FT. LAUDERDALE MEAT MAYHEM

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • WILLIAM WUMMER
  • SHERRI BESWICK
  • FREDDIE JOSEPH
  • MIKE LOMASTRO JR.
  • Christian Long
53.30
2
38' Jupiter / Yamaha
  • STEVE SPRAGUE
  • BILLY BRODBECK
  • JASON PHILLIPS
  • Christopher Sprague
46.50
3
32' Donzi / Mercury
  • JOEL McKENNEY
  • Rocky Tolfa
  • Michael Vernon
  • JOHN OWLE
  • Shari Eggen
  • James Webb
37.50
4
39' Contender / Mercury
  • LANCE IRVINE
  • DOUG PEREZ
  • HUNTER IRVINE
  • STEVEN PAGAN
35.85
5
35' Contender / Mercury
  • SHANNON KELLEHER
  • WILL KELLEHER
  • Fred Kaub
  • Cheyenne Considine
34.70
6
29' Contender / Yamaha
  • Chris Workman
  • David Albritton
  • Paul Michele
27.95
7
39' Blackwater / Mercury
  • ERIC naumann
  • NICHOLAS ADAMS
  • MARK SCHONGAR
  • ROBERT WEISBERG
  • PETER WEISBERG
  • Jacob Felton
23.50
8
36' Contender / Yamaha
  • FRANK FRASCA
  • NICK FRASCA
  • Sean Horgan
22.55
9
29' Ocean Runner / Suzuki
  • Jason Miller
  • Chris Miller
  • Brian Miller
  • Eddie Walters
16.65
10
42' Invincible / Mercury
  • John Anderson
  • Evan Bradley
13.90
11
34' Legend
  • Neil Oneal
  • Brandon Zak
  • Melissa oneal
0.00
12
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • FLOYD MILLER
  • DAVID FAIRCLOTH
  • Alfredo Miranda
0.00
13
33' Mako
  • ROB FERRIS
0.00
14
39' Yamaha
  • ALEX BURGESS
  • Dustin Ertle
  • Corey Inman
  • Christopher Wolfgram
0.00
15
29' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Mike O'Connor
  • Robert Piantoni
  • Steven O’Connor
  • Fred Grunwald
0.00
16
290' Sailfish / Yamaha
  • Zachery Dillon
  • SCOTT HUGHES
  • Stephanie Gardner
  • Jeremy Sheffey
0.00
17
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • REID MACY SR
  • REID MACY JR
  • RUSS MACY
0.00

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Mako / Mercury
  • Jerry Hawes
  • Hayden Hawes
  • Gene Stoller
  • Robert Kozich
51.35
2
27' Conch / Yamaha
  • GILL STRELEC JR.
  • Joe Shue
  • MARTIN ZARCADOOLAS
  • DONNIE BENNETT
47.70
3
23' Dusky / Mercury
  • DICK RUSSELL
  • JIM ARMSTRONG
0.00
4
25' Contender / Suzuki
  • shaughn miller
  • MARK REUWER
  • Brent Miller
  • Damian Winnik
  • Lawrence Venturi
0.00

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Contender / Mercury
  • christian thomas
  • Mark Mellinger
19.55
2
30' Welcraft / Mercury
  • kevin mcdade
  • Dillon McDade
12.75
3
23' Regulator / Yamaha
  • Mike Milewski
  • Cindy Milewski
  • Alex Grisales
  • Susan Lissner
  • Michelle Neal
0.00
4
25.6' Sundance / Mercury
  • Terrill Ginn
  • david cortez
  • Cory Cortez
  • Ben Bradway
0.00

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Mako / Mercury
Hayden Hawes
51.35
2
38' Jupiter / Yamaha
Christopher Sprague
46.50
3
39' Contender / Mercury
HUNTER IRVINE
35.85
4
29' Ocean Runner / Suzuki
Brian Miller
16.65
5
25' Contender / Suzuki
Damian Winnik
0.00

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
35' Contender / Yamaha
SHERRI BESWICK
53.30
2
32' Donzi / Mercury
Shari Eggen
37.50
3
35' Contender / Mercury
Cheyenne Considine
34.70
4
34' Legend
Melissa oneal
0.00
5
290' Sailfish / Yamaha
Stephanie Gardner
0.00
6
23' Regulator / Yamaha
Cindy Milewski
0.00
7
23' Regulator / Yamaha
Susan Lissner
0.00
8
23' Regulator / Yamaha
Michelle Neal
0.00

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
35' Contender / Yamaha
SHERRI BESWICK
53.30
2
23' Mako / Mercury
Gene Stoller
51.35
3
23' Mako / Mercury
Robert Kozich
51.35
4
38' Jupiter / Yamaha
STEVE SPRAGUE
46.50
5
32' Donzi / Mercury
Michael Vernon
37.50
6
29' Contender / Yamaha
David Albritton
27.95
7
36' Contender / Yamaha
FRANK FRASCA
22.55
8
29' Ocean Runner / Suzuki
Eddie Walters
16.65
9
32' Contender / Yamaha
FLOYD MILLER
0.00
10
23' Dusky / Mercury
DICK RUSSELL
0.00
11
25.6' Sundance / Mercury
david cortez
0.00
12
35' Contender / Yamaha
REID MACY SR
0.00
13
23' Dusky / Mercury
JIM ARMSTRONG
0.00