BONE SUCKIN SAUCE KING OF THE CAPE

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • HARVEY HOOPES III
  • KEVIN HOOPES
  • CHRIS FORD
  • Matthew North
39.86
2
39' Sea Vee / Mercury
  • MARK HENDERSON
  • JOSHUA HENDERSON
  • CROCKETT HENDERSON
  • CHRISTOPHER WATERS
38.20
3
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • DANNY RAWLS
  • NICOLE RAWLS
38.16
4
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • Parrish Sasser
  • Daniel Batts
  • Nathan Wright
  • wayne crisco
36.69
5
32' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • RADFORD BROWN
  • NICK BROWN
  • BOBBY BROWN
35.57
6
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • HENRY TILLETT
  • WENDY TILLETT
  • JODIE GAY
34.61
7
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • BRIAN HUDSON
  • CHASE HUDSON
33.66
8
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • ATHAN PARKER
  • CLIFTON PARKER
  • JULIE PARKER
32.72
9
27' Contender / Mercury
  • BILLY SHERWOOD
  • SHEILA HONEYCUTT
  • CRAIG ODOM
  • LISA ODOM
30.90
10
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • RICHARD HILL
  • JEFFREY HILL
27.25
11
36' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • DOUGLAS FORD
  • SCOTT PARSONS
  • BEN SINGLETON
26.90
12
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
  • JOHN PARKS
  • RUSSELL MATTHEW HENDERSON
25.43
13
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • ROBBY REMSON
  • Caleb Hartley
  • Justin Witten
25.19
14
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • TED CONNOR III
  • Gina Lemons
  • Robby Lemons
  • Tyler Carriker
  • Dustin Horne
22.98
15
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • STEVE JONES
  • KEVIN POOLE
  • JEFF MARTIN
  • STEVEN SASNETT II
22.07
16
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • JEREMY RODAMAKER
  • maegan mullins
  • BURT FEREBEE
  • MARGARET FEREBEE
22.04
17
34' Fountain / Yamaha
  • Randy Burton
  • Sheila Burton
18.69
18
28' Privateer / Mercury
  • DAVID LUCAS
  • Michael Fulcher
  • Dustin King
  • Walter Simpkins
17.94
19
35' Triton / Yamaha
  • CHRIS WILKINS
  • Derek Wilson
  • BEN MOYE
  • ROBBIE EVANS
15.83
20
31' Fountain / Mercury
  • Gregory Fulcher
  • MATT PURVIS
12.33
21
31' Cape Horn / Suzukie
  • BRYAN WOKASCH
  • LYNSIE WOKASCH
  • ANNIE WOKASCH
  • Fisher Wokasch
0.00
22
32' Donzi / Mercury
  • NED GRADY
  • WARD WHITFIELD
  • ANDREW HINTON III
0.00
23
36' Invincible / Yamaha
  • PATRICK OVERSTREET IV
  • EDDIE BRAXTON
  • RONNIE BUTLER
  • Grant Davis
0.00
24
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • KEVIN NORRIS
  • JORDAN NORRIS
  • CURTIS TREXEL
0.00
25
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • GLENN KROFCHICK
  • INMAN COLEMAN
0.00
26
29' Egreet / Yamaha
  • ALEX HULL
  • DAVID HULL
  • RYAN WATSON
  • Kevin Vaughan
  • DREW WARLICK
0.00
27
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • JAMES SHARP
  • JAMES WARENDA
0.00
28
31' Contender / Mercury
  • CHARLES DEW
  • Nick Bullard
  • SCOTT TYSON
  • JORDAN BAKER
0.00
29
28' Privateer / Mercury
  • Al Morris III
  • AL MORRIS JR.
0.00

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • JAMIE Nelms
  • ALEX CHANDLER
  • CRUZ LEMUS NELMS
  • Phillip Martin
  • Billy Cole
41.85
2
26' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • DeVan Barbour, IV
  • Mark Murphy
  • Jim Dubovec
27.15
3
23' Cape Horn / Evinrude
  • JONATHAN STALEY
  • CHRISTY STALEY
  • LOGAN STALEY
20.89
4
25' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Sutton Harris
  • Sie Harris
10.10
5
26' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Randy Findeisen
  • Michelle Findeisen
0.00
6
23' Pathfinder / Suzuki
  • TIM NEWTON
0.00
7
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • MARK STEPHENSON
  • HUNTER STEPHENSON
  • MICHELLE STEPHESON
0.00
8
28' Contender / Yamaha
  • BRETT BARNES
  • ALAN BARNES
0.00

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Points
1
21' Kencraft / Yamaha
  • LANE BENTON
  • Brad Drake
24.72
2
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • CHRISTOPHER TODD MATTHEWS
  • J. ERIC SWAIN
22.66
3
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • ERIS JONES
  • DENNIS HALL
14.83
4
246' Seafox / Yamaha
  • Garrett Bradley
0.00
5
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • JOHN LEWIS
  • DEBBIE PRIDDY
0.00
6
21' Triumph / Yamaha
  • JANEL TASKER
  • JOHN MICHAEL SCHMIDT
  • JOHN MICHAEL SCHMIDT JR
0.00

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
CRUZ LEMUS NELMS
41.85
2
23' Cape Horn / Evinrude
LOGAN STALEY
20.89
3
25' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Sie Harris
10.10
4
25' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Sutton Harris
10.10
5
31' Cape Horn / Suzukie
ANNIE WOKASCH
0.00
6
31' Cape Horn / Suzukie
Fisher Wokasch
0.00

Nextgen

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Contender / Yamaha
CHASE HUDSON
33.66
2
38' Fountain / Mercury
JEFFREY HILL
27.25
3
28' Privateer / Mercury
Al Morris III
0.00
4
36' Invincible / Yamaha
Grant Davis
0.00

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
NICOLE RAWLS
38.16
2
30' Contender / Yamaha
WENDY TILLETT
34.61
3
30' Contender / Yamaha
JULIE PARKER
32.72
4
27' Contender / Mercury
LISA ODOM
30.90
5
27' Contender / Mercury
SHEILA HONEYCUTT
30.90
6
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Gina Lemons
22.98
7
32' Contender / Yamaha
MARGARET FEREBEE
22.04
8
32' Contender / Yamaha
maegan mullins
22.04
9
23' Cape Horn / Evinrude
CHRISTY STALEY
20.89
10
34' Fountain / Yamaha
Sheila Burton
18.69
11
26' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Michelle Findeisen
0.00
12
21' Triumph / Yamaha
JANEL TASKER
0.00
13
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
MICHELLE STEPHESON
0.00
14
23' Contender / Yamaha
DEBBIE PRIDDY
0.00
15
31' Cape Horn / Suzukie
LYNSIE WOKASCH
0.00

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
ALEX CHANDLER
41.85
2
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Parrish Sasser
36.69
3
32' Onslow Bay / Mercury
RADFORD BROWN
35.57
4
30' Contender / Yamaha
JODIE GAY
34.61
5
30' Contender / Yamaha
CLIFTON PARKER
32.72
6
27' Contender / Mercury
BILLY SHERWOOD
30.90
7
27' Contender / Mercury
CRAIG ODOM
30.90
8
27' Contender / Mercury
SHEILA HONEYCUTT
30.90
9
38' Fountain / Mercury
RICHARD HILL
27.25
10
36' Cape Horn / Yamaha
SCOTT PARSONS
26.90
11
36' Cape Horn / Yamaha
BEN SINGLETON
26.90
12
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
RUSSELL MATTHEW HENDERSON
25.43
13
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
TED CONNOR III
22.98
14
32' Contender / Yamaha
MARGARET FEREBEE
22.04
15
32' Contender / Yamaha
BURT FEREBEE
22.04
16
28' Privateer / Mercury
DAVID LUCAS
17.94
17
28' Privateer / Mercury
Walter Simpkins
17.94
18
35' Triton / Yamaha
BEN MOYE
15.83
19
23' Contender / Yamaha
DENNIS HALL
14.83
20
23' Contender / Yamaha
ERIS JONES
14.83
21
32' Donzi / Mercury
ANDREW HINTON III
0.00
22
31' Contender / Yamaha
INMAN COLEMAN
0.00
23
31' Contender / Yamaha
GLENN KROFCHICK
0.00
24
26' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Randy Findeisen
0.00
25
32' Donzi / Mercury
WARD WHITFIELD
0.00
26
32' Donzi / Mercury
NED GRADY
0.00
27
28' Privateer / Mercury
AL MORRIS JR.
0.00
28
23' Contender / Yamaha
DEBBIE PRIDDY
0.00
29
23' Contender / Yamaha
JOHN LEWIS
0.00
30
23' Pathfinder / Suzuki
TIM NEWTON
0.00