CAPT. BRANTS JOLLY MON KING MACKEREL TOURNAMENT

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • KEVIN NORRIS
  • JORDAN NORRIS
  • CURTIS TREXEL
39.80
2
31' Cape Henry
  • BILLY NOBLE
  • CAPTAIN MICHAEL KENNERLY
  • LEAMON CLEMMONS
36.85
3
36' Invincible / Yamaha
  • Michael Blankenship
  • Laurie Blankenship
  • Michael Blankenship Jr
33.05
4
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • Wade Long
  • JESSEY VEREEN
30.10
5
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • GASTON HUGHES
  • TOLLY HUGHES
29.35
6
28' Offshore / Yamaha
  • Jason Brewer
  • TJ Lawson
26.25
7
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • MATT PEELE
  • Walt Bounds
25.15
8
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • DEAN SPATHOLT
  • Russell Spatholt
23.40
9
31' Contender / Suzuki
  • AL FULFORD
  • JEREMY RIDENHOUR
23.10
10
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • ALEX HULL
  • DAVID HULL
  • KEVIN VAUGHAN
  • RYAN WATSON
21.95
11
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • CHRISTOPHER REGISTER
  • DAVID CHAVIS
20.10
12
31' Cape Horn / Suzuki
  • Mike MILLER
  • TAYLOR MILLER
  • CASEY MILLER
  • Andrew Whitlock
17.10
13
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • DAVID PURSER
  • Lucas Purser
16.10
14
34' Sealion / Suzuki
  • W. TOBY RUSS III
  • GRAYSON RUSS
15.85
15
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
  • DIETER CARDWELL
  • KEVIN ALLEY
  • MIKE LUNDY
12.40
16
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • ROGER PENNINGTON
  • TROY COWART
11.85
17
39' Invincible / Yamaha
  • C.W. HAMILTON
  • JIM HOBBS
11.75
18
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • Randy Burton
  • Sheila Burton
11.70
19
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • ASHLEY WIDENHOUSE
  • BLAKE WIDENHOUSE
11.55
20
36' Invincible / Mercury
  • RAYMOND CURTIS COLEMAN JR
  • ADAM NIXON
  • RAYMOND COLEMAN SR
  • CALEB NIXON
  • Crystal Nixon
  • alexis long
7.45
21
32' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • John Monko Jr
  • Bobbi Sue Ellis
7.15
22
30' Wellcraft / Mercury
  • Michael Hill
  • Robin HIll
0.00
23
33' Palmetto / Mercury
  • Al Davis
  • Bryant Hogan
  • CORY JONES
0.00
24
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • Dylan Sons
  • Bo Sons
0.00
25
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • Mike Moore
  • David Tripp
0.00
26
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • KEVIN SHOTWELL
  • Andy Yeaman
  • WIlliam Ware
0.00
27
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • ROBBY REMSON
0.00
28
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • MICHAEL LUCAS
  • SCOTT SKIPPER
  • AUSTIN LUCAS
0.00
29
39' Contender / Mercury
  • CHUCK PERMENTER
  • PATRICK BELLAMY
  • CHARLIE PERMENTER
  • rocky permenter
  • Mark Hydeck
0.00
30
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • JAMES DEMYAN JR.
  • JASON TIERNEY
0.00
31
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • MIKE MCDUFFIE
  • DON WILLIAMSON
0.00
32
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • JEFF BECK
  • JON HAYES
  • Ivy Hayes
0.00
33
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • BENJY FAULKNER
  • ZACH FAULKNER
  • RICHARD HEYCOCK
0.00
34
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • GLENN KROFCHICK
  • Hunter Moore
  • Dan Kelly
0.00
35
39' Sea Vee / Mercury
  • MARK HENDERSON
  • JOSHUA HENDERSON
  • CROCKETT HENDERSON
  • CHRISTOPHER WATERS
0.00
36
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • JOHN FACKRELL
  • JON MICHAEL FACKRELL
0.00
37
34' Yellowfin / Suzuki
  • WILLIAM HUGHES
  • JOSHUA HUGHES
  • PATTI HUGHES
0.00
38
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • RONALD PETTY III
  • Anderson Petty
0.00
39
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • Matt Canady
  • Scott Canady
  • Bennett Canady
  • JOSH SMITH
0.00
40
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • Don Pritchard
  • Benny Moffitt
  • Kenny York
0.00
41
32' Sea Vee / Yamaha
  • KEITH BERCIUNAS
  • Christa Berciunas
  • Samantha Bell
0.00
42
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • MARK COLEY
  • CAYSON COLEY
0.00
43
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • JOEY CRISP
  • SCOTT BEASLEY
0.00
44
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • BILLY EMMART
0.00

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • JACK BRANDON
  • cody knight
41.00
2
28' Contender / Evinrude
  • DUANE SMITH
  • KEVIN PETTY
  • REBECCA MCCUISTON
35.55
3
23' Cape Horn / Evinrude
  • JONATHAN STALEY
  • CHRISTY STALEY
  • LOGAN STALEY
35.45
4
23' Kencraft / Suzuki
  • Chris Enoch
35.25
5
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • STAN HOLLINGSWORTH
  • JEFF MORRIS
34.30
6
27' Pro Sport / Suzuki
  • DONALD CLIFTON
  • CATHERINE CLIFTON
32.50
7
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • ZACK SHACKLETON
  • DANIEL BLANKS
30.80
8
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • BRENT GAINEY
  • RANDY GAINEY
30.15
9
27' Onslow Bay / Suzuki
  • PHIL HAYES
  • RICHARD BOBBITT
  • Rick Croson
23.70
10
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Michael (Scott) Kiker
  • Colton Davis
  • JACOB PITTMAN
23.30
11
26' World Cat / Yamaha
  • Brent Stewart
  • Ted Young
22.25
12
28' Contender / Yamaha
  • BRETT BARNES
  • ALAN BARNES
17.75
13
26' Bertram / Yamaha
  • Robert Galletto
  • Benjamin Galletto
16.35
14
25' Hydrasports / Yamaha
  • Christopher Little
  • David McClellan
  • Jon Stirewalt
  • Justin McClellan
  • Michael Mcclellan
14.10
15
24' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
  • WILL MULLINS
  • GEORGE MULLINS
  • HOLLY Mullins
11.50
16
23' Angler / Yamaha
  • JUSTIN CONNELLY
  • Carol Connelly
  • John Galotta
  • Emily Connelly
9.85
17
23' Sea Fox / Suzuki
  • MATTHEW COX
  • DANNY COX
8.55
18
25' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Mike Smith
  • Adam Byrne
7.75
19
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • Brantly Braswell
  • Marvin Moss
7.10
20
24' Seafox / Yamaha
  • CARREY MUSTOE
  • KEITH DAVIS
  • DWIGHT MUSTOE
  • NICHOLAS OTTEN
  • SAMMY OXENDINE
0.00
21
27' Sea Pro
  • DAVID LOCKLEAR
  • CLAYTON LOCKLEAR
0.00
22
24' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • WILLIAM GOSS
  • AARON WILKINSON
0.00
23
23' Robalo / Suzuki
  • LEON MESSER JR
  • LUCAS MESSER
  • James Ballentine
  • Mark Register
0.00
24
25' Contener / Yamaha
  • BRIAN AYCOCK
  • AUSTIN AYCOCK
0.00

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Points
1
25' Whitewater / Yamaha
  • Will Bridges
  • Robert Connelly
27.20
2
23' Regulator / Yamaha
  • chris carroll
  • Mark Cogdell
21.55
3
19' Carolina Skiff / Suzuki
  • Andrew Ward
  • CHRIS DEREMER
14.75
4
22' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • BRENT WELBORN
  • BILL WELBORN
  • Fisher Welborn
12.60
5
23' Parker / Yamaha
  • ADAM HERRING
  • ELIJAH JOHN SORENSEN
0.00

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Cape Horn / Evinrude
LOGAN STALEY
35.45
2
27' Contender / Yamaha
Walt Bounds
25.15
3
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
Lucas Purser
16.10
4
34' Sealion / Suzuki
GRAYSON RUSS
15.85
5
22' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Fisher Welborn
12.60
6
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
BLAKE WIDENHOUSE
11.55
7
23' Angler / Yamaha
Emily Connelly
9.85
8
36' Invincible / Mercury
alexis long
7.45
9
36' Invincible / Mercury
CALEB NIXON
7.45
10
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Bennett Canady
0.00
11
31' Contender / Yamaha
CAYSON COLEY
0.00
12
27' Contender / Yamaha
Ivy Hayes
0.00
13
23' Robalo / Suzuki
LUCAS MESSER
0.00
14
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
Anderson Petty
0.00

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
28' Contender / Evinrude
REBECCA MCCUISTON
35.55
2
23' Cape Horn / Evinrude
CHRISTY STALEY
35.45
3
36' Invincible / Yamaha
Laurie Blankenship
33.05
4
27' Pro Sport / Suzuki
CATHERINE CLIFTON
32.50
5
34' Fountain / Mercury
Sheila Burton
11.70
6
24' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
HOLLY Mullins
11.50
7
23' Angler / Yamaha
Carol Connelly
9.85
8
36' Invincible / Mercury
Crystal Nixon
7.45
9
32' Yellowfin / Yamaha
Bobbi Sue Ellis
7.15
10
32' Sea Vee / Yamaha
Christa Berciunas
0.00
11
30' Wellcraft / Mercury
Robin HIll
0.00
12
34' Yellowfin / Suzuki
PATTI HUGHES
0.00
13
32' Sea Vee / Yamaha
Samantha Bell
0.00

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Cape Henry
CAPTAIN MICHAEL KENNERLY
36.85
2
27' Pro Sport / Suzuki
DONALD CLIFTON
32.50
3
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
RANDY GAINEY
30.15
4
30' Contender / Yamaha
GASTON HUGHES
29.35
5
30' Contender / Yamaha
TOLLY HUGHES
29.35
6
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
DEAN SPATHOLT
23.40
7
31' Contender / Suzuki
AL FULFORD
23.10
8
26' World Cat / Yamaha
Ted Young
22.25
9
26' World Cat / Yamaha
Brent Stewart
22.25
10
31' Cape Horn / Suzuki
Mike MILLER
17.10
11
26' Bertram / Yamaha
Robert Galletto
16.35
12
22' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
BILL WELBORN
12.60
13
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
MIKE LUNDY
12.40
14
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
DIETER CARDWELL
12.40
15
38' Fountain / Mercury
ROGER PENNINGTON
11.85
16
39' Invincible / Yamaha
C.W. HAMILTON
11.75
17
24' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
GEORGE MULLINS
11.50
18
23' Angler / Yamaha
John Galotta
9.85
19
36' Invincible / Mercury
RAYMOND COLEMAN SR
7.45
20
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Marvin Moss
7.10
21
24' Seafox / Yamaha
SAMMY OXENDINE
0.00
22
24' Seafox / Yamaha
DWIGHT MUSTOE
0.00
23
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
BENJY FAULKNER
0.00
24
31' Contender / Yamaha
JAMES DEMYAN JR.
0.00
25
33' Palmetto / Mercury
Al Davis
0.00
26
30' Contender / Yamaha
Kenny York
0.00
27
34' Yellowfin / Suzuki
PATTI HUGHES
0.00
28
34' Yellowfin / Suzuki
WILLIAM HUGHES
0.00
29
30' Contender / Yamaha
JOHN FACKRELL
0.00
30
31' Contender / Yamaha
GLENN KROFCHICK
0.00
31
27' Sea Pro
CLAYTON LOCKLEAR
0.00
32
30' Contender / Yamaha
Benny Moffitt
0.00
33
30' Contender / Yamaha
Don Pritchard
0.00
34
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
MIKE MCDUFFIE
0.00
35
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
DON WILLIAMSON
0.00