram
48.58 24.53 73.11a
6
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • Scott Smith
  • KELLY FISHER
  • KEITH LOGAN
  • JONATHAN WRIGHT
23.52 46.25 69.77a
7
35' Contender / Mercury
  • WILL KELLEHER
  • SHANNON KELLEHER
  • KURTIS SCHUTTLER
  • Cheyenne Considine
  • John Terascavage
  • Jordan Smith
  • Harrison Blackburn
  • Dylan Narcowich
47.16 21.54 68.70a
8
30' Cobia / Yamaha
  • DOUG WATTERS
  • DEAN HINELY
  • Justin Deal
  • Smith Mathews
27.80 39.84 67.64a
9
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • WILLIAM GOSS
  • TRASK CUNNINGHAM
33.57 33.89 67.46a
10
39' Sea Vee / Mercury
  • RONALD MITCHELL
  • PETER WEISBERG
  • MATTHEW HART
  • Robert Weisberg
  • Adam Townsend
  • Todd Townsend
  • Fred Clevenger
45.70 17.94 63.64a
11
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • WILLIAM WUMMER
  • SHERRI BESWICK
  • FREDDIE JOSEPH
  • MIKE LOMASTRO JR.
  • Christian Long
  • Peter Testa
41.05 21.80 62.85a
12
39' Sea Vee / Mercury
  • MARK HENDERSON
  • JOSHUA HENDERSON
  • CROCKETT HENDERSON
27.89 34.29 62.18a
13
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • CLAYTON KIRBY
  • Julian Cameron
  • hunter cameron
  • Toby Barnette
23.59 34.97 58.56a
14
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • Eric Neidorf
  • NICHOLAS ADAMS
  • PAUL NEIDORF
  • MARK SCHONGAR
  • Wayne Fellows
  • Mario Valladares
  • Jacob Felton
25.83 31.33 57.16a
15
39' Contender / Mercury
  • NICK FRASCA
  • TAYLOR DEFUSCO
  • Michael Mummert
28.85 27.31 56.16a
16
25' Seavee / Suzuki
  • DUSTIN JONES
  • Jason Kelly
  • Henry Lequear
  • Tyler Richmond
39.94 15.33 55.27a
17
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • ALEX HULL
  • DAVID HULL
  • Kevin Vaughan
  • DREW WARLICK
53.30 0.00 53.30a
18
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • Mitch Mosley
  • ROB LUPOLA
15.31 37.65 52.96a
19
30' Welcraft / Mercury
  • kevin mcdade
  • Dillon McDade
  • Kyle Stephenson
  • Sabrina McDade
  • CARSON MCDADE
28.39 22.77 51.16a
20
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • Jeffery Sikes
  • Randy Zerwig
  • Jacob Sikes
  • Jenna Sikes
  • Abigail Zerwig
  • Dustin Zerwig
  • Audrey Pinckard
32.29 17.88 50.17a
21
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • Scott Lambeth
  • adam lambeth
  • grant cloughley
22.02 26.71 48.73a
22
28' Mako / Mercury
  • Christopher Strom
  • LISA STROM
30.72 16.54 47.26a
23
32' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • James McNab Jr
  • Tim Dunegan
  • Cole McNab
  • Brogan McNab
  • JEFF Daniels
  • Finn Sinclair
  • Trevor Dunegan
25.64 21.37 47.01a
24
22' Key West / Yamaha
  • MIKE SENIOR
  • MELISSA SENIOR
  • JASON SOLANO
  • Kai Senior
  • Kayden Solano
23.52 21.12 44.64a
25
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • JIMMY GARZA
  • Jason Luke
  • MADISON GARZA
  • FLOYD MILLER
  • Stephanie Whalen
43.18 0.00 43.18a
26
33' Conch / Suzuki
  • CARL TORRESSON
  • MIKE WOOD
  • AMBER WOOD
  • Benjamin Townend
  • BARBARA LANGE
  • Doug Laury
  • Anthony cali
41.03 0.00 41.03a
27
39' Contender / Yamaha
  • GLENN KROFCHICK
  • MIKE BEAUMONT
  • Hunter Moore
  • Dan Kelly
  • MJ Miller
28.75 10.84 39.59a
28
33' Contender / Yamaha
  • TOM KENNEY
  • JOSHUA BRADLEY
  • Tony Vercillo
  • Patrick Herd
  • Adam Lennox
38.21 0.00 38.21a
29
33' Invineible / Mercury
  • Donnie May
  • Kyle Dampier
  • Aaron Hynes
19.24 14.33 33.57a
30
35' Marlago / Mercury
  • SHANE MURRAY
  • PATTI HUGHES
  • BARRY HUGHES
  • Molly Murray
  • Matt Pearce
  • Louis Reimer
21.08 12.48 33.56a
31
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • Jim Baird
  • Caleb Baird
  • Michael Bunnell
17.51 15.12 32.63a
32
25' Contender / Suzuki
  • shaughn miller
  • Michelle Hoekstra
  • Brent Miller
  • Aaron Buerosse
  • Kevin Couriel
  • Joe Siviglia
15.87 16.14 32.01a
33
39' Contender / Yamaha
  • Don Pritchard
  • Benny Moffitt
  • JAMES DEMYAN JR.
  • Kenny York
30.79 0.00 30.79a
34
34' Fountain / Suzuki
  • Rodney Kehle
  • Jason Kehle
  • Hunter Byrd
  • Stacey Rhymes
11.15 19.54 30.69a
35
34' Seavee / Mercury
  • Bryce Spatham
  • Jonah Bennett
  • James Oliver
  • Wes Steven
  • Kyle Peterson
  • Jim Demarco
  • Thomas Armilotto
30.60 0.00 30.60a
36
29' Ocean Runner / Suzuki
  • Jason Miller
  • Chris Miller
  • Brian Miller
  • Eric Carter
  • Ray Apruzzese
  • Shaun Roles
0.00 29.39 29.39a
37
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • REID MACY SR
  • RUSS MACY
27.40 0.00 27.40a
38
33' Conch / Suzuki
  • FRANKLIN MARSOCCI
  • Rob Ward
  • Ricky Barnes
25.23 0.00 25.23a
39
29' Contender / Yamaha
  • Chris Workman
  • DAVID ALBRITTON
24.51 0.00 24.51a
40
37' Seavee / Yamaha
  • Peter Black
  • Ricky Bleichner
  • Joey Spoerle
  • Michael Adkins
22.39 0.00 22.39a
41
43' Midnight Express / Mercury
  • LANCE IRVINE
  • HUNTER IRVINE
  • DOUG PEREZ
  • MARK REUWER
  • Fred Kaub
  • Reece Kramer
22.08 0.00 22.08a
42
36' Frontrunner / Mercury
  • Joseph Shugart
  • DEEDO NELSON
  • Kaley Nelson
  • Stephen Strickland
20.99 0.00 20.99a
43
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • BRIEN BETHARDS
  • Paul Long
  • chris tierney
20.85 0.00 20.85a
44
29' Seavee / Mercury
  • Ryan Beal
  • Joseph Summerhill
  • Jerrod Moffitt
  • Ian Whitehurst
20.83 0.00 20.83a
45
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
20.27 0.00 20.27a
46
21' Sail Fish / Yamaha
  • MIKE Strickland
  • Marshall Strickland
  • Joseph Harrison
0.00 18.88 18.88a
47
35' Triton / Mercury
  • Austin Baxter
  • Derek Rogers
  • Tyrone Nicholas
18.59 0.00 18.59a
48
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
  • JOHN PARKS
  • RUSSELL MATTHEW HENDERSON
  • CHARLIE NEAL
16.64 0.00 16.64a
49
35' Wellcraft / Mercury
  • Hunter Sanders
  • Chip Sanders
  • Will Akers
  • Kody Culpepper
  • Eric Jones
12.62 0.00 12.62a
50
24' Century / Yamaha
  • JEFF FLETCHER
  • Matthew Fletcher
  • Dimitri Georgiades
0.00 12.56 12.56a
51
30' Contender / Yahama
  • Jason Inman
  • Nancy Inman
  • Bradley March
  • Curtis Bozeman
9.53 0.00 9.53a
52
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • Franklin Rouse
  • Austin Rouse
  • Dylan Rouse
  • Garrett Tyndall
0.00 0.00 0.00a
53
25' Hydra Sports
0.00 0.00 0.00a
54
31' Contender / Suzuki
0.00 0.00 0.00a
55
36' Contender / Suzuki
0.00 0.00 0.00a
56
34' Streamline / Mercury
  • JOHN JACKSON
  • ADAM DOBSON
0.00 0.00 0.00a
57
34' Nor-tech / Mercury
  • Aaron Foreman
  • Karen Foreman
  • Brian Cassise
  • Nicanthony Coptsias
0.00 0.00 0.00a
58
23' World Cat / Evnrude
0.00 0.00 0.00a
59
30' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 0.00a
60
32' Fountain / Mercury
  • DAVID WAYT
  • MICHAEL WAYT
  • NATHAN GATES
0.00 0.00 0.00a
61
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • Mike Moore
  • David Tripp
  • Jock Hughes
  • Joel Snider
  • Virgil Toler
0.00 0.00 0.00a
62
26' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 0.00a
63
39' Contender / Mercury
  • Mark Pilcher
0.00 0.00 0.00a
64
36' Yellowfin / Mercury/yamaha/mercury
0.00 0.00 0.00a
65
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
0.00 0.00 0.00a
66
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • Marc Neu
  • Missy Neu
  • BO AUDESEY
  • Freddie Zeh
  • Siobhan Watson
  • John Watson
  • Randall Zeh
0.00 0.00 0.00a
67
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • KEITH POWELL
0.00 0.00 0.00a
68
27' Contender / Suzuki
  • MACI DEAN
  • Baylee Dean
  • Andy Peeples
0.00 0.00 0.00a
69
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • Shirley Gutierrez
0.00 0.00 0.00a
70
36' Contender / Mercury
  • MIKE FAUROT
  • MIKE CARTER JR.
  • JOEY MARIANO
  • melvin Santos
  • Eric Kucera
  • Colby Johnson
  • Jesse McClain
0.00 0.00 0.00a
71
39' Invincible / Mercury
  • MICHAEL JACQUIN
  • CHRIS BLACKWELL
  • MARK BLACKWELL
  • CHRIS CARTER
  • JOEY CASSON
0.00 0.00 0.00a
72
31' Fountain / Yamaha
  • RANDY BAKER
  • Cameron Baker
  • TRENTON BAKER
0.00 0.00 0.00a
73
32' Sea Vee / Mercury
0.00 0.00 0.00a
74
39' Invincible / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 0.00a
75
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • GASTON HUGHES
  • TOLLY HUGHES
0.00 0.00 0.00a
76
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 0.00a
77
34' Freeman / Mercury
0.00 0.00 0.00a
78
29' Sailfish / Yamaha
  • Jeremy Sheffey
  • Alec Ribbink
0.00 0.00 0.00a
79
35' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 0.00a
80
36' Hunley / Mercury
0.00 0.00 0.00a
81
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 0.00a
82
31' Fountain / Yamaha
  • Tripp Barber
0.00 0.00 0.00a
83
36' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 0.00a
84
36' Invincible / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 0.00a
85
36' Invincible / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 0.00a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Day 1 Day 2 Points
1
24' Proline / Suzuki
  • ROBERT HERRINGTON
  • NICK HERRINGTON
  • JACK HERRINGTON
  • Asdrubal Barrantes
33.86 39.15 73.01a
2
26' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • JEFFRI DURRANCE
  • DAVID HOLIFIELD
  • TODD PARRISH
  • JAMES MANNING
20.27 48.82 69.09a
3
27' Conch / Suzuki
  • Jonathan Kranker
  • CHRISTIAN REC
  • Harold Gonzalez
  • Trident Nottingham
  • Mac Herman
38.09 29.11 67.20a
4
27' Conch / Yamaha
  • GILL STRELEC JR.
  • DONNIE BENNETT
  • MARTIN ZARCADOOLAS
  • Joe Shue
30.33 32.81 63.14a
5
26' World Cat / Evinrude
  • CHARLES CHANDLER
  • Elizabeth Chandler
  • Walter Rudd
  • Jaydon Leonard
  • Naomi Lane
38.99 19.22 58.21a
6
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • ERIS JONES
  • DENNIS HALL
  • ANDREW PEPSNY
  • Brenda Cooper
30.18 21.14 51.32a
7
23' Mako / Mercury
  • Jerry Hawes
  • Hayden Hawes
  • Louann Hawes
  • Lorelei Bennett
20.19 24.91 45.10a
8
21' Mako / Suzuki
  • Ryan Stoufer
  • Mark Smith jr
  • Ryleigh Stoufer
  • Whitney Harper
21.24 20.85 42.09a
9
23' Sea Pro
  • MICHAEL FOLSOM
  • Deniece Fernandez
  • Adam Summers
  • Mike Doyle
38.49 0.00 38.49a
10
25' Sea Fox / Mercury
  • SHANE HICKS
  • JILL HICKS
11.36 25.97 37.33a
11
22' Pro Kat / Suzuki
  • GARY WATERS
  • TED KALNEN
18.24 15.82 34.06a
12
23' Regulator / Yamaha
  • Mike Milewski
  • Cindy Milewski
  • Patrick Lowry
  • Ramzi Faris
10.97 17.53 28.50a
13
25' Contender / Mercury
  • SCOTT HARDING
  • MICHELLE HARDING
  • Bryan Hatch
  • Christian Keene
0.00 20.27 20.27a
14
23' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
  • LEE SOUTHARD
  • Terri Stafford
  • Jeff Stafford
0.00 14.29 14.29a
15
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • JONATHAN STALEY
  • CHRISTY STALEY
5.85 0.00 5.85a
16
23' Contender / Suzuki
0.00 0.00 0.00a
17
26' Ocean Runner / Yamaha
  • Bo Samuel
  • Eddie Samuel
  • Matthew Samuel
0.00 0.00 0.00a
18
23.6' Key Largo / Suzuki
0.00 0.00 0.00a
19
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
0.00 0.00 0.00a
20
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • Alan Ferebee
  • BURT FEREBEE
  • Jim Holt
0.00 0.00 0.00a
21
24' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • BJ MORRIS
  • TROY POUNDS
  • Lauren POUNDS
0.00 0.00 0.00a
22
31' Jupiter / Suzuki
0.00 0.00 0.00a
23
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
0.00 0.00 0.00a
24
23' Dusky / Mercury
  • DICK RUSSELL
  • BUD RANDALL
0.00 0.00 0.00a
25
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
0.00 0.00 0.00a
26
23' Regulator / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 0.00a

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Day 1 Day 2 Points
1
23' Contender / Mercury
  • christian thomas
  • Trae West
0.00 0.00 0.00a

Juniors

Place Team Members Day 1 Day 2 Points
1
39' Contender / Suzuki
Mason Haynes
34.26 47.91 82.17a1
2
34' Fountain / Mercury
hunter cameron
23.59 34.97 58.56a1
3
26' World Cat / Evinrude
Naomi Lane
38.99 19.22 58.21a1
4
30' Welcraft / Mercury
CARSON MCDADE
28.39 22.77 51.16a1
5
22' Key West / Yamaha
Kayden Solano
23.52 21.12 44.64a1
6
22' Key West / Yamaha
Kai Senior
23.52 21.12 44.64a1
7
34' Fountain / Mercury
MADISON GARZA
43.18 0.00 43.18a1
8
21' Mako / Suzuki
Ryleigh Stoufer
21.24 20.85 42.09a1
9
24' Century / Yamaha
Matthew Fletcher
0.00 12.56 12.56a1

Nextgen

Place Team Members Day 1 Day 2 Points
1
41' Solace / Yamaha
Christopher Sprague
33.59 51.16 84.75a1
2
24' Proline / Suzuki
JACK HERRINGTON
33.86 39.15 73.01a1
3
26' World Cat / Evinrude
Jaydon Leonard
38.99 19.22 58.21a1
4
31' Contender / Yamaha
Jenna Sikes
32.29 17.88 50.17a1
5
32' Yellowfin / Mercury
Brogan McNab
25.64 21.37 47.01a1
6
32' Yellowfin / Mercury
Cole McNab
25.64 21.37 47.01a1
7
32' Yellowfin / Mercury
Trevor Dunegan
25.64 21.37 47.01a1
8
32' Yellowfin / Mercury
Finn Sinclair
25.64 21.37 47.01a1
9
23' Mako / Mercury
Lorelei Bennett
20.19 24.91 45.10a1
10
23' Mako / Mercury
Hayden Hawes
20.19 24.91 45.10a1
11
35' Marlago / Mercury
Molly Murray
21.08 12.48 33.56a1
12
25' Contender / Suzuki
Kevin Couriel
15.87 16.14 32.01a1
13
34' Seavee / Mercury
Jonah Bennett
30.60 0.00 30.60a1
14
29' Ocean Runner / Suzuki
Brian Miller
0.00 29.39 29.39a1
15
43' Midnight Express / Mercury
HUNTER IRVINE
22.08 0.00 22.08a1
16
30' Contender / Yahama
Bradley March
9.53 0.00 9.53a1
17
31' Fountain / Yamaha
Tripp Barber
0.00 0.00 0.00a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Day 1 Day 2 Points
1
32' Donzi / Mercury
Shari Eggen
37.00 38.55 75.55a1
2
35' Contender / Mercury
Cheyenne Considine
47.16 21.54 68.70a1
3
35' Contender / Yamaha
SHERRI BESWICK
41.05 21.80 62.85a1
4
26' World Cat / Evinrude
Elizabeth Chandler
38.99 19.22 58.21a1
5
23' Contender / Yamaha
Brenda Cooper
30.18 21.14 51.32a1
6
30' Welcraft / Mercury
Sabrina McDade
28.39 22.77 51.16a1
7
31' Contender / Yamaha
Audrey Pinckard
32.29 17.88 50.17a1
8
31' Contender / Yamaha
Abigail Zerwig
32.29 17.88 50.17a1
9
28' Mako / Mercury
LISA STROM
30.72 16.54 47.26a1
10
23' Mako / Mercury
Louann Hawes
20.19 24.91 45.10a1
11
22' Key West / Yamaha
MELISSA SENIOR
23.52 21.12 44.64a1
12
34' Fountain / Mercury
Stephanie Whalen
43.18 0.00 43.18a1
13
21' Mako / Suzuki
Whitney Harper
21.24 20.85 42.09a1
14
33' Conch / Suzuki
AMBER WOOD
41.03 0.00 41.03a1
15
33' Conch / Suzuki
BARBARA LANGE
41.03 0.00 41.03a1
16
23' Sea Pro
Deniece Fernandez
38.49 0.00 38.49a1
17
25' Sea Fox / Mercury
JILL HICKS
11.36 25.97 37.33a1
18
35' Marlago / Mercury
PATTI HUGHES
21.08 12.48 33.56a1
19
25' Contender / Suzuki
Michelle Hoekstra
15.87 16.14 32.01a1
20
34' Fountain / Suzuki
Stacey Rhymes
11.15 19.54 30.69a1
21
23' Regulator / Yamaha
Cindy Milewski
10.97 17.53 28.50a1
22
36' Frontrunner / Mercury
Kaley Nelson
20.99 0.00 20.99a1
23
25' Contender / Mercury
MICHELLE HARDING
0.00 20.27 20.27a1
24
23' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
Terri Stafford
0.00 14.29 14.29a1
25
30' Contender / Yahama
Nancy Inman
9.53 0.00 9.53a1
26
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
CHRISTY STALEY
5.85 0.00 5.85a1
27
34' Nor-tech / Mercury
Karen Foreman
0.00 0.00 0.00a1
28
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
Missy Neu
0.00 0.00 0.00a1
29
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
Siobhan Watson
0.00 0.00 0.00a1
30
24' Cape Horn / Yamaha
Lauren POUNDS
0.00 0.00 0.00a1
31
32' Contender / Yamaha
Shirley Gutierrez
0.00 0.00 0.00a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Day 1 Day 2 Points
1
33' Contender / Yamaha
Mike Gilliard
45.43 43.46 88.89a1
2
33' Contender / Yamaha
KENNY CRAWFORD
45.43 43.46 88.89a1
3
41' Solace / Yamaha
STEVE SPRAGUE
33.59 51.16 84.75a1
4
32' Donzi / Mercury
Michael Vernon
37.00 38.55 75.55a1
5
26' Onslow Bay / Mercury
DAVID HOLIFIELD
20.27 48.82 69.09a1
6
26' Onslow Bay / Mercury
JEFFRI DURRANCE
20.27 48.82 69.09a1
7
26' Onslow Bay / Mercury
TODD PARRISH
20.27 48.82 69.09a1
8
35' Contender / Mercury
KURTIS SCHUTTLER
47.16 21.54 68.70a1
9
39' Sea Vee / Mercury
RONALD MITCHELL
45.70 17.94 63.64a1
10
35' Contender / Yamaha
SHERRI BESWICK
41.05 21.80 62.85a1
11
39' Sea Vee / Mercury
MARK HENDERSON
27.89 34.29 62.18a1
12
34' Fountain / Mercury
CLAYTON KIRBY
23.59 34.97 58.56a1
13
26' World Cat / Evinrude
Walter Rudd
38.99 19.22 58.21a1
14
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
DREW WARLICK
53.30 0.00 53.30a1
15
30' Contender / Yamaha
ROB LUPOLA
15.31 37.65 52.96a1
16
23' Contender / Yamaha
Brenda Cooper
30.18 21.14 51.32a1
17
23' Contender / Yamaha
ERIS JONES
30.18 21.14 51.32a1
18
23' Contender / Yamaha
DENNIS HALL
30.18 21.14 51.32a1
19
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
Scott Lambeth
22.02 26.71 48.73a1
20
28' Mako / Mercury
LISA STROM
30.72 16.54 47.26a1
21
34' Fountain / Mercury
FLOYD MILLER
43.18 0.00 43.18a1
22
33' Conch / Suzuki
Doug Laury
41.03 0.00 41.03a1
23
39' Contender / Yamaha
MIKE BEAUMONT
28.75 10.84 39.59a1
24
39' Contender / Yamaha
GLENN KROFCHICK
28.75 10.84 39.59a1
25
22' Pro Kat / Suzuki
GARY WATERS
18.24 15.82 34.06a1
26
22' Pro Kat / Suzuki
TED KALNEN
18.24 15.82 34.06a1
27
35' Marlago / Mercury
BARRY HUGHES
21.08 12.48 33.56a1
28
35' Marlago / Mercury
PATTI HUGHES
21.08 12.48 33.56a1
29
32' Contender / Yamaha
Jim Baird
17.51 15.12 32.63a1
30
39' Contender / Yamaha
Benny Moffitt
30.79 0.00 30.79a1
31
39' Contender / Yamaha
Don Pritchard
30.79 0.00 30.79a1
32
39' Contender / Yamaha
Kenny York
30.79 0.00 30.79a1
33
39' Contender / Yamaha
JAMES DEMYAN JR.
30.79 0.00 30.79a1
34
34' Fountain / Suzuki
Rodney Kehle
11.15 19.54 30.69a1
35
34' Seavee / Mercury
James Oliver
30.60 0.00 30.60a1
36
34' Seavee / Mercury
Bryce Spatham
30.60 0.00 30.60a1
37
35' Contender / Yamaha
REID MACY SR
27.40 0.00 27.40a1
38
33' Conch / Suzuki
FRANKLIN MARSOCCI
25.23 0.00 25.23a1
39
29' Contender / Yamaha
DAVID ALBRITTON
24.51 0.00 24.51a1
40
21' Sail Fish / Yamaha
MIKE Strickland
0.00 18.88 18.88a1
41
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
RUSSELL MATTHEW HENDERSON
16.64 0.00 16.64a1
42
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
CHARLIE NEAL
16.64 0.00 16.64a1
43
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
JOHN PARKS
16.64 0.00 16.64a1
44
23' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
LEE SOUTHARD
0.00 14.29 14.29a1
45
23' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
Terri Stafford
0.00 14.29 14.29a1
46
23' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
Jeff Stafford
0.00 14.29 14.29a1
47
30' Contender / Yamaha
GASTON HUGHES
0.00 0.00 0.00a1
48
31' Fountain / Yamaha
RANDY BAKER
0.00 0.00 0.00a1
49
32' Contender / Yamaha
Shirley Gutierrez
0.00 0.00 0.00a1
50
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
BO AUDESEY
0.00 0.00 0.00a1
51
23' Dusky / Mercury
BUD RANDALL
0.00 0.00 0.00a1
52
23' Dusky / Mercury
DICK RUSSELL
0.00 0.00 0.00a1
53
38' Fountain / Mercury
KEITH POWELL
0.00 0.00 0.00a1
54
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
BURT FEREBEE
0.00 0.00 0.00a1
55
32' Fountain / Mercury
MICHAEL WAYT
0.00 0.00 0.00a1
56
32' Fountain / Mercury
DAVID WAYT
0.00 0.00 0.00a1
57
30' Contender / Yamaha
TOLLY HUGHES
0.00 0.00 0.00a1
58
39' Contender / Mercury
Mark Pilcher
0.00 0.00 0.00a1
59
26' Ocean Runner / Yamaha
Matthew Samuel
0.00 0.00 0.00a1

Vets

Place Team Members Day 1 Day 2 Points
1
41' Solace / Yamaha
JASON PHILLIPS
33.59 51.16 84.75a1
2
39' Sea Vee / Mercury
RONALD MITCHELL
45.70 17.94 63.64a1
3
27' Conch / Yamaha
GILL STRELEC JR.
30.33 32.81 63.14a1
4
34' Fountain / Mercury
CLAYTON KIRBY
23.59 34.97 58.56a1
5
34' Fountain / Mercury
Julian Cameron
23.59 34.97 58.56a1
6
26' World Cat / Evinrude
CHARLES CHANDLER
38.99 19.22 58.21a1
7
30' Contender / Yamaha
ROB LUPOLA
15.31 37.65 52.96a1
8
31' Contender / Yamaha
Randy Zerwig
32.29 17.88 50.17a1
9
28' Mako / Mercury
Christopher Strom
30.72 16.54 47.26a1
10
34' Fountain / Mercury
FLOYD MILLER
43.18 0.00 43.18a1
11
34' Fountain / Suzuki
Rodney Kehle
11.15 19.54 30.69a1
12
23' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
LEE SOUTHARD
0.00 14.29 14.29a1
13
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Jim Holt
0.00 0.00 0.00a1