SHARE KING MACKERAL TOURNAMENT

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
35' Wellcraft / Mercury
  • Hunter Sanders
  • Will Akers
48.30a
2
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • CHRISTOPHER REGISTER
  • CRAIG HUGHES
39.74a
3
32' Wellcraft / Mercury
  • STACY BROWN
  • BRUCE BROWN
  • LINDSEY BROWN
34.44a
4
34' Sealion / Suzuki
  • W. TOBY RUSS III
  • GRAYSON RUSS
28.46a
5
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • KEVIN NORRIS
  • JORDAN NORRIS
  • CURTIS TREXEL
24.76a
6
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • ROBBY REMSON
  • Justin Witten
  • Caleb Hartley
24.34a
7
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • JOEY CRISP
  • Matthew Johnson
  • SCOTT BEASLEY
23.88a
8
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • BRIAN HUDSON
  • CHASE HUDSON
  • STEVE JONES
22.68a
9
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • TED CONNOR III
  • Robby Lemons
  • Gina Lemons
  • Tyler Carriker
22.46a
10
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • HARVEY HOOPES III
  • KEVIN HOOPES
21.66a
11
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • HENRY TILLETT
  • WENDY TILLETT
21.42a
12
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • JOHN FACKRELL
  • JON MICHAEL FACKRELL
20.92a
13
32' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • Matt Canady
  • Scott Canady
  • Bennett Canady
  • JOSH SMITH
20.02a
14
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • GASTON HUGHES
  • TOLLY HUGHES
19.12a
15
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
  • DIETER CARDWELL
  • KEVIN ALLEY
18.66a
16
33' Onslow Bay
  • Tony Alexander
  • Ron Alexander
18.20a
17
23' Cape Horn / Evinrude
  • JONATHAN STALEY
  • CHRISTY STALEY
  • LOGAN STALEY
17.08a
18
31' Fountain / Mercury
  • JAMIE SWART
  • RUSSELL LEE ELKS
  • AARON PENNY
  • Cameron Rhue
16.72a
19
28' Tidewater / Yamaha
  • Randy Burton
  • Sheila Burton
  • Gary Buffkin Jr
16.02a
20
27' Sea Pro
  • DAVID LOCKLEAR
  • CLAYTON LOCKLEAR
14.92a
21
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • Parrish Sasser
  • Nathan Wright
  • Daniel Batts
  • Glenn Wheeler
  • wayne crisco
14.40a
22
42' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • JODIE GAY
  • Connor McLean
0.00a
23
33' Palmetto / Mercury
  • Al Davis
  • Bryant Hogan
  • CORY JONES
0.00a
24
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • ROGER PENNINGTON
  • TROY COWART
0.00a
25
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • SEL DRISH
0.00a
26
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • JAMES DEMYAN JR.
  • JASON TIERNEY
0.00a
27
29' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • DAVID HULL
  • ALEX HULL
  • RYAN WATSON
  • Kevin Vaughan
  • DREW WARLICK
0.00a
28
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • Mike Moore
  • David Tripp
0.00a
29
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • DON WILLIAMSON
  • MIKE MCDUFFIE
0.00a
30
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • RAYMOND CURTIS COLEMAN JR
  • RAYMOND COLEMAN SR
0.00a
31
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • GLENN KROFCHICK
  • Dan Kelly
0.00a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • RANDALL EDENS
  • GEORGE EDENS
  • RIGGS EDENS
  • Christopher Gaddy
  • JEREMY NEWTON
44.28a
2
27' Onslow Bay / Suzuki
  • PHIL HAYES
  • RICHARD BOBBITT
  • Rick Croson
30.46a
3
26' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • MARK STEPHENSON
  • HUNTER STEPHENSON
  • MICHELLE STEPHESON
24.06a
4
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • CHAD SHINGLETON
  • Carson Shingleton
22.38a
5
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • STAN HOLLINGSWORTH
  • STUART FLYNN
21.16a
6
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • BRENT GAINEY
  • RYAN WIGGINS
  • RANDY GAINEY
  • JASON MCDOWELL
20.74a
7
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Scott Kiker
  • Colton Davis
  • JACOB PITTMAN
19.56a
8
24' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • WILLIAM GOSS
  • AARON WILKINSON
17.70a
9
23.5' Kencraft / Johnson
  • JOSEPH TAYLOR
  • WILL TAYLOR
17.52a
10
28' Contender / Yamaha
  • BRETT BARNES
  • ALAN BARNES
16.22a
11
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • ADAM HERRING
  • ELIJAH JOHN SORENSEN
16.12a
12
26' Sea Hunter / Yamaha
  • Randy Findeisen
  • Riley Findeisen
  • Randy Findeisen Jr
  • Michelle Findeisen
15.22a
13
25' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Mike Smith
  • Adam Byrne
0.00a
14
26.8' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • MATTHEW COX
  • DANNY COX
  • Megan Cox
0.00a
15
23' Sea Strike / Yamaha
  • LARRY DENNING
  • ALLEN DENNING
0.00a
16
27'
  • Brantly Braswell
  • Marvin Moss
0.00a
17
25' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • DAVID CHAVIS
  • Dustin Chavis
0.00a
18
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • DANIEL MASON
  • Mark Hewett
0.00a
19
23' Angler / Yamaha
  • JUSTIN CONNELLY
  • Carol Connelly
  • John Galotta
  • Emily Connelly
0.00a
20
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • ZACK SHACKLETON
  • DANIEL BLANKS
0.00a
21
24' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
  • WILL MULLINS
  • GEORGE MULLINS
  • HOLLY Mullins
0.00a

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • ERIS JONES
  • DENNIS HALL
  • Jeff Lewis
  • Jaime Frazier
25.54a
2
23' Regulator / Yamaha
  • chris carroll
  • Mark Cogdell
18.46a
3
25.50' Maycraft / Yamaha
  • CARL MARTIN
  • PEYTON MARTIN
  • JIMMY BARBER
14.54a
4
22' Sea Pro / Yamaha
  • BILLY WALL
  • Nelson Holland
0.00a
5
22' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • BRENT WELBORN
  • BILL WELBORN
0.00a

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
RIGGS EDENS
44.28a1
2
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Carson Shingleton
22.38a1
3
23' Cape Horn / Evinrude
LOGAN STALEY
17.08a1
4
42' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Connor McLean
0.00a1

Nextgen

Place Team Members Points
1
34' Sealion / Suzuki
GRAYSON RUSS
28.46a1
2
27' Contender / Yamaha
CHASE HUDSON
22.68a1
3
32' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Bennett Canady
20.02a1
4
26' Sea Hunter / Yamaha
Riley Findeisen
15.22a1
5
23' Angler / Yamaha
Emily Connelly
0.00a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
32' Wellcraft / Mercury
LINDSEY BROWN
34.44a1
2
23' Contender / Yamaha
Jaime Frazier
25.54a1
3
26' Onslow Bay / Mercury
MICHELLE STEPHESON
24.06a1
4
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Gina Lemons
22.46a1
5
30' Contender / Yamaha
WENDY TILLETT
21.42a1
6
23' Cape Horn / Evinrude
CHRISTY STALEY
17.08a1
7
28' Tidewater / Yamaha
Sheila Burton
16.02a1
8
26' Sea Hunter / Yamaha
Michelle Findeisen
15.22a1
9
26.8' Cape Horn / Yamaha
Megan Cox
0.00a1
10
24' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
HOLLY Mullins
0.00a1
11
23' Angler / Yamaha
Carol Connelly
0.00a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
GEORGE EDENS
44.28a1
2
23' Contender / Yamaha
ERIS JONES
25.54a1
3
23' Contender / Yamaha
DENNIS HALL
25.54a1
4
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
TED CONNOR III
22.46a1
5
30' Contender / Yamaha
JOHN FACKRELL
20.92a1
6
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
RANDY GAINEY
20.74a1
7
30' Contender / Yamaha
GASTON HUGHES
19.12a1
8
30' Contender / Yamaha
TOLLY HUGHES
19.12a1
9
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
DIETER CARDWELL
18.66a1
10
33' Onslow Bay
Tony Alexander
18.20a1
11
26' Sea Hunter / Yamaha
Randy Findeisen
15.22a1
12
27' Sea Pro
CLAYTON LOCKLEAR
14.92a1
13
25.50' Maycraft / Yamaha
JIMMY BARBER
14.54a1
14
25.50' Maycraft / Yamaha
CARL MARTIN
14.54a1
15
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Parrish Sasser
14.40a1
16
22' Sea Pro / Yamaha
BILLY WALL
0.00a1
17
27'
Marvin Moss
0.00a1
18
23' Sea Strike / Yamaha
LARRY DENNING
0.00a1
19
33' Palmetto / Mercury
Al Davis
0.00a1
20
42' Onslow Bay / Mercury
JODIE GAY
0.00a1
21
22' Sea Pro / Yamaha
Nelson Holland
0.00a1
22
32' Contender / Yamaha
RAYMOND COLEMAN SR
0.00a1
23
23' Angler / Yamaha
John Galotta
0.00a1
24
22' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
BILL WELBORN
0.00a1
25
31' Contender / Yamaha
JAMES DEMYAN JR.
0.00a1
26
29' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
DREW WARLICK
0.00a1
27
38' Fountain / Mercury
ROGER PENNINGTON
0.00a1
28
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
MIKE MCDUFFIE
0.00a1
29
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
DON WILLIAMSON
0.00a1
30
24' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
GEORGE MULLINS
0.00a1
31
31' Contender / Yamaha
GLENN KROFCHICK
0.00a1