EAST COAST GOT EM ON

--

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
34' Yellowfin / Suzuki
  • WILLIAM HUGHES
  • JOSHUA HUGHES
  • PATTI HUGHES
50.38
2
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • KEVIN NORRIS
  • JORDAN NORRIS
  • CURTIS TREXEL
40.31
3
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • GASTON HUGHES
  • TOLLY HUGHES
37.78
4
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
  • DIETER CARDWELL
34.30
5
28' Contender / Yamaha
  • BRETT BARNES
  • ALAN BARNES
34.23
6
32' Donzi / Mercury
  • TIMOTHY CHASE
  • NICHOLAS FOSTER CHASE
  • HAIDEN TRIGG MORRIS
31.92
7
28' Offshore / Yamaha
  • Jason Brewer
  • TJ Lawson
31.17
8
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • Matt Canady
  • Scott Canady
  • Bennett Canady
  • JOSH SMITH
  • MATTHEW CAULDER
30.85
9
36' Invincible / Yamaha
  • Michael Blankenship
  • Laurie Blankenship
  • Michael Blankenship Jr
29.28
10
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • CHRISTOPHER REGISTER
  • DAVID CHAVIS
  • CRAIG HUGHES
  • Dustin Chavis
  • Kristin Edgerton
27.94
11
39' Contender / Mercury
  • CHUCK PERMENTER
  • PATRICK BELLAMY
  • CHARLIE PERMENTER
  • Mark Hydeck
27.87
12
36' Invincible / Mercury
  • RAYMOND CURTIS COLEMAN JR
  • RAYMOND COLEMAN SR
25.97
13
26' Bertram / Yamaha
  • Robert Galletto
  • Benjamin Galletto
19.46
14
39' Sea Vee / Mercury
  • MARK HENDERSON
  • JOSHUA HENDERSON
  • CROCKETT HENDERSON
  • CHRISTOPHER WATERS
18.71
15
31' Contender / Suzuki
  • AL FULFORD
  • DENNIS MCCRACKEN
  • JEREMY RIDENHOUR
17.79
16
31' Cape Henry
  • BILLY NOBLE
  • CAPTAIN MICHAEL KENNERLY
  • LEAMON CLEMMONS
17.55
17
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • Mike Moore
  • David Tripp
17.55
18
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • JON MICHAEL FACKRELL
  • JOHN FACKRELL
17.47
19
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • JAMES DEMYAN JR.
  • JASON TIERNEY
14.14
20
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • DEAN SPATHOLT
  • Russell Spatholt
12.74
21
30' Wellcraft / Mercury
  • Michael Hill
  • Robin HIll
11.23
22
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • Wade Long
  • JESSEY VEREEN
0.00
23
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • MARK COLEY
  • CAYSON COLEY
0.00
24
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • ASHLEY WIDENHOUSE
  • BLAKE WIDENHOUSE
0.00
25
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • MATT PEELE
  • Walt Bounds
0.00
26
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • BENJY FAULKNER
  • ZACH FAULKNER
  • JESS PATTERSON
  • RICHARD HEYCOCK
0.00
27
34' Sealion / Suzuki
  • W. TOBY RUSS III
  • GRAYSON RUSS
0.00
28
GREENVILLE LOOP SEAFOOD
  • Jeff Scott
0.00
29
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • TIM HOLDER
  • JACOB HOLDER
0.00
30
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • DAVID HULL
  • ALEX HULL
  • RYAN WATSON
  • Kevin Vaughan
  • DREW WARLICK
0.00
31
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • SHANE MOORE
  • KAREN MOORE
0.00

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • ZACK SHACKLETON
  • DANIEL BLANKS
52.28
2
25' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Mike Smith
  • Adam Byrne
38.37
3
23' Cape Horn / Evinrude
  • JONATHAN STALEY
  • CHRISTY STALEY
  • LOGAN STALEY
  • Norman Holt
34.38
4
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • STAN HOLLINGSWORTH
  • STUART FLYNN
31.74
5
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • LEON MESSER JR
  • LUCAS MESSER
  • James Ballentine
  • Mark Register
27.02
6
27' Onslow Bay / Suzuki
  • PHIL HAYES
  • RICHARD BOBBITT
  • Rick Croson
22.81
7
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Michael (Scott) Kiker
  • Colton Davis
  • JAMES WATERMAN
  • JACOB PITTMAN
21.86
8
25' Hydrasports / Yamaha
  • Christopher Little
  • David McClellan
  • Jon Stirewalt
  • Justin McClellan
20.57
9
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • WILLIAM GOSS
  • AARON WILKINSON
16.26
10
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • DANIEL MASON
  • Mark Hewett
12.54
11
25' Sea Hunter / Yamaha
  • Bryan Devereux
  • Patrick Price
0.00
12
23' Contener / Yamaha
  • BRIAN AYCOCK
  • AUSTIN AYCOCK
0.00
13
26.8' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • MATTHEW COX
  • DANNY COX
  • Megan Cox
0.00

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Points
1
22' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • BRENT WELBORN
  • BILL WELBORN
  • Fisher Welborn
21.96
2
23' Regulator / Yamaha
  • Mark Cogdell
  • chris carroll
21.93
3
25' Whitewater / Yamaha
  • Will Bridges
  • Robert Connelly
13.01
4
19' Carolina Skiff / Suzuki
  • Andrew Ward
  • CHRIS DEREMER
0.00
5
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • ERIS JONES
  • DENNIS HALL
  • Laken Fault
0.00
6
23' Parker / Yamaha
  • ADAM HERRING
  • ELIJAH JOHN SORENSEN
0.00

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Cape Horn / Evinrude
LOGAN STALEY
34.38
2
32' Donzi / Mercury
HAIDEN TRIGG MORRIS
31.92
3
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Bennett Canady
30.85
4
27' Contender / Yamaha
LUCAS MESSER
27.02
5
22' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Fisher Welborn
21.96
6
31' Contender / Yamaha
CAYSON COLEY
0.00
7
34' Sealion / Suzuki
GRAYSON RUSS
0.00
8
23' Contender / Yamaha
Laken Fault
0.00
9
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
BLAKE WIDENHOUSE
0.00
10
27' Contender / Yamaha
Walt Bounds
0.00

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
34' Yellowfin / Suzuki
PATTI HUGHES
50.38
2
23' Cape Horn / Evinrude
CHRISTY STALEY
34.38
3
36' Invincible / Yamaha
Laurie Blankenship
29.28
4
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Dustin Chavis
27.94
5
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Kristin Edgerton
27.94
6
30' Wellcraft / Mercury
Robin HIll
11.23
7
26.8' Cape Horn / Yamaha
Megan Cox
0.00
8
35' Contender / Yamaha
KAREN MOORE
0.00

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
34' Yellowfin / Suzuki
WILLIAM HUGHES
50.38
2
34' Yellowfin / Suzuki
PATTI HUGHES
50.38
3
30' Contender / Yamaha
GASTON HUGHES
37.78
4
30' Contender / Yamaha
TOLLY HUGHES
37.78
5
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
DIETER CARDWELL
34.30
6
36' Invincible / Mercury
RAYMOND COLEMAN SR
25.97
7
22' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
BILL WELBORN
21.96
8
26' Bertram / Yamaha
Robert Galletto
19.46
9
31' Contender / Suzuki
DENNIS MCCRACKEN
17.79
10
31' Contender / Suzuki
AL FULFORD
17.79
11
31' Cape Henry
CAPTAIN MICHAEL KENNERLY
17.55
12
30' Contender / Yamaha
JOHN FACKRELL
17.47
13
31' Contender / Yamaha
JAMES DEMYAN JR.
14.14
14
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
DEAN SPATHOLT
12.74
15
23' Contender / Yamaha
ERIS JONES
0.00
16
23' Contender / Yamaha
DENNIS HALL
0.00
17
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
BENJY FAULKNER
0.00