US OPEN KING MACKEREL TOURNAMENT - DIV 9

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • GLENN KROFCHICK
  • Hunter Moore
33.25a
2
32' Wellcraft / Mercury
  • STACY BROWN
  • BRUCE BROWN
  • BENJAMIN BROWN
  • LINDSEY BROWN
28.90a
3
34' Sealion / Suzuki
  • W. TOBY RUSS III
  • GRAYSON RUSS
26.85a
4
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • hunter cameron
  • CLAYTON KIRBY
  • Julian Cameron
22.55a
5
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • ROBBY REMSON
  • Caleb Hartley
21.90a
6
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • BILLY SHERWOOD
  • SHEILA HONEYCUTT
  • CRAIG ODOM
  • LISA ODOM
  • KAILEY ODOM
20.80a
7
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • HARVEY HOOPES III
  • KEVIN HOOPES
  • CHRIS FORD
  • Matthew North
19.15a
8
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • TED CONNOR III
  • Gina Lemons
  • Robby Lemons
  • Tyler Carriker
18.60a
9
29' Egreet / Yamaha
  • DAVID HULL
  • ALEX HULL
  • RYAN WATSON
  • Kevin Vaughan
  • DREW WARLICK
18.25a
10
31' Fountain / Yamaha
  • RANDY BAKER
18.10a
11
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • JAMES DEMYAN JR.
  • JASON TIERNEY
17.95a
12
31' Fountain / Mercury
  • JAMIE SWART
  • RUSSELL LEE ELKS
  • AARON PENNY
  • Cameron Rhue
17.00a
13
35' Welcraft / Mercury
  • Hunter Sanders
  • Will Akers
0.00a
14
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • DAVID CHAVIS
  • CHRISTOPHER REGISTER
0.00a
15
28' Mako / Mercury
  • Mark Hewett
0.00a
16
33' Onslow Bay
  • Tony Alexander
  • Ron Alexander
  • Dwayne Hogue
0.00a
17
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • TIM HOLDER
  • JACOB HOLDER
0.00a
18
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
  • DIETER CARDWELL
  • KEVIN ALLEY
  • MIKE LUNDY
0.00a
19
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • JEFF BECK
  • CAMDYN BECK
  • JON HAYES
0.00a
20
32' Fountain
  • AUSTIN LUCAS
  • SCOTT SKIPPER
0.00a
21
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • JOEY CRISP
0.00a
22
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • Parrish Sasser
  • Nathan Wright
  • Daniel Batts
  • wayne crisco
0.00a
23
30' Hydra Sports
  • DAVID HOOKS JR.
  • TRIPP HOOKS
0.00a
24
29' Cobia / Yamaha
  • Frank Wyndham
  • SCOTT JENNINGS
0.00a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • ADAM HERRING
  • ELIJAH JOHN SORENSEN
25.85a
2
28' Contender / Yamaha
  • BRETT BARNES
  • ALAN BARNES
25.30a
3
27' Onslow Bay / Suzuki
  • Stephen McAteer
  • Walter Whitaker
19.05a
4
26.8' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • MATTHEW COX
  • DANNY COX
18.90a
5
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • RANDALL EDENS
  • GEORGE EDENS
  • RIGGS EDENS
  • JEREMY NEWTON
18.90a
6
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • CHAD SHINGLETON
  • SCOTT PARSONS
  • Carson Shingleton
18.60a
7
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • JAMIE Nelms
  • ALEX CHANDLER
  • CRUZ LEMUS NELMS
  • Phillip Martin
  • Billy Cole
17.10a
8
27' Onslow Bay / Suzuki
  • PHIL HAYES
  • RICHARD BOBBITT
  • Rick Croson
16.40a
9
23' World Cat / Suzuki
  • MICHAEL DAVIS
16.05a
10
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • Don Pritchard
  • Benny Moffitt
  • Kenny York
15.70a
11
25' Contener / Yamaha
  • BRIAN AYCOCK
  • AUSTIN AYCOCK
0.00a
12
29' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • WILLIAM GOSS
  • AARON WILKINSON
0.00a
13
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • STAN HOLLINGSWORTH
  • STUART FLYNN
0.00a

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • ERIS JONES
  • DENNIS HALL
  • Laken Fault
26.90a
2
246' Seafox / Yamaha
  • Garrett Bradley
0.00a
3
22' Sea Pro / Yamaha
  • BILLY WALL
  • Nelson Holland
0.00a
4
25.50' Maycraft / Yamaha
  • CARL MARTIN
  • PEYTON MARTIN
  • JIMMY BARBER
0.00a

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Contender / Yamaha
Laken Fault
26.90a1
2
34' Fountain / Mercury
hunter cameron
22.55a1
3
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
RIGGS EDENS
18.90a1
4
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Carson Shingleton
18.60a1
5
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
CRUZ LEMUS NELMS
17.10a1

Nextgen

Place Team Members Points
1
34' Sealion / Suzuki
GRAYSON RUSS
26.85a1
2
27' Onslow Bay / Suzuki
Walter Whitaker
19.05a1
3
27' Contender / Yamaha
CAMDYN BECK
0.00a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
32' Wellcraft / Mercury
LINDSEY BROWN
28.90a1
2
27' Contender / Yamaha
KAILEY ODOM
20.80a1
3
27' Contender / Yamaha
LISA ODOM
20.80a1
4
27' Contender / Yamaha
SHEILA HONEYCUTT
20.80a1
5
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Gina Lemons
18.60a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Contender / Yamaha
GLENN KROFCHICK
33.25a1
2
32' Wellcraft / Mercury
BENJAMIN BROWN
28.90a1
3
23' Contender / Yamaha
DENNIS HALL
26.90a1
4
23' Contender / Yamaha
ERIS JONES
26.90a1
5
34' Fountain / Mercury
CLAYTON KIRBY
22.55a1
6
27' Contender / Yamaha
SHEILA HONEYCUTT
20.80a1
7
27' Contender / Yamaha
CRAIG ODOM
20.80a1
8
27' Contender / Yamaha
BILLY SHERWOOD
20.80a1
9
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
GEORGE EDENS
18.90a1
10
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
SCOTT PARSONS
18.60a1
11
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
TED CONNOR III
18.60a1
12
29' Egreet / Yamaha
DREW WARLICK
18.25a1
13
31' Fountain / Yamaha
RANDY BAKER
18.10a1
14
31' Contender / Yamaha
JAMES DEMYAN JR.
17.95a1
15
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
ALEX CHANDLER
17.10a1
16
27' Contender / Yamaha
Kenny York
15.70a1
17
27' Contender / Yamaha
Benny Moffitt
15.70a1
18
27' Contender / Yamaha
Don Pritchard
15.70a1
19
33' Onslow Bay
Tony Alexander
0.00a1
20
25.50' Maycraft / Yamaha
CARL MARTIN
0.00a1
21
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Parrish Sasser
0.00a1
22
22' Sea Pro / Yamaha
BILLY WALL
0.00a1
23
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
DIETER CARDWELL
0.00a1
24
22' Sea Pro / Yamaha
Nelson Holland
0.00a1
25
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
MIKE LUNDY
0.00a1
26
25.50' Maycraft / Yamaha
JIMMY BARBER
0.00a1

Vets

Place Team Members Points
1
34' Fountain / Mercury
Julian Cameron
22.55a1
2
34' Fountain / Mercury
CLAYTON KIRBY
22.55a1
3
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Parrish Sasser
0.00a1