US OPEN KING MACKEREL TOURNAMENT DIVISION 2

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
39' Sea Vee / Mercury
  • MARK HENDERSON
  • JOSHUA HENDERSON
  • CROCKETT HENDERSON
  • CHRISTOPHER WATERS
32.25
2
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • PHILIP MITCHELL SR.
  • PHILIP MITCHELL JR.
  • BRANDON MITCHELL
30.05
3
32' Contender / Yamaha
26.80
4
32' Sea Vee / Suzuki
  • KEITH BERCIUNAS
  • Christa Berciunas
  • Samantha Bell
26.75
5
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • ATHAN PARKER
  • CLIFTON PARKER
26.45
6
28' Offshore / Yamaha
  • Jason Brewer
  • TJ Lawson
24.90
7
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • MATT PEELE
  • Walt Bounds
22.60
8
39' Contender / Mercury
  • Stephen Phillips
  • Marcus Nelson
  • Connor Phillips
22.00
9
34' Fountain / Yamaha
  • Randy Burton
  • Sheila Burton
  • Gary Buffkin Jr
21.70
10
31' Cape Henry
  • BILLY NOBLE
  • CAPTAIN MICHAEL KENNERLY
21.15
11
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • DON WILLIAMSON
  • MIKE MCDUFFIE
19.30
12
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • Scott Smith
  • KEITH LOGAN
  • KELLY FISHER
16.05
13
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • ASHLEY WIDENHOUSE
  • BRYAN RUSSELL
  • BLAKE WIDENHOUSE
16.05
14
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • GASTON HUGHES
  • TOLLY HUGHES
15.70
15
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • JOHN FACKRELL
  • JON MICHAEL FACKRELL
12.95
16
36' Invincible / Yamaha
  • Michael Blankenship
  • Laurie Blankenship
  • Michael Blankenship Jr
11.35
17
30' Wellcraft / Mercury
  • Michael Hill
  • Robin HIll
0.00
18
29' Donzi / Yamaha
  • ZACH WOODY
  • ANDREW HINTON III
0.00
19
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • Brandt Steele
0.00
20
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • TIM CHRISTIE
  • Chad Dunn
0.00
21
36' Invincible / Yamaha
  • PATRICK OVERSTREET IV
  • EDDIE BRAXTON
  • RONNIE BUTLER
0.00
22
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • WILLIAM HUGHES
  • JOSHUA HUGHES
  • PATTI HUGHES
0.00
23
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • KEVIN NORRIS
  • JORDAN NORRIS
  • CURTIS TREXEL
0.00
24
26' Bertram / Yamaha
  • Robert Galletto
  • Benjamin Galletto
0.00
25
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • LEON MESSER JR
  • LUCAS MESSER
  • James Ballentine
0.00
26
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • MARK COLEY
  • CAYSON COLEY
0.00
27
32' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • Matt Canady
  • Scott Canady
  • Bennett Canady
  • JOSH SMITH
  • MATTHEW CAULDER
0.00
28
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • DANIEL MASON
0.00
29
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • JACK BRANDON
  • cody knight
0.00

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • darren stevenson
  • William Boggs
28.60
2
23' Cape Horn / Evinrude
  • JONATHAN STALEY
  • CHRISTY STALEY
  • LOGAN STALEY
  • Norman Holt
28.40
3
23' Sea Strike / Yamaha
  • LARRY DENNING
  • ALLEN DENNING
  • MARK DENNING
23.75
4
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Michael (Scott) Kiker
  • Colton Davis
  • JAMES WATERMAN
  • JACOB PITTMAN
17.20
5
24' Robalo / Yamaha
  • Brian Walker
  • Glenn Walker
  • Matt Walker
14.95
6
  • Brantly Braswell
  • Marvin Moss
0.00
7
25' Hydrasports / Yamaha
  • Christopher Little
  • David McClellan
  • Jon Stirewalt
  • Justin McClellan
  • Michael Mcclellan
0.00
8
28' Contender / Evinrude
  • DUANE SMITH
  • KEVIN PETTY
  • REBECCA MCCUISTON
0.00
9
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • ZACK SHACKLETON
  • DANIEL BLANKS
0.00
10
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • BRENT GAINEY
  • RYAN WIGGINS
  • RANDY GAINEY
  • JASON MCDOWELL
0.00
11
24' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
  • WILL MULLINS
  • GEORGE MULLINS
  • HOLLY Mullins
0.00
12
25' Contener / Yamaha
  • BRIAN AYCOCK
  • AUSTIN AYCOCK
0.00
13
25' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Mike Smith
  • Adam Byrne
0.00

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Points
1
22' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • BRENT WELBORN
  • Fisher Welborn
  • BILL WELBORN
23.40
2
25' Whitewater / Yamaha
  • Will Bridges
  • Robert Connelly
21.70
3
23' Regulator / Yamaha
  • chris carroll
  • Mark Cogdell
10.15
4
22' Clearwater / Yamaha
  • Cameron Yow
  • Mitchell Pigg
0.00

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Cape Horn / Evinrude
LOGAN STALEY
28.40
2
22' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Fisher Welborn
23.40
3
27' Contender / Yamaha
Walt Bounds
22.60
4
30' Contender / Yamaha
LUCAS MESSER
0.00
5
31' Contender / Yamaha
CAYSON COLEY
0.00

Nextgen

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
BLAKE WIDENHOUSE
16.05
2
32' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Bennett Canady
0.00

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Cape Horn / Evinrude
CHRISTY STALEY
28.40
2
32' Sea Vee / Suzuki
Christa Berciunas
26.75
3
32' Sea Vee / Suzuki
Samantha Bell
26.75
4
34' Fountain / Yamaha
Sheila Burton
21.70
5
36' Invincible / Yamaha
Laurie Blankenship
11.35
6
30' Wellcraft / Mercury
Robin HIll
0.00
7
28' Contender / Evinrude
REBECCA MCCUISTON
0.00
8
24' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
HOLLY Mullins
0.00
9
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
PATTI HUGHES
0.00

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Contender / Yamaha
William Boggs
28.60
2
30' Contender / Yamaha
CLIFTON PARKER
26.45
3
23' Sea Strike / Yamaha
MARK DENNING
23.75
4
23' Sea Strike / Yamaha
LARRY DENNING
23.75
5
22' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
BILL WELBORN
23.40
6
39' Contender / Mercury
Stephen Phillips
22.00
7
31' Cape Henry
CAPTAIN MICHAEL KENNERLY
21.15
8
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
MIKE MCDUFFIE
19.30
9
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
DON WILLIAMSON
19.30
10
30' Contender / Yamaha
TOLLY HUGHES
15.70
11
30' Contender / Yamaha
GASTON HUGHES
15.70
12
24' Robalo / Yamaha
Glenn Walker
14.95
13
30' Contender / Yamaha
JOHN FACKRELL
12.95
14
Marvin Moss
0.00
15
29' Donzi / Yamaha
ANDREW HINTON III
0.00
16
24' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
GEORGE MULLINS
0.00
17
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
RANDY GAINEY
0.00
18
26' Bertram / Yamaha
Robert Galletto
0.00
19
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
WILLIAM HUGHES
0.00
20
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
PATTI HUGHES
0.00