GOLDEN ISLES KING MAC ATTACK

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
39' Contender / Yamaha
  • RANDY HOWELL
  • Nelson Pittman
  • DUSTIN HOWELL
  • C.J. TUMLIN
  • CURTIS TUMLIN II
38.91a
2
29' Tidewater / Yamaha
  • David Osteen
  • JASON SINGLETON
  • Michael Sharpe
32.55a
3
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • Rodney Kehle
  • Micheal Veron
  • Dubbie Kehle
  • Jason Kehle
32.32a
4
32' Contender
  • ALAN ANDERSON
  • ANGIE ANDERSON
  • KELL SAXON
  • JENNIFER SAXON
  • BROOKE ANDERSON
  • AJ ANDERSON
31.55a
5
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • SCOTT POPE
  • WES POPE
  • LES CLAXTON
  • BEN POPE
30.60a
6
32' Sea Vee / Mercury
  • ADAM LANE
  • Brandon Claxton
  • Tim Rich
  • Clay Johnson
  • TIM MASON
30.35a
7
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • STEVE GREER JR.
  • JEFF GREER
  • MICHAEL GREER
  • Drew Greer
  • Ed Hatcher
28.35a
8
32' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • Marc Neu
  • Missy Neu
  • BO AUDESEY
  • Freddie Zeh
  • Siobhan Watson
  • John Watson
27.61a
9
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • William Earl Stokes
  • Steven Monroe
  • Frank Foster
27.28a
10
33' Hydra Sports / Yamaha
  • John Price
  • Kevin Sikes
  • ADAM LOVETT
  • Makaila Lovett
21.68a
11
30' Cobia / Yamaha
  • DOUG WATTERS
  • KELLY WILLIAMS
19.38a
12
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • Jeffery Sikes
  • Randy Zerwig
  • Jenna Sikes
18.41a
13
31' Contender / Mercury
  • JOE BOWLES
  • CLARK DRURY
18.09a
14
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • KEITH MORGAN
  • PHILLIP WATERS
  • CLARISSA MORGAN
  • Noah Morgan
  • PEYTON WATERS
  • KEVIN HARRISON
  • KASEY HARRISON
13.40a
15
39' Seavee / Mercury
  • ROBERT ROBBIE BECK
  • ROBERT BECK
  • JIMMY BRUNER
  • RAEGAN BECK
  • CARIGAN BECK
10.83a
16
25' Contender
  • ZACHARY WOOD
0.00a
17
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • KEN MURRAY
  • CLIFF MURRAY
  • MIKE BLACKERBY
  • JOHN BLACKERBY III
  • COHEN MURRAY
  • CARTER MURRAY
0.00a
18
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • JOE GILL
  • PHILLIP BOWDLE
  • DENNIS DOWDY
  • COLBY HARRIS
0.00a
19
25' Hydra Sport / Suzuki
  • DEAN HINELY
  • TRAVIS DANIELS
  • CHRISTY Hinely
0.00a
20
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • STEPHEN HOLLEY
  • HARRIS HOLLEY
  • Dan WILLIAMS
0.00a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • MARK STRICKLAND
  • TURNER MCCURDY
  • ANDERSON MCCURDY
  • BROOKS THOMAS
27.79a
2
26' Hydra Sport
  • JONAS RIVENBARK
  • Chad Burkhalter
  • JASON MONROE
  • COREY YARBROUGH
25.23a
3
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • DAVID FUTCH
  • JAY SWINDELL
  • MICHAEL GODBEE
21.24a
4
25' Contender / Mercury
  • SCOTT HARDING
  • MICHELLE HARDING
  • MARION SURRENCY
  • Bryan Hatch
19.57a
5
23' Bluewater / Yamaha
  • THOMAS MCMILLAN
  • Kevin Waters
  • Blake McMillan
  • William Webb
18.35a
6
23' Regulator / Suzuki
  • Russell Garrett
  • MATT REMION
  • KEVIN SMITH
18.20a

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Rambo / Yamaha
  • MATTHEW BRADSHAW
29.88a
2
23' Sportsman / Yahama
  • CHAD SCULLY
29.87a
3
23.6' Key Largo / Suzuki
  • anthony seminara
  • Nick Warchal
29.11a
4
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • DEREK MEADOWS
  • Josh Morgan
  • RICKY DELOACH
  • AYDEN MEADOWS
24.41a
5
21' Tidewater / Yamaha
  • Jason Colson
  • Tiffany Colson
23.43a
6
24' Proline / Suzuki
  • ROBERT HERRINGTON
  • JACK HERRINGTON
  • CAROLYN NEWSOME
  • Asdrubal Barrantes
14.02a

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
32' Contender
AJ ANDERSON
31.55a1
2
35' Contender / Yamaha
Drew Greer
28.35a1
3
23' Yellowfin / Yamaha
ANDERSON MCCURDY
27.79a1
4
33' Hydra Sports / Yamaha
Makaila Lovett
21.68a1
5
24' Proline / Suzuki
JACK HERRINGTON
14.02a1
6
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
Noah Morgan
13.40a1
7
39' Seavee / Mercury
CARIGAN BECK
10.83a1
8
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
COHEN MURRAY
0.00a1
9
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
HARRIS HOLLEY
0.00a1
10
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
CARTER MURRAY
0.00a1

Nextgen

Place Team Members Points
1
32' Contender
BROOKE ANDERSON
31.55a1
2
23' Yellowfin / Yamaha
TURNER MCCURDY
27.79a1
3
23' Contender / Yamaha
AYDEN MEADOWS
24.41a1
4
31' Contender / Yamaha
Jenna Sikes
18.41a1
5
23' Bluewater / Yamaha
THOMAS MCMILLAN
18.35a1
6
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
PEYTON WATERS
13.40a1
7
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
JOHN BLACKERBY III
0.00a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
34' Fountain / Mercury
Dubbie Kehle
32.32a1
2
32' Contender
ANGIE ANDERSON
31.55a1
3
32' Contender
JENNIFER SAXON
31.55a1
4
32' Yellowfin / Mercury
Siobhan Watson
27.61a1
5
32' Yellowfin / Mercury
Missy Neu
27.61a1
6
21' Tidewater / Yamaha
Tiffany Colson
23.43a1
7
25' Contender / Mercury
MICHELLE HARDING
19.57a1
8
24' Proline / Suzuki
CAROLYN NEWSOME
14.02a1
9
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
CLARISSA MORGAN
13.40a1
10
39' Seavee / Mercury
RAEGAN BECK
10.83a1
11
25' Hydra Sport / Suzuki
CHRISTY Hinely
0.00a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
39' Contender / Yamaha
RANDY HOWELL
38.91a1
2
39' Contender / Yamaha
Nelson Pittman
38.91a1
3
34' Fountain / Mercury
Rodney Kehle
32.32a1
4
34' Fountain / Mercury
Dubbie Kehle
32.32a1
5
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
William Earl Stokes
27.28a1
6
23' Regulator / Suzuki
Russell Garrett
18.20a1
7
39' Seavee / Mercury
ROBERT BECK
10.83a1
8
39' Seavee / Mercury
JIMMY BRUNER
10.83a1
9
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
STEPHEN HOLLEY
0.00a1
10
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
KEN MURRAY
0.00a1