9TH ANNUAL NORTH CAROLINA TROOPERS ASSOCIATION SALTWATER CHALLENGE

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Cape Horn / Suzukie
  • BRYAN WOKASCH
  • LYNSIE WOKASCH
  • ANNIE WOKASCH
  • Fisher Wokasch
53.50a
2
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • DANNY RAWLS
  • NICOLE RAWLS
30.96a
3
31' Contender / Mercury
  • CHARLES DEW
  • SCOTT TYSON
  • JORDAN BAKER
  • Nick Bullard
27.10a
4
28' Privateer / Mercury
  • DAVID LUCAS
  • Michael Fulcher
  • Dustin King
  • Walter Simpkins
26.64a
5
35' Triton / Yamaha
  • CHRIS WILKINS
  • Derek Wilson
  • BEN MOYE
  • ROBBIE EVANS
24.66a
6
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • STEVE JONES
  • KEVIN POOLE
  • JEFF MARTIN
24.28a
7
32' Donzi / Mercury
  • NED GRADY
  • WARD WHITFIELD
  • ANDREW HINTON III
22.96a
8
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • Parrish Sasser
  • Daniel Batts
  • wayne crisco
21.98a
9
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • INMAN COLEMAN
21.06a
10
29' Egreet / Yamaha
  • ALEX HULL
  • DAVID HULL
  • RYAN WATSON
  • Kevin Vaughan
0.00a
11
31' Fountain / Yamaha
  • RANDY BAKER
  • Cameron Baker
0.00a
12
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • Mike Moore
  • David Tripp
0.00a
13
31' Fountain / Mercury
  • MATT PURVIS
  • Gregory Fulcher
0.00a
14
28' Privateer / Mercury
  • AL MORRIS JR.
  • Al Morris III
0.00a
15
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • JAMES SHARP
  • JAMES WARENDA
  • Chad Howell
0.00a
16
27' Contender / Mercury
  • BILLY SHERWOOD
  • SHEILA HONEYCUTT
  • CRAIG ODOM
  • LISA ODOM
0.00a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
28' Contender / Yamaha
  • BRETT BARNES
  • JOEY CRISP
26.38a
2
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • JAMIE Nelms
  • ALEX CHANDLER
  • CRUZ LEMUS NELMS
  • Phillip Martin
  • Billy Cole
16.00a
3
23' Kencraft / Yamaha
  • LEROY EVERHART
12.96a
4
26' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • DeVan Barbour, IV
  • Jim Dubovec
  • Mark Murphy
0.00a
5
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • Francisco Pinto
0.00a
6
24' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • WILLIAM GOSS
  • AARON WILKINSON
0.00a
7
25' Contener / Yamaha
  • BRIAN AYCOCK
  • JEFF BECK
0.00a

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • ERIS JONES
  • DENNIS HALL
24.80a
2
21' Kencraft / Yamaha
  • LANE BENTON
  • Brad Drake
  • Logan Palmer
13.38a
3
22' Clearwater / Yamaha
  • Cameron Yow
  • Mitchell Pigg
0.00a
4
246' Seafox / Yamaha
  • Garrett Bradley
0.00a

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Cape Horn / Suzukie
Fisher Wokasch
53.50a1
2
31' Cape Horn / Suzukie
ANNIE WOKASCH
53.50a1
3
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
CRUZ LEMUS NELMS
16.00a1

Nextgen

Place Team Members Points
1
28' Privateer / Mercury
Al Morris III
0.00a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Cape Horn / Suzukie
LYNSIE WOKASCH
53.50a1
2
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
NICOLE RAWLS
30.96a1
3
27' Contender / Mercury
LISA ODOM
0.00a1
4
27' Contender / Mercury
SHEILA HONEYCUTT
0.00a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
28' Privateer / Mercury
Walter Simpkins
26.64a1
2
28' Privateer / Mercury
DAVID LUCAS
26.64a1
3
23' Contender / Yamaha
ERIS JONES
24.80a1
4
23' Contender / Yamaha
DENNIS HALL
24.80a1
5
35' Triton / Yamaha
BEN MOYE
24.66a1
6
32' Donzi / Mercury
NED GRADY
22.96a1
7
32' Donzi / Mercury
ANDREW HINTON III
22.96a1
8
32' Donzi / Mercury
WARD WHITFIELD
22.96a1
9
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Parrish Sasser
21.98a1
10
31' Contender / Yamaha
INMAN COLEMAN
21.06a1
11
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
ALEX CHANDLER
16.00a1
12
23' Kencraft / Yamaha
LEROY EVERHART
12.96a1
13
27' Contender / Mercury
SHEILA HONEYCUTT
0.00a1
14
31' Fountain / Yamaha
RANDY BAKER
0.00a1
15
27' Contender / Mercury
BILLY SHERWOOD
0.00a1
16
27' Contender / Mercury
CRAIG ODOM
0.00a1
17
28' Privateer / Mercury
AL MORRIS JR.
0.00a1