2020 BONE SUCKIN SAUCE KING OF THE CAPE OPEN

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
  • JOHN PARKS
  • RUSSELL MATTHEW HENDERSON
32.83a
2
31' Contender / Mercury
  • CHARLES DEW
  • JORDAN BAKER
  • Nick Bullard
26.87a
3
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • RANDALL EDENS
  • RIGGS EDENS
23.00a
4
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • Franklin Rouse
  • EVERETT CAMERON
  • JEFF MARTIN
  • Austin Rouse
  • Dylan Rouse
22.94a
5
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • STAN HOLLINGSWORTH
  • STUART FLYNN
22.40a
6
27' Contender / Suzuki
  • William Gainey
  • michael batten
  • Emily Gainey
  • Benjamin Blackmon
19.08a
7
29' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Alan Ferebee
  • BURT FEREBEE
  • Jim Holt
18.12a
8
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • ALEX HULL
  • DAVID HULL
  • Kevin Vaughan
17.75a
9
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • GLENN KROFCHICK
  • Dan Kelly
12.32a
10
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • JODIE GAY
  • Daniel Batts
  • Connor McLean
  • Nathan Wright
  • wayne crisco
0.00a
11
28' Privateer / Yamaha
  • Drew Ballou
  • craig norris
0.00a
12
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • DANNY RAWLS
  • NICOLE RAWLS
  • Andrew Rhodes
0.00a
13
27.5' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Logan Palmer
  • Robert Palmer
  • Dana Palmer
0.00a
14
35' Triton / Yamaha
  • CHRIS WILKINS
  • Derek Wilson
0.00a
15
28' Privateer / Mercury
  • DAVID LUCAS
  • Dustin King
  • Michael Fulcher
0.00a
16
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • BRETT BARNES
  • ALAN BARNES
0.00a
17
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • JAMIE Nelms
  • CRUZ LEMUS NELMS
  • Phillip Martin
  • Billy Cole
0.00a
18
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • HARVEY HOOPES III
  • CHAD BROWN
  • KEVIN HOOPES
0.00a
19
31' Cape Horn / Mercury
  • BRYAN WOKASCH
  • LYNSIE WOKASCH
  • ANNIE WOKASCH
  • Fisher Wokasch
0.00a
20
35' Wellcraft / Mercury
  • Hunter Sanders
  • Chip Sanders
  • Van Parrish
0.00a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • ERIS JONES
  • DENNIS HALL
27.60a
2
26' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • DeVan Barbour, IV
  • Mark Murphy
  • William Barbour
20.09a
3
26' Regulator / Yamaha
  • Sean Strickland
  • Kolt Strickland
  • Jake Strickland
0.00a
4
22' Key West / Yamaha
  • Sterling Casey
  • Gannon Harvey
0.00a
5
21' Polar / Yamaha
  • Jerry Andrews
  • WILLIE HUMPHREY
  • Matt Andrews
0.00a
6
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • CHRISTOPHER TODD MATTHEWS
  • J. ERIC SWAIN
0.00a
7
26' Regulator / Yamaha
  • HOWARD TUCKER
0.00a
8
22' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • MICHAEL DAVIS JR.
  • TOLLY HUGHES
0.00a

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
RIGGS EDENS
23.00a1
2
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Connor McLean
0.00a1
3
31' Cape Horn / Mercury
ANNIE WOKASCH
0.00a1
4
31' Cape Horn / Mercury
Fisher Wokasch
0.00a1

Nextgen

Place Team Members Points
1
26' Regulator / Yamaha
Kolt Strickland
0.00a1
2
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
CRUZ LEMUS NELMS
0.00a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Contender / Suzuki
Emily Gainey
19.08a1
2
27.5' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Dana Palmer
0.00a1
3
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
NICOLE RAWLS
0.00a1
4
31' Cape Horn / Mercury
LYNSIE WOKASCH
0.00a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
JOHN PARKS
32.83a1
2
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
RUSSELL MATTHEW HENDERSON
32.83a1
3
23' Contender / Yamaha
DENNIS HALL
27.60a1
4
23' Contender / Yamaha
ERIS JONES
27.60a1
5
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
EVERETT CAMERON
22.94a1
6
29' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
BURT FEREBEE
18.12a1
7
31' Contender / Yamaha
GLENN KROFCHICK
12.32a1
8
21' Polar / Yamaha
WILLIE HUMPHREY
0.00a1
9
27.5' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Robert Palmer
0.00a1
10
26' Regulator / Yamaha
HOWARD TUCKER
0.00a1
11
28' Privateer / Mercury
DAVID LUCAS
0.00a1
12
22' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
TOLLY HUGHES
0.00a1
13
35' Wellcraft / Mercury
Van Parrish
0.00a1
14
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
JODIE GAY
0.00a1