THE LOWCOUNTRY OPEN

--

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • JASON HOGG
  • SCOTT FLANDERS
  • AUSTIN FLANDERS
  • BUCKLEY POWELL
37.70
2
37' Freeman / Yamaha
  • ANTHONY STITH JR.
  • BRENT FRAMPTON
  • GILL BREEDEN
  • JOHN STITH
  • ANTHONY STITH SR
  • Matt Breeden
  • JOHN GALBERRY
  • ERICH RODENBERG
34.31
3
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • ROBERT OLSEN
  • RAYMOND STIVENDER
  • Eli Olsen
34.20
4
28' Hydra Sports / Yamaha
  • Rich Bermudez
  • ELVIS MATZELLE
34.10
5
42' Freeman / Yamaha
  • DAVID HARTNESS
  • TROY BARBER
  • WILLS HARTNESS
  • RANDY WIRTH
  • TRAVIS CONE
  • CARSON CONE
33.31
6
36' Contender / Suzuki
  • DAVE YATES
  • DAVID YATES SR.
  • John DeFord
  • Lance Proctor
30.90
7
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • ALAN RICHEY
  • MILLER RICHEY
  • MICHAEL HAYES
  • Robert Wyndham
29.50
8
36' Contender / Yamaha
  • DENNIS HENSLEY
  • CHRISTIE HENSLEY
25.60
9
29' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • CHRIS CHAVIS
  • Dennis Schafer
  • ethan frye
  • Krystin Kilman
  • Erin Cook
23.00
10
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • Russell Spatholt
22.00
11
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • Scott Smith
  • KEITH LOGAN
20.00
12
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • PETER FERRARA
  • BOSIE PICQUET JR.
  • MARK DROLSHAGEN
  • Like2Fish MILLS
19.80
13
31' Americat / Yamaha
  • ADAM HEMPTON
  • ROGER KIRBY JR
  • Robbie Hempton
0.00
14
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • BRIEN BETHARDS
  • Matthew Thibeault
  • chris tierney
0.00
15
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • ATHAN PARKER
  • JULIE PARKER
0.00

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • GEORGE FISHER
34.60
2
26' Sailfish / Yamaha
  • CHAD SULLIVAN
  • PEYTON SULLIVAN
29.90
3
27' Onslo Bay / Suzuki
  • BRYAN BAXTER
  • MATT DEANTONIO
29.70

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Sea Pro / Suzuki
  • TOBY BRITT JR.
  • Frank Wyndham
  • Christopher Bates
28.10
2
22' Hydra Sports / Suzuki
  • CLINTON BECK
  • NOAH BECK
26.20
3
25' Fountain / Yamaha
  • BILLY POWELL
24.70
4
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • MARK HAMNER
  • Travis Turner
23.90
5
22' Suzuki
  • MACI DEAN
  • Josh Headden
  • Aaron O’Brien
0.00
6
23' Sea Fox / Suzuki
  • DUANE SISSON
  • ALICIA Woods
0.00
7
22' Contender / Yamaha
  • BILL WELBORN
0.00

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
37' Freeman / Yamaha
JOHN STITH
34.31
2
37' Freeman / Yamaha
GILL BREEDEN
34.31
3
35' Contender / Yamaha
Eli Olsen
34.20
4
26' Sailfish / Yamaha
PEYTON SULLIVAN
29.90
5
22' Hydra Sports / Suzuki
NOAH BECK
26.20

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
36' Contender / Yamaha
CHRISTIE HENSLEY
25.60
2
29' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Krystin Kilman
23.00
3
29' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Erin Cook
23.00
4
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
Like2Fish MILLS
19.80
5
23' Sea Fox / Suzuki
ALICIA Woods
0.00
6
30' Contender / Yamaha
JULIE PARKER
0.00

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
37' Freeman / Yamaha
ANTHONY STITH SR
34.31
2
37' Freeman / Yamaha
JOHN GALBERRY
34.31
3
35' Contender / Yamaha
RAYMOND STIVENDER
34.20
4
28' Hydra Sports / Yamaha
Rich Bermudez
34.10
5
36' Contender / Suzuki
John DeFord
30.90
6
36' Contender / Suzuki
DAVID YATES SR.
30.90
7
31' Contender / Yamaha
ALAN RICHEY
29.50
8
23' Contender / Yamaha
MARK HAMNER
23.90
9
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
BOSIE PICQUET JR.
19.80
10
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
PETER FERRARA
19.80
11
22' Contender / Yamaha
BILL WELBORN
0.00
12
23' Sea Fox / Suzuki
DUANE SISSON
0.00