2020 SHARE KING MACKEREL TOURNAMENT

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • Mike Moore
  • David Tripp
  • Jock Hughes
  • Joel Snider
43.08a
2
37' Freeman / Mercury
  • Matt Canady
  • Scott Canady
  • Bennett Canady
  • JOSH SMITH
37.16a
3
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • KEVIN NORRIS
  • JORDAN NORRIS
  • SAVANNAH NORRIS
  • CURTIS TREXEL
34.66a
4
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • BRETT BARNES
  • ALAN BARNES
34.54a
5
32' Wellcraft / Mercury
  • BRUCE BROWN
  • STACY BROWN
  • LINDSEY BROWN
  • Andrew Brown
31.18a
6
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • ADAM HERRING
  • ELIJAH JOHN SORENSEN
30.40a
7
27' Contender / Suzuki
  • William Gainey
  • michael batten
  • Emily Gainey
29.92a
8
33' Onslow Bay
  • Nathan Wright
  • Daniel Batts
  • wayne crisco
29.00a
9
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • STAN HOLLINGSWORTH
  • STUART FLYNN
28.86a
10
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • JOEY CRISP
  • Cliff Nance
28.54a
11
35' Wellcraft / Mercury
  • Hunter Sanders
  • Will Akers
27.60a
12
36' Invincible / Mercury
  • RAYMOND CURTIS COLEMAN JR
  • BRANDON CHASE COLEMAN
  • RAYMOND COLEMAN SR
  • Crystal Nixon
25.30a
13
31' Contender / Mercury
  • CHARLES DEW
23.66a
14
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • CHAD SHINGLETON
  • Carson Shingleton
21.94a
15
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • Tim Gray
  • TYLER LANCASTER
  • COURTNEY GRAY
  • TREY GRAY
20.52a
16
33' Onslow Bay
  • Tony Alexander
  • Ron Alexander
  • Dwayne Hogue
20.02a
17
27' Onslow Bay / Suzuki
  • PHIL HAYES
  • Rick Croson
  • RICHARD BOBBITT
19.90a
18
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • GLENN KROFCHICK
  • michael miller
  • Mickey Hearne
19.38a
19
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • GASTON HUGHES
  • TOLLY HUGHES
18.36a
20
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • Franklin Rouse
  • JEFF MARTIN
  • STEVEN SASNETT II
  • Austin Rouse
  • Dylan Rouse
18.16a
21
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • MICHAEL DAVIS JR.
  • Michael Davis, III
16.94a
22
31' Fountain / Mercury
  • JAMIE SWART
  • RUSSELL LEE ELKS
  • AARON PENNY
16.44a
23
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • ALEX HULL
  • DAVID HULL
  • Kevin Vaughan
  • DREW WARLICK
15.00a
24
39' Contender / Yamaha
  • Don Pritchard
  • Benny Moffitt
  • Kenny York
0.00a
25
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Scott Kiker
  • JACOB PITTMAN
0.00a
26
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • BRENT GAINEY
  • RANDY GAINEY
  • JASON MCDOWELL
  • RYAN WIGGINS
0.00a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • ERIS JONES
  • DENNIS HALL
28.16a
2
23' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • Jarrett Peek
  • Steven Beaver
  • Kevin Peek
23.58a
3
23' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
  • TIMMY MINTZ
  • Joe Keefer
  • Rylee Mintz
  • Natalie Keefer
0.00a
4
22' Key West / Yamaha
  • Drew Davis
  • Monica Rodriguez
0.00a
5
21' Polar / Yamaha
  • Jerry Andrews
  • Zane Canupp
  • Greg Johnson
0.00a

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Carson Shingleton
21.94a1
2
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
TREY GRAY
20.52a1

Nextgen

Place Team Members Points
1
37' Freeman / Mercury
Bennett Canady
37.16a1
2
36' Invincible / Mercury
BRANDON CHASE COLEMAN
25.30a1
3
31' Contender / Yamaha
Mickey Hearne
19.38a1
4
23' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
Rylee Mintz
0.00a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
SAVANNAH NORRIS
34.66a1
2
32' Wellcraft / Mercury
LINDSEY BROWN
31.18a1
3
27' Contender / Suzuki
Emily Gainey
29.92a1
4
36' Invincible / Mercury
Crystal Nixon
25.30a1
5
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
COURTNEY GRAY
20.52a1
6
23' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
Natalie Keefer
0.00a1
7
22' Key West / Yamaha
Monica Rodriguez
0.00a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Contender / Yamaha
DENNIS HALL
28.16a1
2
23' Contender / Yamaha
ERIS JONES
28.16a1
3
36' Invincible / Mercury
RAYMOND COLEMAN SR
25.30a1
4
33' Onslow Bay
Tony Alexander
20.02a1
5
31' Contender / Yamaha
GLENN KROFCHICK
19.38a1
6
30' Contender / Yamaha
TOLLY HUGHES
18.36a1
7
30' Contender / Yamaha
GASTON HUGHES
18.36a1
8
39' Contender / Yamaha
Don Pritchard
0.00a1
9
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
RANDY GAINEY
0.00a1
10
39' Contender / Yamaha
Benny Moffitt
0.00a1
11
39' Contender / Yamaha
Kenny York
0.00a1