28TH ANNUAL SPRING SUNCOAST KINGFISH CLASSIC

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
25' Bluewater
  • JASON GELL
  • Debra Gell
  • BRIAN HASSON
  • Cory Hasson
36.15a
2
33' Contender / Yamaha
  • BOB BAVER
  • Richard Weatherby
25.40a
3
39' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • ARIK BERGERMAN
  • RANDY KEYS
  • DANIEL HAMILTON
  • Anthony Cellamare
25.21a
4
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • CHAD LAMMERT III
  • June Gutknecht
23.60a
5
39' Seavee / Mercury
  • ZACH RAILEY
  • KYLE NIFONG
  • TAYLOR NIFONG
18.46a
6
34' Nor-tech / Mercury
  • Aaron Foreman
  • Karen Foreman
18.17a
7
31' Fountain / Suzuki
  • Joseph Super
  • Joseph M Super
  • Steve Phillips
17.95a
8
26' Stamos / Yamaha
  • Joseph M Super
  • Joseph Super
  • Steve Phillips
0.00a
9
32' Donzi / Yamaha
  • Fisher Smith
  • Collier Smith
0.00a
10
28' Seafox / Mercury
  • Tony Scrimale
  • Anthony Scrimale jr
  • Kendall Lanese
0.00a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • JEFFRI DURRANCE
  • DAVID HOLIFIELD
  • TODD PARRISH
  • JAMES MANNING
22.01a
2
25' Sailfish / Yamaha
  • Darryl Blackall
  • KEITH COLLINS
  • Justin Miller
0.00a

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Points
1
21' Mako / Suzuki
  • Ryan Stoufer
  • Mark Smith jr
  • Ryleigh Stoufer
27.10a
2
23' Bluewater / Yamaha
  • VERNON BONNELL
  • SANDRA BONNELL
0.00a

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
21' Mako / Suzuki
Ryleigh Stoufer
27.10a1
2
28' Seafox / Mercury
Anthony Scrimale jr
0.00a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
25' Bluewater
Debra Gell
36.15a1
2
25' Bluewater
Cory Hasson
36.15a1
3
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
June Gutknecht
23.60a1
4
34' Nor-tech / Mercury
Karen Foreman
18.17a1
5
28' Seafox / Mercury
Kendall Lanese
0.00a1
6
23' Bluewater / Yamaha
SANDRA BONNELL
0.00a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
25' Bluewater
Debra Gell
36.15a1
2
33' Contender / Yamaha
BOB BAVER
25.40a1
3
39' Yellowfin / Mercury
RANDY KEYS
25.21a1
4
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
CHAD LAMMERT III
23.60a1
5
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
June Gutknecht
23.60a1
6
23' Onslow Bay / Mercury
JEFFRI DURRANCE
22.01a1
7
23' Onslow Bay / Mercury
TODD PARRISH
22.01a1
8
23' Bluewater / Yamaha
SANDRA BONNELL
0.00a1
9
23' Bluewater / Yamaha
VERNON BONNELL
0.00a1
10
26' Stamos / Yamaha
Steve Phillips
0.00a1