GREATER JACKSONVILLE KINGFISH TOURNAMENT

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • Nathan Stuart
  • RUSSELL STUART
  • Steven Elliot
42.10
2
39' Contender / Yamaha
  • RANDY HOWELL
  • Nelson Pittman
  • DUSTIN HOWELL
  • C.J. TUMLIN
  • CURTIS TUMLIN II
39.72
3
28' Mako / Mercury
  • KEVIN FAULK
  • CHRIS STROM
  • Lisa Strom
38.43
4
29' Donzi / Yamaha
  • JODY FUSINATTO
  • ANTHONY DUBOSE
37.66
5
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • JERRY CARTER
  • Jeremy Carter
  • JILL CARTER
37.56
6
32' Eduradono / Yamaha
  • CRAIG SUTTON
  • Gary Carl Schmidt
37.26
7
39' Contender / Mercury
  • Stephen Phillips
  • Marcus Nelson
  • Connor Phillips
  • Cory Newton
36.83
8
37' Seavee Z / Mercury
  • DONALD FRATTLE, Jr.
  • MARK STRICKLAND
36.45
9
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • JIM MAEDEL
  • MARK DROUKAS
34.16
10
31' Fountain / Yamaha
  • Noah Barber Sr
  • Noah Barber jr
  • Tripp Barber
34.02
11
32' Yellowfin
  • Joseph Shugart
  • RYAN DeGrande
33.95
12
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • William Earl Stokes
  • DEAN HINELY
  • KELLY WILLIAMS
33.53
13
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • CHRIS STEPHENS
  • JACOB STEPHENS
30.75
14
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • CLAYTON KIRBY
  • Julian Cameron
  • hunter cameron
30.23
15
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • TIM BEASLEY
  • SUSAN TURRENTINE
  • RYAN PUGH
30.13
16
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • BILL PUJADAS
  • WILL PUJADAS JR.
  • DALE FELDMAN
30.10
17
33' Contender / Yamaha
  • KENNY CRAWFORD
  • AL MORRIS
26.31
18
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • BILL STANLEY
25.66
19
27' Contender / Mercury
  • W. TYLER PATTERSON
  • WILLIAM PATTERSON
  • BEN PATTERSON
25.05
20
32' Seavee / Mercury
  • Fred Akel
  • Paul Dean
22.39
21
30' Jupiter / Yamaha
  • Matthew Rogers
  • Don Miller
  • Marvin Kilpatrick
  • caleb Johnson
21.02
22
28' Mako / Mercury
  • DAVID WATSON
  • David McEwen IV
  • Rob Branan
  • Shawn Thompson
16.47
23
26' Perservering / Suzuki
  • Jeffrey Gaskin
  • Kevin Gierc
16.47
24
31' Contender / Suzuki
  • jesse gregory
0.00
25
31' Contender / Suzuki
  • Tom Gilbert
  • Mike Mandell
  • Bruce Bachman Jr
0.00
26
30' White Water / Mercury
  • JAMES K BEAR CROFT II
0.00
27
36' Contender / Yamaha
  • LEWIS ROGERS
  • DENNIS SERGENT
0.00
28
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • SCOTT POPE
  • WES POPE
  • LES CLAXTON
  • MILLER POPE
0.00
29
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
  • JEFF OSBORNE
  • CHARLES DAVE OSBORNE
  • HUNTER OSBORNE
  • DAMAN FEATHERINGILL
0.00
30
26' Boston Whaler / Yamaha
  • BEN SESSOMS
  • JODY COLLINS
0.00
31
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • STEVE CARMAN
  • LARRY VOGT
  • JIMMY GARZA
  • Justin Ryan
0.00
32
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • STEVE SHAW
  • James Carter
0.00
33
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • JIMMY GARZA
  • JOSHUA GENERAZIO
  • Brittney Generazio
0.00

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
22' Sea Hunt / Mercury
  • Mike Bell
30.74
2
24' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • BJ MORRIS
  • TROY POUNDS
  • LAUREN POUNDS
21.41
3
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • DAVID FUTCH
  • JAY SWINDELL
  • MICHAEL GODBEE
  • Grayson Swindell
  • Blake McMillan
0.00
4
25' Mako / Mercury
  • MIKE SENIOR
  • MELISSA SENIOR
0.00
5
25' Contender / Suzuki
  • Harvey WAY JR
  • HEATHER WAY
  • Kyle Gibbens
0.00
6
24' Century / Yamaha
  • LARRY GRIFFIN
  • LINDA GRIFFIN
0.00
7
23' Bluewater / Mercury
  • ROBERT BISHOP JR.
  • KOLE PLATT
  • PEYTON NICOLE PLATT
  • Kimberly Platt
0.00

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Points
1
22' Angler / Yamaha
  • DENNIS REDMOND
  • DEBRA KELLEY
38.44
2
21.7' Sea Chaser / Honda
  • Jesse Gregory V
  • Marshall Strickland
32.83
3
24' Keywest Bluewater / Suzuki
  • Marcus Carter
  • Dustin Hunnicutt
  • CHRIS HENDRIX
  • Kale Hendrix
  • Kris Allison
22.70
4
21' Sail Fish / Yamaha
  • MIKE Strickland
  • Andrew Runyon
  • Bruce Brown
18.87
5
24' Mako / Suzuki
  • Jeremy MacDonald
16.66
6
17' Cape Horn / Suzuki
  • Luther McClellan
14.92
7
27' Rambo / Yamaha
0.00

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Fountain / Yamaha
Tripp Barber
34.02
2
34' Fountain / Mercury
hunter cameron
30.23
3
24' Keywest Bluewater / Suzuki
Kale Hendrix
22.70
4
34' Fountain / Mercury
Brittney Generazio
0.00
5
23' Bluewater / Mercury
PEYTON NICOLE PLATT
0.00
6
31' Contender / Yamaha
MILLER POPE
0.00
7
23' Bluewater / Mercury
KOLE PLATT
0.00
8
23' Contender / Yamaha
Grayson Swindell
0.00

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
22' Angler / Yamaha
DEBRA KELLEY
38.44
2
28' Mako / Mercury
Lisa Strom
38.43
3
32' Contender / Yamaha
JILL CARTER
37.56
4
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
SUSAN TURRENTINE
30.13
5
24' Cape Horn / Yamaha
LAUREN POUNDS
21.41
6
23' Bluewater / Mercury
Kimberly Platt
0.00
7
25' Contender / Suzuki
HEATHER WAY
0.00
8
24' Century / Yamaha
LINDA GRIFFIN
0.00
9
25' Mako / Mercury
MELISSA SENIOR
0.00

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
25' Contender / Yamaha
RUSSELL STUART
42.10
2
39' Contender / Yamaha
RANDY HOWELL
39.72
3
39' Contender / Yamaha
Nelson Pittman
39.72
4
22' Angler / Yamaha
DEBRA KELLEY
38.44
5
28' Mako / Mercury
Lisa Strom
38.43
6
28' Mako / Mercury
KEVIN FAULK
38.43
7
29' Donzi / Yamaha
JODY FUSINATTO
37.66
8
32' Contender / Yamaha
JERRY CARTER
37.56
9
32' Eduradono / Yamaha
CRAIG SUTTON
37.26
10
39' Contender / Mercury
Stephen Phillips
36.83
11
37' Seavee Z / Mercury
DONALD FRATTLE, Jr.
36.45
12
25' Contender / Yamaha
JIM MAEDEL
34.16
13
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
William Earl Stokes
33.53
14
34' Fountain / Mercury
CLAYTON KIRBY
30.23
15
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
TIM BEASLEY
30.13
16
32' Contender / Yamaha
BILL PUJADAS
30.10
17
33' Contender / Yamaha
AL MORRIS
26.31
18
33' Contender / Yamaha
KENNY CRAWFORD
26.31
19
25' Contender / Yamaha
BILL STANLEY
25.66
20
27' Contender / Mercury
WILLIAM PATTERSON
25.05
21
30' Jupiter / Yamaha
Don Miller
21.02
22
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
CHARLES DAVE OSBORNE
0.00
23
36' Contender / Yamaha
DENNIS SERGENT
0.00
24
23' Bluewater / Mercury
ROBERT BISHOP JR.
0.00
25
24' Century / Yamaha
LARRY GRIFFIN
0.00
26
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
DAMAN FEATHERINGILL
0.00
27
30' White Water / Mercury
JAMES K BEAR CROFT II
0.00