JAMES ISLAND YACHT CLUB KMT AND INSHORE TOURNAMENT

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
36' Contender / Yamaha
  • DENNIS HENSLEY
  • CHRISTIE HENSLEY
  • WADE STEGALL
29.50a
2
36' Contender / Suzuki
  • DAVE YATES
  • DAVID YATES SR.
  • John DeFord
  • Lance Proctor
29.30a
3
33' Onslowbay / Mercury
  • KEITH POWELL
  • JASON HOGG
  • SCOTT FLANDERS
  • AUSTIN FLANDERS
29.25a
4
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • Scott Smith
  • KEITH LOGAN
  • KELLY FISHER
28.95a
5
36' Hunley / Mercury
  • ANDY NETTLES
  • BEN ALBRECHT, JR.
25.50a
6
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • ROBERT OLSEN
  • RAYMOND STIVENDER
22.55a
7
37' Freeman / Yamaha
  • ANTHONY STITH JR.
  • JOHN GALBERRY
  • GILL BREEDEN
  • ANTHONY STITH SR
  • BRENT FRAMPTON
  • Matt Breeden
  • ERICH RODENBERG
  • Lewis White
19.55a
8
42' Freeman / Yamaha
  • DAVID HARTNESS
  • RANDY WIRTH
  • WILLS HARTNESS
  • TRAVIS CONE
  • CARSON CONE
17.00a
9
28' Hydra Sports / Yamaha
  • Rich Bermudez
  • ELVIS MATZELLE
13.30a
10
31' Americat / Yamaha
  • JEFFREY MITCHELL
  • ADAM HEMPTON
  • JOSIE MITCHELL
  • JANIE MITCHELL
0.00a
11
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • BRIEN BETHARDS
  • Matthew Thibeault
  • chris tierney
0.00a
12
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • ALAN RICHEY
  • MILLER RICHEY
  • BAIRD SANDERS
0.00a
13
29' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
0.00a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
26' Sailfish / Yamaha
  • CHAD SULLIVAN
  • PEYTON SULLIVAN
12.35a
2
27' Onslow Bay / Suzuki
  • BRYAN BAXTER
  • MATT DEANTONIO
0.00a
3
27' Grady White / Suzuki
  • JEFFREY MITCHELL
  • JOSIE MITCHELL
  • ADAM HEMPTON
0.00a
4
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • GEORGE FISHER
  • Tommy Collins
0.00a

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Points
1
22' Key West / Suzuki
  • MACI DEAN
  • Josh Headden
  • Aaron OBrien
43.60a
2
25' Fountain / Yamaha
  • BILLY POWELL
  • JOSEPH ESSARY
25.00a
3
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • MARK HAMNER
  • Michael Sneed
24.60a
4
23' Pro Line / Yamaha
  • RODNEY POWELL
  • WILLIAM FREEMAN JR
0.00a
5
23' Sea Fox / Suzuki
  • DUANE SISSON
  • ALICIA Woods
0.00a

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Americat / Yamaha
JANIE MITCHELL
0.00a1
2
31' Americat / Yamaha
JOSIE MITCHELL
0.00a1

Nextgen

Place Team Members Points
1
37' Freeman / Yamaha
GILL BREEDEN
19.55a1
2
26' Sailfish / Yamaha
PEYTON SULLIVAN
12.35a1
3
31' Contender / Yamaha
MILLER RICHEY
0.00a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
36' Contender / Yamaha
CHRISTIE HENSLEY
29.50a1
2
23' Sea Fox / Suzuki
ALICIA Woods
0.00a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
36' Contender / Suzuki
John DeFord
29.30a1
2
36' Contender / Suzuki
DAVID YATES SR.
29.30a1
3
23' Contender / Yamaha
MARK HAMNER
24.60a1
4
23' Contender / Yamaha
Michael Sneed
24.60a1
5
35' Contender / Yamaha
RAYMOND STIVENDER
22.55a1
6
37' Freeman / Yamaha
JOHN GALBERRY
19.55a1
7
37' Freeman / Yamaha
ANTHONY STITH SR
19.55a1
8
28' Hydra Sports / Yamaha
Rich Bermudez
13.30a1
9
23' Sea Fox / Suzuki
DUANE SISSON
0.00a1
10
31' Contender / Yamaha
ALAN RICHEY
0.00a1
11
31' Contender / Yamaha
BAIRD SANDERS
0.00a1
12
23' Pro Line / Yamaha
RODNEY POWELL
0.00a1