CAPT'N HOOK'S KINGFISH BASH

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
35' Welcraft / Mercury
  • Hunter Sanders
  • Will Akers
  • Kevin Vaughan
29.82
2
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • GLENN KROFCHICK
  • Dan Kelly
19.82
3
32' Wellcraft / Mercury
  • STACY BROWN
  • BRUCE BROWN
  • BENJAMIN BROWN
12.88
4
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • Matthew Ward
11.89
5
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • TED CONNOR III
  • Robby Lemons
  • Tyler Carriker
  • Dustin Horne
0.00
6
34' Fountain / Yamaha
  • Randy Burton
  • Sheila Burton
  • Gary Buffkin Jr
0.00
7
33' Palmetto / Mercury
  • Al Davis
  • Bryant Hogan
  • CORY JONES
0.00
8
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • GASTON HUGHES
  • TOLLY HUGHES
0.00
9
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • DAVID CHAVIS
0.00
10
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • JOEY CRISP
  • Matthew Johnson
0.00
11
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • DON WILLIAMSON
  • MIKE MCDUFFIE
0.00
12
32' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • Matt Canady
  • Scott Canady
  • Bennett Canady
  • MATTHEW CAULDER
0.00
13
34' Sealion / Suzuki
  • W. TOBY RUSS III
  • GRAYSON RUSS
0.00
14
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • KEVIN NORRIS
  • JORDAN NORRIS
  • CURTIS TREXEL
0.00
15
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • WILLIAM HUGHES
  • JOSHUA HUGHES
  • PATTI HUGHES
0.00
16
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • RICHARD MCRAE
  • WILL TAYLOR
0.00
17
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • RANDALL EDENS
  • GEORGE EDENDS
  • RIGGS EDENS
  • Christopher Gaddy
  • JEREMY NEWTON
0.00
18
31' Cape Horn / Suzuki
  • Mike MILLER
  • TAYLOR MILLER
  • CASEY MILLER
  • Andrew Whitlock
0.00

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • darren stevenson
  • William Boggs
21.54
2
24' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • WILLIAM GOSS
  • AARON WILKINSON
19.47
3
25' Hydra Sports
  • DAVID HOOKS JR.
  • TRIPP HOOKS
15.95
4
28' Contender / Yamaha
  • BRETT BARNES
  • ALAN BARNES
13.97
5
26.8' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • MATTHEW COX
  • DANNY COX
0.00
6
27' Onslow Bay / Suzuki
  • Stephen McAteer
  • Walter Whitaker
0.00
7
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Michael (Scott) Kiker
  • Colton Davis
  • JAMES WATERMAN
0.00
8
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • CHAD SHINGLETON
  • Carson Shingleton
0.00
9
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • STAN HOLLINGSWORTH
  • STUART FLYNN
0.00
10
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • DANIEL MASON
  • Mark Hewett
0.00
11
27' Onslow Bay / Suzuki
  • PHIL HAYES
  • RICHARD BOBBITT
0.00

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • ERIS JONES
  • DENNIS HALL
0.00

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Carson Shingleton
0.00
2
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
RIGGS EDENS
0.00

Nextgen

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Onslow Bay / Suzuki
Walter Whitaker
0.00
2
32' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Bennett Canady
0.00
3
34' Sealion / Suzuki
GRAYSON RUSS
0.00

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
34' Fountain / Yamaha
Sheila Burton
0.00
2
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
PATTI HUGHES
0.00

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Contender / Yamaha
William Boggs
21.54
2
31' Contender / Yamaha
GLENN KROFCHICK
19.82
3
32' Wellcraft / Mercury
BENJAMIN BROWN
12.88
4
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
TED CONNOR III
0.00
5
33' Palmetto / Mercury
Al Davis
0.00
6
30' Contender / Yamaha
TOLLY HUGHES
0.00
7
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
MIKE MCDUFFIE
0.00
8
30' Contender / Yamaha
GASTON HUGHES
0.00
9
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
GEORGE EDENDS
0.00
10
23' Contender / Yamaha
ERIS JONES
0.00
11
31' Cape Horn / Suzuki
Mike MILLER
0.00
12
23' Contender / Yamaha
DENNIS HALL
0.00
13
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
WILLIAM HUGHES
0.00
14
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
PATTI HUGHES
0.00
15
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
DON WILLIAMSON
0.00