2020 KING BUSTER

--

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • LARRY VOGT
  • STEVE CARMAN
  • ANDREW CARMAN
  • MATTHEW GIANNETTI
41.18a
2
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
  • JEFF OSBORNE
  • CHARLES DAVE OSBORNE
  • HUNTER OSBORNE
  • Riley Osborne
31.10a
3
32' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • TYLER WEIR
  • KEVIN WEIR
29.60a
4
26' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • Mike Bell
  • Cooper Bell
  • Will Walters
  • Jason McGuire
29.00a
5
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • Ira Fletcher
  • SUSAN TURRENTINE
  • Tucker Fletcher
28.50a
6
29' Donzi / Yamaha
  • JODY FUSINATTO
  • ANTHONY DUBOSE
26.10a
7
30' Contender / Yahama
  • Jason Inman
  • Nancy Inman
  • Bradley March
20.80a
8
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • MIKE SENIOR
  • MELISSA SENIOR
  • Aj Proescher
19.95a
9
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • TIM BEASLEY
  • RYAN PUGH
19.25a
10
31' Fountain / Yamaha
  • Noah Barber Sr
  • Noah Barber jr
  • Tripp Barber
13.30a
11
33' Contender / Yamaha
  • KENNY CRAWFORD
  • Ronald Foster
  • Mike Gillard
  • Robby Farlow
0.00a
12
28' Mako / Mercury
  • Christopher Strom
  • Lisa Strom
0.00a
13
32' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • Joseph Shugart
  • DEEDO NELSON
  • Ryan DeGrande
  • Kaley Nelson
0.00a
14
33' Sea Hunter / Mercury
  • Brandon Duffy
  • Christopher Thierrien
  • Kenneth Kresge
  • Luis Sifonte
0.00a
15
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • BILL PUJADAS
  • WILL PUJADAS JR.
0.00a
16
27' Contender / Mercury
  • W. TYLER PATTERSON
  • WILLIAM PATTERSON
  • BEN PATTERSON
0.00a
17
32' Fountain / Mercury
  • RONNIE WORSHAM
  • MATT WORSHAM
  • MARK WORSHAM
  • David Worsham
0.00a
18
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • JIMMY GARZA
  • MADISON GARZA
0.00a
19
39' Contender / Mercury
  • RONALD HILDUM
  • CAROLINE HILDUM
  • MICHAEL SYRAKIS III
0.00a
20
32' Eduardono / Yamaha
  • CRAIG SUTTON
  • Gary Carl Schmidt
0.00a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Bluewater / Mercury
  • ROBERT BISHOP JR.
  • Kim Platt
  • Peyton Platt
26.20a
2
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • Lee Ward
  • Lee Ward Jr
22.85a
3
24' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • BJ MORRIS
  • TROY POUNDS
  • LAUREN POUNDS
20.55a
4
24' Century / Yamaha
  • LARRY GRIFFIN
  • LINDA GRIFFIN
20.40a
5
22' Palm Beach / Suzuki
  • Gavin Thomas
  • Ryan Thomas
  • April Thomas
  • Wesley Britt
  • Sadie Thomas
0.00a
6
26' Pathfinder / Yamaha
  • Mike Richardson
  • Chase Richardson
0.00a
7
24' Sportsman / Yamaha
  • Hayden Englert
  • Harrison Englert
  • MICHAEL SYRAKIS III
  • Richard Bloom
0.00a
8
22' Angler / Yamaha
  • DENNIS REDMOND
  • DEBRA KELLEY
0.00a
9
23' Carolina Skiff 23 Ultra Elite / Suzuki
  • Jeffrey Gaskin
  • Jeff Gaskin
0.00a
10
24' Mako / Suzuki
  • Jeremy MacDonald
  • Sarah MacDonald
  • Chad Duncan
  • Priscilla MacDonald
0.00a

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
22' Palm Beach / Suzuki
Sadie Thomas
0.00a1
2
34' Fountain / Mercury
MADISON GARZA
0.00a1

Nextgen

Place Team Members Points
1
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
Riley Osborne
31.10a1
2
38' Fountain / Mercury
Tucker Fletcher
28.50a1
3
23' Bluewater / Mercury
Peyton Platt
26.20a1
4
30' Contender / Yahama
Bradley March
20.80a1
5
31' Fountain / Yamaha
Tripp Barber
13.30a1
6
24' Mako / Suzuki
Priscilla MacDonald
0.00a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
38' Fountain / Mercury
SUSAN TURRENTINE
28.50a1
2
23' Bluewater / Mercury
Kim Platt
26.20a1
3
30' Contender / Yahama
Nancy Inman
20.80a1
4
24' Cape Horn / Yamaha
LAUREN POUNDS
20.55a1
5
24' Century / Yamaha
LINDA GRIFFIN
20.40a1
6
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
MELISSA SENIOR
19.95a1
7
32' Yellowfin / Mercury
Kaley Nelson
0.00a1
8
22' Palm Beach / Suzuki
April Thomas
0.00a1
9
28' Mako / Mercury
Lisa Strom
0.00a1
10
39' Contender / Mercury
CAROLINE HILDUM
0.00a1
11
22' Angler / Yamaha
DEBRA KELLEY
0.00a1
12
24' Mako / Suzuki
Sarah MacDonald
0.00a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
CHARLES DAVE OSBORNE
31.10a1
2
23' Bluewater / Mercury
ROBERT BISHOP JR.
26.20a1
3
29' Donzi / Yamaha
JODY FUSINATTO
26.10a1
4
25' Contender / Yamaha
Lee Ward
22.85a1
5
24' Century / Yamaha
LARRY GRIFFIN
20.40a1
6
24' Century / Yamaha
LINDA GRIFFIN
20.40a1
7
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
TIM BEASLEY
19.25a1
8
31' Fountain / Yamaha
Noah Barber Sr
13.30a1
9
28' Mako / Mercury
Lisa Strom
0.00a1
10
33' Contender / Yamaha
KENNY CRAWFORD
0.00a1
11
33' Sea Hunter / Mercury
Kenneth Kresge
0.00a1
12
32' Eduardono / Yamaha
CRAIG SUTTON
0.00a1
13
23' Carolina Skiff 23 Ultra Elite / Suzuki
Jeff Gaskin
0.00a1
14
32' Contender / Yamaha
BILL PUJADAS
0.00a1
15
22' Angler / Yamaha
DEBRA KELLEY
0.00a1
16
33' Contender / Yamaha
Ronald Foster
0.00a1
17
32' Fountain / Mercury
RONNIE WORSHAM
0.00a1
18
27' Contender / Mercury
WILLIAM PATTERSON
0.00a1
19
33' Contender / Yamaha
Mike Gillard
0.00a1