2020 ACGFA KINGFISH CLASSIC

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
32' Eduardono / Yamaha
  • CRAIG SUTTON
  • Gary Carl Schmidt
45.76a
2
39' Yellow / Mercury
  • BILLY CRABTREE
  • Colby Crabtree
38.82a
3
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • LARRY VOGT
  • STEVE CARMAN
  • ANDREW CARMAN
  • MATTHEW GIANNETTI
29.96a
4
34' Freeman / Mercury
  • STEVE LUCIE
  • RYLAND LUCIE
29.70a
5
30' Contender / Yahama
  • Jason Inman
  • Nancy Inman
  • Bradley March
27.30a
6
33' Sea Hunter / Mercury
  • Brandon Duffy
  • Caley Wells
  • Christopher Thierrien
  • Kenneth Kresge
  • Luis Sifonte
26.32a
7
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • MIKE SENIOR
  • MELISSA SENIOR
  • Kai Senior
26.26a
8
31' Fountain / Yamaha
  • Noah Barber Sr
  • Noah Barber jr
  • Tripp Barber
25.98a
9
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • JIMMY GARZA
  • JOSHUA GENERAZIO
  • MADISON GARZA
  • Brittney Generazio
25.46a
10
32' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • Joseph Shugart
  • DEEDO NELSON
  • Ryan DeGrande
  • Kaley Nelson
22.74a
11
28' Mako / Mercury
  • CHRIS STROM
  • Lisa Strom
22.64a
12
35' Marlago / Mercury
  • SHANE MURRAY
  • Megan Murray
  • Molly Murray
  • Matt Pearce
  • Louis Reimer
  • Brian Imbrunone
22.01a
13
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
  • JEFF OSBORNE
  • Riley Osborne
  • CHARLES DAVE OSBORNE
  • HUNTER OSBORNE
18.80a
14
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • Ira Fletcher
  • SUSAN TURRENTINE
  • Tucker Fletcher
17.66a
15
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • Tommy Shelton
  • T.K. Shelton
15.31a
16
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • LARRY GRIFFIN
  • LINDA GRIFFIN
15.08a
17
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • JAMES K BEAR CROFT II
  • Renee Miller
  • JACK ROSS
  • Donald Garner
0.00a
18
29' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • TYLER WEIR
  • KEVIN WEIR
0.00a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
24' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • BJ MORRIS
  • LAUREN POUNDS
  • TROY POUNDS
40.12a
2
24' Sportsman / Yamaha
  • Hayden Englert
  • Harrison Englert
  • MICHAEL SYRAKIS III
31.38a
3
22' Angler / Yamaha
  • DENNIS REDMOND
  • DEBRA KELLEY
26.40a
4
24' Mako / Suzuki
  • Jeremy MacDonald
  • Chad Duncan
  • Priscilla MacDonald
  • Sarah MacDonald
25.80a
5
17' Boston Whaler / Yamaha
  • Eric Roberts
18.96a
6
23' Bluewater / Mercury
  • ROBERT BISHOP JR.
  • KOLE PLATT
  • Kim Platt
  • Peyton Platt
18.72a
7
22' Palm Beach / Suzuki
  • Gavin Thomas
  • Ryan Thomas
  • April Thomas
  • Wesley Britt
0.00a

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Kai Senior
26.26a1
2
34' Fountain / Mercury
MADISON GARZA
25.46a1
3
35' Marlago / Mercury
Molly Murray
22.01a1

Nextgen

Place Team Members Points
1
30' Contender / Yahama
Bradley March
27.30a1
2
31' Fountain / Yamaha
Tripp Barber
25.98a1
3
24' Mako / Suzuki
Priscilla MacDonald
25.80a1
4
34' Fountain / Mercury
Brittney Generazio
25.46a1
5
35' Marlago / Mercury
Megan Murray
22.01a1
6
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
Riley Osborne
18.80a1
7
23' Bluewater / Mercury
KOLE PLATT
18.72a1
8
23' Bluewater / Mercury
Peyton Platt
18.72a1
9
38' Fountain / Mercury
Tucker Fletcher
17.66a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
24' Cape Horn / Yamaha
LAUREN POUNDS
40.12a1
2
30' Contender / Yahama
Nancy Inman
27.30a1
3
22' Angler / Yamaha
DEBRA KELLEY
26.40a1
4
33' Sea Hunter / Mercury
Caley Wells
26.32a1
5
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
MELISSA SENIOR
26.26a1
6
24' Mako / Suzuki
Sarah MacDonald
25.80a1
7
32' Yellowfin / Mercury
Kaley Nelson
22.74a1
8
28' Mako / Mercury
Lisa Strom
22.64a1
9
23' Bluewater / Mercury
Kim Platt
18.72a1
10
38' Fountain / Mercury
SUSAN TURRENTINE
17.66a1
11
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
LINDA GRIFFIN
15.08a1
12
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
Renee Miller
0.00a1
13
22' Palm Beach / Suzuki
April Thomas
0.00a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
32' Eduardono / Yamaha
CRAIG SUTTON
45.76a1
2
34' Freeman / Mercury
STEVE LUCIE
29.70a1
3
22' Angler / Yamaha
DEBRA KELLEY
26.40a1
4
33' Sea Hunter / Mercury
Kenneth Kresge
26.32a1
5
31' Fountain / Yamaha
Noah Barber Sr
25.98a1
6
28' Mako / Mercury
Lisa Strom
22.64a1
7
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
CHARLES DAVE OSBORNE
18.80a1
8
23' Bluewater / Mercury
ROBERT BISHOP JR.
18.72a1
9
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
LINDA GRIFFIN
15.08a1
10
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
LARRY GRIFFIN
15.08a1
11
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
JAMES K BEAR CROFT II
0.00a1
12
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
JACK ROSS
0.00a1
13
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
Donald Garner
0.00a1