CAPT. BRANTS FALL BRAWL KING CLASSIC

--

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • MARK COLEY
  • CAYSON COLEY
  • Brian Walker
  • Matt Walker
37.80
2
33' Onslow Bay
  • Tony Alexander
  • Ron Alexander
  • Dwayne Hogue
37.65
3
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • TIM CHRISTIE
  • Chad Dunn
35.40
4
31' Fountain / Yamaha
  • RANDY BAKER
  • Cameron Baker
  • TRENTON BAKER
  • GENE BAKER
33.90
5
28' Offshore / Yamaha
  • Jason Brewer
  • TJ Lawson
28.15
6
39' Contender / Yamaha
  • CHUCK PERMENTER
  • PATRICK BELLAMY
  • CHARLIE PERMENTER
  • Mark Hydeck
26.70
7
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • ASHLEY WIDENHOUSE
  • BLAKE WIDENHOUSE
26.50
8
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • MATT PEELE
  • Walt Bounds
26.15
9
34' Sealion / Suzuki
  • W. TOBY RUSS III
  • GRAYSON RUSS
22.65
10
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • JAMES DEMYAN JR.
  • JASON TIERNEY
21.45
11
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • JOHN FACKRELL
  • JON MICHAEL FACKRELL
18.35
12
36' Invincible / Mercury
  • RAYMOND CURTIS COLEMAN JR
  • ADAM NIXON
  • RAYMOND COLEMAN SR
17.60
13
31' Contender / Suzuki
  • AL FULFORD
  • DENNIS MCCRACKEN
  • JEREMY RIDENHOUR
16.80
14
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • WILLIAM HUGHES
  • JOSHUA HUGHES
  • PATTI HUGHES
15.95
15
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • ROGER PENNINGTON
  • LOGAN PENNINGTON
15.30
16
32' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • Matt Canady
  • Scott Canady
  • JOSH SMITH
13.00
17
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • DAVID CHAVIS
  • CHRISTOPHER REGISTER
0.00
18
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • GASTON HUGHES
  • TOLLY HUGHES
0.00
19
31' Cape Horn
  • BILLY NOBLE
  • CAPTAIN MICHAEL KENNERLY
0.00
20
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • GLENN KROFCHICK
  • INMAN COLEMAN
0.00
21
39' Sea Vee / Mercury
  • MARK HENDERSON
  • JOSHUA HENDERSON
  • CROCKETT HENDERSON
0.00
22
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • JEFF BECK
  • CAMDYN BECK
  • JON HAYES
0.00
23
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • Mike Moore
  • David Tripp
0.00
24
36' Invincible / Yamaha
  • Michael Blankenship
  • Laurie Blankenship
  • Michael Blankenship Jr
0.00
25
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • KEVIN NORRIS
  • JORDAN NORRIS
0.00
26
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • RICHARD MCRAE
0.00
27
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • LEON MESSER JR
  • LUCAS MESSER
  • James Ballentine
  • Mark Register
0.00
28
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • Mike MILLER
  • TAYLOR MILLER
  • CASEY MILLER
  • Andrew Whitlock
0.00
29
34' Fountain / Yamaha
  • Randy Burton
  • Sheila Burton
  • Gary Buffkin Jr
0.00
30
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
  • DIETER CARDWELL
  • KEVIN ALLEY
  • MIKE LUNDY
0.00

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • BRENT GAINEY
  • RYAN WIGGINS
  • RANDY GAINEY
  • JASON MCDOWELL
33.55
2
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Michael (Scott) Kiker
  • Colton Davis
  • JACOB PITTMAN
29.75
3
24' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • WILLIAM GOSS
  • AARON WILKINSON
29.75
4
23' Cape Horn / Evinrude
  • JONATHAN STALEY
  • CHRISTY STALEY
  • LOGAN STALEY
  • Norman Holt
27.40
5
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • darren stevenson
25.10
6
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • ZACK SHACKLETON
  • DANIEL BLANKS
22.45
7
27' Onslow Bay / Suzuki
  • PHIL HAYES
  • RICHARD BOBBITT
  • Rick Croson
15.10
8
26.8' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • MATTHEW COX
  • DANNY COX
0.00
9
  • Brantly Braswell
  • Marvin Moss
0.00
10
26' Bertram / Yamaha
  • Robert Galletto
  • Benjamin Galletto
0.00
11
24' Robalo / Yamaha
  • Brian Walker
  • Matt Walker
  • MARK COLEY
  • Glenn Walker
0.00
12
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • ADAM HERRING
  • ELIJAH JOHN SORENSEN
0.00
13
25' Contener / Yamaha
  • BRIAN AYCOCK
  • AUSTIN AYCOCK
0.00
14
28' Contender / Yamaha
  • BRETT BARNES
  • ALAN BARNES
0.00
15
23' Sea Strike / Yamaha
  • LARRY DENNING
  • ALLEN DENNING
  • MARK DENNING
0.00
16
24' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
  • WILL MULLINS
  • GEORGE MULLINS
  • HOLLY Mullins
0.00
17
27' Pro Sport / Honda
  • DONALD CLIFTON
  • CATHERINE CLIFTON
0.00
18
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • DANIEL MASON
  • Mark Hewett
0.00

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Points
1
22' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • BRENT WELBORN
  • BILL WELBORN
33.10
2
25' Whitewater / Yamaha
  • Will Bridges
  • Robert Connelly
27.85
3
23' Regulator / Yamaha
  • Mark Cogdell
  • chris carroll
0.00
4
19' Carolina Skiff / Suzuki
  • Andrew Ward
  • CHRIS DEREMER
0.00

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Contender / Yamaha
CAYSON COLEY
37.80
2
23' Cape Horn / Evinrude
LOGAN STALEY
27.40
3
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
BLAKE WIDENHOUSE
26.50
4
27' Contender / Yamaha
Walt Bounds
26.15
5
34' Sealion / Suzuki
GRAYSON RUSS
22.65
6
27' Contender / Yamaha
CAMDYN BECK
0.00
7
30' Contender / Yamaha
LUCAS MESSER
0.00

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Cape Horn / Evinrude
CHRISTY STALEY
27.40
2
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
PATTI HUGHES
15.95
3
36' Invincible / Yamaha
Laurie Blankenship
0.00
4
34' Fountain / Yamaha
Sheila Burton
0.00
5
24' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
HOLLY Mullins
0.00
6
27' Pro Sport / Honda
CATHERINE CLIFTON
0.00

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
33' Onslow Bay
Tony Alexander
37.65
2
31' Fountain / Yamaha
GENE BAKER
33.90
3
31' Fountain / Yamaha
RANDY BAKER
33.90
4
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
RANDY GAINEY
33.55
5
22' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
BILL WELBORN
33.10
6
31' Contender / Yamaha
JAMES DEMYAN JR.
21.45
7
30' Contender / Yamaha
JOHN FACKRELL
18.35
8
36' Invincible / Mercury
RAYMOND COLEMAN SR
17.60
9
31' Contender / Suzuki
DENNIS MCCRACKEN
16.80
10
31' Contender / Suzuki
AL FULFORD
16.80
11
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
PATTI HUGHES
15.95
12
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
WILLIAM HUGHES
15.95
13
38' Fountain / Mercury
ROGER PENNINGTON
15.30
14
30' Contender / Yamaha
GASTON HUGHES
0.00
15
26' Bertram / Yamaha
Robert Galletto
0.00
16
24' Robalo / Yamaha
Glenn Walker
0.00
17
31' Cape Horn
CAPTAIN MICHAEL KENNERLY
0.00
18
Marvin Moss
0.00
19
30' Contender / Yamaha
TOLLY HUGHES
0.00
20
23' Sea Strike / Yamaha
LARRY DENNING
0.00
21
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
Mike MILLER
0.00
22
27' Pro Sport / Honda
DONALD CLIFTON
0.00
23
31' Contender / Yamaha
INMAN COLEMAN
0.00
24
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
DIETER CARDWELL
0.00
25
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
MIKE LUNDY
0.00
26
23' Sea Strike / Yamaha
MARK DENNING
0.00
27
31' Contender / Yamaha
GLENN KROFCHICK
0.00
28
24' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
GEORGE MULLINS
0.00