CHASEN' TAILZ KDW FISHING TOURNAMENT

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • WILLIAM WUMMER
  • SHERRI BESWICK
  • PETER FERRARA
  • FREDDIE JOSEPH
  • HOWARD TUMAN
  • Christian Long
35.50
2
34' Legend / Yamaha
  • Neil Oneal
  • Brandon Zak
  • Melissa oneal
27.20
3
29' Ocean Runner / Suzuki
  • Jason Miller
  • Chris Miller
  • Brian Miller
  • Eric Carter
22.40
4
32' Donzi / Mercury
  • RICH COOK
  • CHRIS COOK
  • MICHAEL SCHOETTLE
21.60
5
29' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Michael OConnor
  • Steven O’Connor
  • Robert Piantoni
20.70
6
39' Sea Hunter / Yamaha
  • David Marante
  • TAYLOR DEFUSCO
  • Luis Pille
16.50
7
31' Contender / Suzuki
  • MIKE CARTER JR.
  • Benjamin Jimenez
  • ROB IVEY
  • Gavin Carter
15.00
8
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • REID MACY SR
  • REID MACY JR
14.20
9
30' Welcraft / Mercury
  • kevin mcdade
  • Dillon McDade
  • Sabrina McDade
  • CARSON MCDADE
13.20
10
38' Jupiter / Yamaha
  • STEVE SPRAGUE
  • BILLY BRODBECK
  • JASON PHILLIPS
  • Christopher Sprague
12.70
11
32' Seahunter / Yamaha
0.00
12
39' Contender / Yamaha
  • ALEX BURGESS
  • WAYNE BESWICK
  • Corey Inman
0.00
13
25' Fg / 250 Yamaha
  • MIKE WOOD
  • AMBER WOOD
  • JAMES WOOD
  • Benjamin Townend
0.00
14
39' Contender / Mercury
  • LANCE IRVINE
  • DOUG PEREZ
  • Clayton Baker
  • Fred Kaub
0.00
15
32' Contender / Mercury
  • Colton Hester
  • Alexandra Vandegrift
  • Bass Kelly
  • Stacy Feiertag
  • Earl Gaines
0.00
16
25' Renaissance Prowler / Yamaha
  • Devin Moberg
  • Mikhal Moberg
0.00
17
39' Sea Hunter / Suzuki
  • RONALD MITCHELL
  • Travis Cliett
0.00
18
30' Wellcraft / Evinrude
  • TERRY MCCRAY
  • RYAN JOHNSON
  • KALYNN HANDY
0.00
19
32' Contender / Yahama
  • Mike Menor
  • Mike MILLER
  • Billy Velix
  • John Menor
  • Michelle Bohl
0.00
20
31' Contender / Suzuki
  • KADRI BENTON
  • Chris Langel
  • BRANDON HAYNES
0.00
21
31' Contender / Mercury
  • MIKE FAUROT
  • Ricky Spikes
  • CHRIS CARTER
  • JOEY MARIANO
  • Jamie Chandler
  • melvin Santos
0.00
22
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • FLOYD MILLER
  • DAVID FAIRCLOTH
  • DEANNA MILLER
0.00

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Conch / Yamaha
  • GILL STRELEC JR.
  • MARTIN ZARCADOOLAS
  • DONNIE BENNETT
  • Joe Shue
25.20
2
23' Mako / Mercury
  • Jerry Hawes
  • Hayden Hawes
  • Jonah Bennett
22.40
3
25' Contender / Suzuki
  • shaughn miller
  • Michelle Hoekstra
  • MARK REUWER
  • Brent Miller
  • Damian Winnik
  • Lawrence Venturi
10.90

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Contender / Mercury
  • Eddie Walters
  • Trae West
16.80
2
23' Key West / Yamaha
  • RUSS MACY
  • SCOTT BELL
0.00
3
24' Proline / Suzuki
  • jw cooper
  • Kevin Couriel
0.00
4
23' Regulator / Yamaha
  • Mike Milewski
  • Cindy Milewski
  • Alex Grisales
  • Susan Lissner
  • Michelle Neal
0.00

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Mako / Mercury
Jonah Bennett
22.40
2
29' Ocean Runner / Suzuki
Brian Miller
22.40
3
23' Mako / Mercury
Hayden Hawes
22.40
4
32' Donzi / Mercury
CHRIS COOK
21.60
5
31' Contender / Suzuki
Gavin Carter
15.00
6
30' Welcraft / Mercury
CARSON MCDADE
13.20
7
38' Jupiter / Yamaha
Christopher Sprague
12.70
8
25' Contender / Suzuki
Damian Winnik
10.90
9
24' Proline / Suzuki
Kevin Couriel
0.00

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
35' Contender / Yamaha
SHERRI BESWICK
35.50
2
34' Legend / Yamaha
Melissa oneal
27.20
3
30' Welcraft / Mercury
Sabrina McDade
13.20
4
25' Contender / Suzuki
Michelle Hoekstra
10.90
5
32' Contender / Yamaha
DEANNA MILLER
0.00
6
25' Fg / 250 Yamaha
AMBER WOOD
0.00
7
32' Contender / Yahama
Michelle Bohl
0.00
8
32' Contender / Mercury
Stacy Feiertag
0.00
9
23' Regulator / Yamaha
Cindy Milewski
0.00
10
23' Regulator / Yamaha
Susan Lissner
0.00
11
23' Regulator / Yamaha
Michelle Neal
0.00
12
32' Contender / Mercury
Alexandra Vandegrift
0.00
13
30' Wellcraft / Evinrude
KALYNN HANDY
0.00

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
35' Contender / Yamaha
SHERRI BESWICK
35.50
2
35' Contender / Yamaha
HOWARD TUMAN
35.50
3
35' Contender / Yamaha
PETER FERRARA
35.50
4
23' Contender / Mercury
Eddie Walters
16.80
5
35' Contender / Yamaha
REID MACY SR
14.20
6
38' Jupiter / Yamaha
STEVE SPRAGUE
12.70
7
25' Fg / 250 Yamaha
JAMES WOOD
0.00
8
32' Contender / Yamaha
FLOYD MILLER
0.00
9
23' Key West / Yamaha
SCOTT BELL
0.00
10
32' Contender / Yahama
Mike Menor
0.00
11
32' Contender / Mercury
Earl Gaines
0.00
12
30' Wellcraft / Evinrude
TERRY MCCRAY
0.00
13
32' Contender / Yahama
Mike MILLER
0.00