39TH ANNUAL SAPELO OPEN KINGFISH TOURNAMENT

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • KEITH MORGAN
  • PHILLIP WATERS
  • PEYTON WATERS
37.67
2
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • STEPHEN HOLLEY
  • HARRIS HOLLEY
36.19
3
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • SCOTT POPE
  • WES POPE
  • LES CLAXTON
  • BEN POPE
  • MILLER POPE
36.09
4
32' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • Marc Neu
  • BO AUDESEY
34.78
5
31' Fountain / Yamaha
32.83
6
32' Regulator / Yamaha
  • JIMMY ROBERTS
  • ALAN DANIELS
  • ISIT BUHLES
  • PETER BUHLES
  • JOE GREENWOOD
31.27
7
32' Sea Vee / Mercury
  • ADAM LANE
  • Brandon Claxton
  • Tim Rich
  • Clay Johnson
  • TIM MASON
28.65
8
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • STEVE GREER JR.
  • SAM GREER
  • JEFF GREER
  • MICHAEL GREER
  • Drew Greer
  • Ed Hatcher
28.47
9
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • KEN MURRAY
  • MIKE BLACKERBY
26.39
10
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • William Earl Stokes
  • Steven Monroe
  • CHRIS LINDERMAN
  • LAMAR CLINTT
24.39
11
33' Hydra Sports / Yamaha
  • ADAM LOVETT
  • Makaila Lovett
  • Kevin Sikes
21.94
12
32' Contender
  • ALAN ANDERSON
  • ANGIE ANDERSON
  • KELL SAXON
  • JENNIFER SAXON
  • BROOKE ANDERSON
  • AJ ANDERSON
21.11
13
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • Micheal Veron
  • Jason Kehle
  • HUNTER BYRD
17.86
14
37' Intrepid
  • ROBERT ROBBIE BECK
  • RODNEY ROGERS
  • JIMMY BRUNER
  • RAEGAN BECK
  • CARIGAN BECK
17.34
15
31' Contender / Mercury
  • Steve Vaughan
  • Brandie Vaughan
  • WILLIAM PARKER
  • Ashley Richardson
17.17
16
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • Jeffery Sikes
  • Randy Zerwig
  • Jacob Sikes
  • HARRY EASON
  • Kirsten Eason
11.73
17
GUN SMOKE
26' Sailfish / Yamaha
  • Chas Shiels
10.33
18
FEATHER & FINS
31' Contender / Suzuki
  • GARY SIMMONS
0.00
19
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • SAMMY PERKINS
  • ZACHARY BOWMAN
  • COLE PERKINS
  • COOPER PERKINS
0.00
20
39' Contender / Yamaha
  • RANDY HOWELL
  • Nelson Pittman
  • C. J. TUMLIN
  • DUSTIN HOWELL
  • CURTIS TUMLIN II
0.00
21
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • JOE GILL
  • DENNIS DOWDY
  • COLBY HARRIS
  • PHILLIP BOWDLE
0.00
22
26' Worldcat / Suzuki
  • DEAN HINELY
  • MITCHEL HINELY
  • MATT HINELY
  • TRAVIS DANIELS
  • CHRISTY Hinely
0.00
23
COASTING
27' Grady White / Yamaha
  • WILLIAM WASDEN III
  • BOBBY BRADLEY
0.00
24
31' Contender / Mercury
  • JOE BOWLES
0.00

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
25' Contender / Mercury
  • SCOTT HARDING
  • KELLY WILLIAMS
  • BRIAN HATCH
  • MARION SURRENCY
33.47
2
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • TYLER DEEN
32.55
3
23' Regulator / Suzuki
  • RUSSELL GARRETT
  • KEVIN SMITH
  • MATT REMION
29.69
4
28' Contender / Yamaha
  • JODY COLLINS
  • KEITH BRANCH
23.72
5
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • DAVID FUTCH
  • JAY SWINDELL
  • MICHAEL GODBEE
  • Grayson Swindell
23.15
6
23' Bluewater / Yamaha
  • Blake McMillan
  • THOMAS MCMILLAN
  • William Webb
  • Jeff Mitchell
15.19
7
27' Ocean Master / Evinrude
  • James Smith
  • Gregory Rogers
  • Jordan Harvey
  • Beverly Leaphart
  • Glenn Yeomans
14.19
8
27' Venture / Yamaha
  • BERNARD BLAIR
  • MISSI BEASLEY
  • Tara Peck
  • MADISON MASTERS
  • ERIC PECK
11.01
9
HIGH CLASS HOOKERS
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • David benjamin
0.00
10
25' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • DAWSON COVINGTON
  • John McKeown
0.00
11
27' Fountain / Mercury
  • HUNTER MICHAEL MIXON
  • HERBERT GASKIN
  • MIKE MIXON
0.00
12
26' Hydra Sport
  • JONAS RIVENBARK
  • Chad Burkhalter
  • COREY YARBROUGH
0.00
13
23' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
  • LEE SOUTHARD
0.00

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • DEREK MEADOWS
  • Josh Morgan
  • RICKY DELOACH
  • AYDEN MEADOWS
20.66
2
23.6' Key Largo / Suzuki
  • anthony seminara
  • Nick Warchal
17.27
3
23' Sportsman / Yahama
  • CHAD SCULLY
  • SCOTT BRAGDON
  • CLAY CRAWFORD
  • ROY ROBERTS
  • WES DOUGLAS
0.00
4
23' Sportsman
  • John Price
0.00
5
23' Proline / Suzuki
  • ROBERT HERRINGTON
  • YUBA
  • GAGE
  • SIDD
0.00

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
PEYTON WATERS
37.67
2
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
HARRIS HOLLEY
36.19
3
31' Contender / Yamaha
MILLER POPE
36.09
4
32' Regulator / Yamaha
ISIT BUHLES
31.27
5
35' Contender / Yamaha
SAM GREER
28.47
6
35' Contender / Yamaha
Drew Greer
28.47
7
23' Contender / Yamaha
Grayson Swindell
23.15
8
33' Hydra Sports / Yamaha
Makaila Lovett
21.94
9
32' Contender
BROOKE ANDERSON
21.11
10
32' Contender
AJ ANDERSON
21.11
11
23' Contender / Yamaha
AYDEN MEADOWS
20.66
12
37' Intrepid
CARIGAN BECK
17.34
13
23' Bluewater / Yamaha
THOMAS MCMILLAN
15.19
14
31' Contender / Yamaha
Kirsten Eason
11.73
15
27' Venture / Yamaha
ERIC PECK
11.01
16
27' Venture / Yamaha
MADISON MASTERS
11.01
17
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
COOPER PERKINS
0.00
18
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
COLE PERKINS
0.00

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
32' Contender
JENNIFER SAXON
21.11
2
32' Contender
ANGIE ANDERSON
21.11
3
37' Intrepid
RAEGAN BECK
17.34
4
31' Contender / Mercury
Ashley Richardson
17.17
5
31' Contender / Mercury
Brandie Vaughan
17.17
6
27' Ocean Master / Evinrude
Beverly Leaphart
14.19
7
27' Venture / Yamaha
MISSI BEASLEY
11.01
8
27' Venture / Yamaha
Tara Peck
11.01
9
26' Worldcat / Suzuki
CHRISTY Hinely
0.00

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
STEPHEN HOLLEY
36.19
2
32' Regulator / Yamaha
JOE GREENWOOD
31.27
3
32' Regulator / Yamaha
ALAN DANIELS
31.27
4
32' Regulator / Yamaha
PETER BUHLES
31.27
5
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
KEN MURRAY
26.39
6
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
William Earl Stokes
24.39
7
28' Contender / Yamaha
KEITH BRANCH
23.72
8
37' Intrepid
JIMMY BRUNER
17.34
9
31' Contender / Mercury
WILLIAM PARKER
17.17
10
27' Ocean Master / Evinrude
Beverly Leaphart
14.19
11
27' Venture / Yamaha
BERNARD BLAIR
11.01
12
FEATHER & FINS
31' Contender / Suzuki
GARY SIMMONS
0.00
13
39' Contender / Yamaha
RANDY HOWELL
0.00
14
39' Contender / Yamaha
Nelson Pittman
0.00
15
27' Fountain / Mercury
MIKE MIXON
0.00
16
23' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
LEE SOUTHARD
0.00