2020 JAMES ISLAND YACHT CLUB 50TH ANNUAL KING MACKEREL AND INSHORE TOURNAMENT

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • BRIEN BETHARDS
  • chris tierney
  • Matthew Thibeault
  • Paul Long
  • Wyatt Long
33.65a
2
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • JAMES WARNER
  • Tommy Murray
  • RICHARD WARNER
  • Cayson Warner
  • Kyle Lamb
  • Ava Murray
  • Penn Warner
33.30a
3
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • CHARLIE AIMAR
  • MILES STALVEY
32.60a
4
27' Contender / Suzuki
  • MACI DEAN
  • TRAE EVERETT
  • Baylee Dean
  • Aaron OBrien
32.40a
5
27' Triton / Yamaha
  • George Tangalos
30.80a
6
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • ROBERT OLSEN
  • ANDREW OLSEN
  • RAYMOND STIVENDER
  • Eli Olsen
30.00a
7
31' Regulator / Yamaha
  • Timothy Redd
  • Michael Carli
28.50a
8
36' Contender / Yamaha
  • DENNIS HENSLEY
  • CHRISTIE HENSLEY
  • WADE STEGALL
25.20a
9
41' Freeman / Yamaha
  • DAVID HARTNESS
  • WILLS HARTNESS
  • GRAHAM HARTNESS
  • ANTHONY STITH JR.
  • RANDY WIRTH
  • TROY BARBER
24.35a
10
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • THOMAS MANGAN
  • MO MANGAN
  • R. JASON HEHR
  • STEVE SCHMIDT
23.80a
11
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • LOUIS MCMICHAEL
  • Garrett Lacy
  • PHILLIP DIXON
  • Charlie Miraziz
22.85a
12
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • Scott Smith
  • KEITH LOGAN
21.85a
13
37' Fountain / Mercury
  • KEITH POWELL
  • JASON HOGG
  • SCOTT FLANDERS
  • AUSTIN FLANDERS
15.20a
14
25' Stamas / Yamaha
  • SCOTT JENNINGS
  • Logan Farrison
14.50a
15
32' Sea Fox / Yamaha
  • Charles Grant
  • Charles Grant
  • Trey Senn
0.00a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • DEREK MEADOWS
  • Calvin Deloach
  • Josh Morgan
  • Cade Morgan
35.50a
2
26' Sailfish / Yamaha
  • CHAD SULLIVAN
  • PEYTON SULLIVAN
31.85a
3
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • GEORGE FISHER
  • Brunson Miller
  • Hawkins Schirmer
28.55a
4
23' Sea Fox / Suzuki
  • DUANE SISSON
  • Nancy Young
28.55a
5
25' Fountain / Yamaha
  • BILLY POWELL
  • JOSEPH ESSARY
26.20a
6
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • MARK HAMNER
  • CHRIS HAMNER
16.45a

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
34' Fountain / Mercury
Penn Warner
33.30a1
2
34' Fountain / Mercury
Ava Murray
33.30a1
3
34' Fountain / Mercury
Cayson Warner
33.30a1
4
35' Contender / Yamaha
Eli Olsen
30.00a1

Nextgen

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Contender / Yamaha
Cade Morgan
35.50a1
2
34' Fountain / Mercury
Wyatt Long
33.65a1
3
26' Sailfish / Yamaha
PEYTON SULLIVAN
31.85a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Sea Fox / Suzuki
Nancy Young
28.55a1
2
36' Contender / Yamaha
CHRISTIE HENSLEY
25.20a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
35' Contender / Yamaha
RAYMOND STIVENDER
30.00a1
2
23' Sea Fox / Suzuki
DUANE SISSON
28.55a1
3
25' Fountain / Yamaha
BILLY POWELL
26.20a1
4
31' Contender / Yamaha
LOUIS MCMICHAEL
22.85a1
5
23' Contender / Yamaha
MARK HAMNER
16.45a1
6
32' Sea Fox / Yamaha
Charles Grant
0.00a1