TWO-WAY SPORTFISHING CLUB KINGFISH TOURNAMENT

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
39' Contender / Yamaha
  • RANDY HOWELL
  • Nelson Pittman
  • DUSTIN HOWELL
  • CURTIS TUMLIN II
37.02
2
27' Conch / Mercury
  • SPENCER ROSS
33.45
3
32' Sea Vee / Mercury
  • ADAM LANE
  • Brandon Claxton
  • Tim Rich
  • TIM MASON
29.43
4
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • JOE GILL
  • PHILLIP BOWDLE
28.13
5
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • KEITH MORGAN
  • PHILLIP WATERS
  • CLARISSA MORGAN
  • Noah Morgan
  • PEYTON WATERS
23.70
6
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • STEVE GREER JR.
  • MICHAEL GREER
  • JEFF GREER
  • Drew Greer
  • Ed Hatcher
23.01
7
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • SCOTT POPE
  • WES POPE
  • LES CLAXTON
  • BEN POPE
  • MILLER POPE
22.03
8
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • Jeffery Sikes
  • Randy Zerwig
  • Jacob Sikes
  • HARRY EASON
  • Jenna Sikes
  • Kirsten Eason
14.43
9
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • Micheal Veron
  • Jason Kehle
  • MICHAEL VERON
  • REENE JONES
13.93
10
32' Contender
  • ALAN ANDERSON
  • ANGIE ANDERSON
  • KELL SAXON
  • JENNIFER SAXON
  • BROOKE ANDERSON
  • AJ ANDERSON
0.00
11
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • JIMMY GARZA
  • JOSHUA GENERAZIO
0.00
12
33' Hydra Sports / Yamaha
  • ADAM LOVETT
  • Makaila Lovett
  • Kevin Sikes
0.00
13
FEATHERS & FINS
Contender / Suzuki
  • GARY SIMMONS
  • HALEY SIMMONS
0.00
14
26' Worldcat / Suzuki
  • DEAN HINELY
  • CHRISTY Hinely
  • TRAVIS DANIELS
  • KELLY WILLIAMS
0.00
15
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • KEN MURRAY
  • JOHN BLACKERBY III
  • CARTER MURRAY
  • CLIFF MURRAY
  • COHEN MURRAY
  • TIFFANY MURRAY
  • MIKE BLACKERBY
0.00
16
HOT SHOT FISHING
0.00

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • MARK STRICKLAND
  • TURNER MCCURDY
  • ANDERSON MCCURDY
26.34
2
23' Regulator / Suzuki
  • KEVIN SMITH
  • MATT REMION
25.80
3
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • DEREK MEADOWS
  • Josh Morgan
  • RICKY DELOACH
  • AYDEN MEADOWS
22.63
4
23' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
  • LEE SOUTHARD
  • ROCKY MALLARD
15.16
5
23' Sea Fox / Yamaha
  • DAWSON COVINGTON
0.00
6
25' Contender / Mercury
  • SCOTT HARDING
  • MICHELLE HARDING
  • MARION SURRENCY
0.00
7
21' Tidewater / Yamaha
  • Jason Colson
  • Tiffany Colson
0.00
8
27' Venture / Yamaha
  • BERNARD BLAIR
  • MISSI BEASLEY
  • Tara Peck
  • MADISON MASTERS
  • ERIC PECK
0.00

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Points
1
24' Contender / Yamaha
  • Guy Cheek
  • Cory Cheek
  • Robyn Cheek
36.41
2
23' Bluewater / Mercury
  • Justin Deal
  • Cody deal
30.57
3
23' Sportsman
  • John Price
0.00
4
23.6' Key Largo / Suzuki
  • anthony seminara
  • Anthony Seminara III
  • Nick Warchal
0.00
5
23' Key West / Suzuki
  • James Smith
  • Gregory Rogers
  • Jordan Harvey
  • Beverly Leaphart
  • Glenn Yeomans
0.00
6
22' Key West / Suzuki
  • MACI DEAN
  • Josh Headden
  • AARON OBRIEN
0.00
7
23' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • DUSTIN COLLINS
  • MELVIN THOMPSON
  • Nicholas Thompson
0.00
8
24' Proline / Suzuki
  • ROBERT HERRINGTON
  • JACK HERRINGTON
0.00
9
BRYAN HATCH
23' Sea Fox / Mercury
  • Bryan Hatch
0.00

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Yellowfin / Yamaha
ANDERSON MCCURDY
26.34
2
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
Noah Morgan
23.70
3
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
PEYTON WATERS
23.70
4
35' Contender / Yamaha
Drew Greer
23.01
5
23' Contender / Yamaha
AYDEN MEADOWS
22.63
6
35' Contender / Yamaha
MILLER POPE
22.03
7
31' Contender / Yamaha
Kirsten Eason
14.43
8
31' Contender / Yamaha
Jenna Sikes
14.43
9
32' Contender
BROOKE ANDERSON
0.00
10
32' Contender
AJ ANDERSON
0.00
11
23.6' Key Largo / Suzuki
Anthony Seminara III
0.00
12
27' Venture / Yamaha
ERIC PECK
0.00
13
24' Proline / Suzuki
JACK HERRINGTON
0.00
14
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
CARTER MURRAY
0.00
15
27' Venture / Yamaha
MADISON MASTERS
0.00
16
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
JOHN BLACKERBY III
0.00
17
33' Hydra Sports / Yamaha
Makaila Lovett
0.00
18
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
COHEN MURRAY
0.00

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
24' Contender / Yamaha
Robyn Cheek
36.41
2
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
CLARISSA MORGAN
23.70
3
34' Fountain / Mercury
REENE JONES
13.93
4
32' Contender
ANGIE ANDERSON
0.00
5
32' Contender
JENNIFER SAXON
0.00
6
27' Venture / Yamaha
MISSI BEASLEY
0.00
7
23' Key West / Suzuki
Beverly Leaphart
0.00
8
21' Tidewater / Yamaha
Tiffany Colson
0.00
9
25' Contender / Mercury
MICHELLE HARDING
0.00
10
26' Worldcat / Suzuki
CHRISTY Hinely
0.00
11
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
TIFFANY MURRAY
0.00
12
FEATHERS & FINS
Contender / Suzuki
HALEY SIMMONS
0.00
13
27' Venture / Yamaha
Tara Peck
0.00

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
39' Contender / Yamaha
Nelson Pittman
37.02
2
39' Contender / Yamaha
RANDY HOWELL
37.02
3
23' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
LEE SOUTHARD
15.16
4
23' Key West / Suzuki
Beverly Leaphart
0.00
5
27' Venture / Yamaha
BERNARD BLAIR
0.00
6
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
KEN MURRAY
0.00
7
FEATHERS & FINS
Contender / Suzuki
GARY SIMMONS
0.00