2020 SAPELO OPEN KINGFISH TOURNAMENT

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • SCOTT POPE
  • WES POPE
  • LES CLAXTON
  • BEN POPE
41.98a
2
28' Contender / Yamaha
  • TRAVIS DANIELS
  • CAMERON MATTINGLY
40.62a
3
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • KEITH MORGAN
  • Noah Morgan
  • CLARISSA MORGAN
  • PHILLIP WATERS
  • PEYTON WATERS
  • KEVIN HARRISON
  • Davis Harrison
31.90a
4
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • JOE GILL
  • Jason Tuten
  • COLBY HARRIS
31.18a
5
32' Contender
  • ALAN ANDERSON
  • ANGIE ANDERSON
  • KELL SAXON
  • JENNIFER SAXON
  • BROOKE ANDERSON
  • AJ ANDERSON
29.75a
6
32' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • Marc Neu
  • Missy Neu
  • BO AUDESEY
  • Mac Butler
  • Freddie Zeh
  • Siobhan Watson
  • John Watson
24.21a
7
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • KEVIN SMITH
  • Eli Smith
  • MATT REMION
  • Russell Garrett
  • Walt Remion
24.11a
8
31' Jupitor / Yamaha
  • CHRIS EASON
  • Johnny Bittle
  • KEATON EASON
  • CAMERON EASON
  • Karmin Mixon
  • Robert Murphy
  • Greg Abbgy
  • Garrett Stanley
23.55a
9
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • Steven Monroe
  • William Earl Stokes
21.96a
10
30' Cobia / Yamaha
  • DOUG WATTERS
  • Justin Deal
21.91a
11
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • STEVE GREER JR.
  • Drew Greer
  • JEFF GREER
  • MICHAEL GREER
  • Ed Hatcher
20.89a
12
32' Sailfish / Yamaha
  • Chas Shiels
  • Cameron Shiels
  • Kent Munsey
  • Morgan Shiels
  • Adam Moore
  • Keith Marsh
20.82a
13
31' Jupiter / Suzuki
  • Blake McMillan
  • THOMAS MCMILLAN
  • William Webb
  • cody paderewski
19.06a
14
32' Regulator / Yamaha
  • JIMMY ROBERTS
  • ALAN DANIELS
  • PETER BUHLES
  • Royal Moss
18.22a
15
28' Tidewater / Mercury
  • HARRY EASON
  • Kirsten Eason
  • Jason Sanchez
  • Jamie Lewis
18.11a
16
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • JOHN AMASON
  • Laura Spurlin
17.20a
17
34' Fountain / Suzuki
  • Rodney Kehle
  • Jason Kehle
  • DEREK WARREN
  • Hunter Byrd
  • Stacey Rhymes
16.87a
18
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • Jeffery Sikes
  • Jenna Sikes
  • Randy Zerwig
  • Abigail Zerwig
16.57a
19
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • Wesley Beasley
  • Wesley Brown
  • Ronald Cannady
  • Anna Kate Beasley
16.54a
20
29' Donzi
  • Zach Hooks
  • WESS MASON
  • Gonnon Wiley
0.00a
21
33' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
  • ADAM LOVETT
  • Makaila Lovett
  • TYLER DEEN
0.00a
22
24' Grady White
  • Herbert Johnson
  • Amanda Smallwood
  • Thomas Smallwood
0.00a
23
28' Contender / Yamaha
  • JODY COLLINS
0.00a
24
32' Donzi / Mercury
  • Chase Collins
  • Lane Williams
0.00a
25
27' Grady White / Yamaha
  • Robert Bragg
  • Scott Howell
  • Randall Buice
  • Kris Boykin
0.00a
26
28' Sportsman / 200
  • John Price
  • Tiffany Price
  • Kason Price
  • Kenneth Fulmer
0.00a
27
28' Pursuit / Suzuki
  • JAMIE BOHANNON
  • Jerry Bohannon
  • Darrien Nicholas
  • Ryan Bohannon
0.00a
28
27' Sea Hunt / Yahama
  • CHAD SCULLY
  • William Harris
0.00a
29
32' Sea Vee / Mercury
  • ADAM LANE
  • Brandon Claxton
  • Clay Johnson
  • TIM MASON
0.00a
30
27' Venture / Yamaha
  • BERNARD BLAIR
  • MISSI BEASLEY
  • MADISON MASTERS
  • ERIC PECK
  • Britton Tew
  • Charity Masters
0.00a
31
27' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • anthony seminara
  • Anthony Seminara III
  • Jason Reed
  • Jaxon Reed
0.00a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Contender / Suzuki
  • DEREK MEADOWS
  • Cade Morgan
  • Josh Morgan
41.76a
2
26' Hydra Sport
  • JONAS RIVENBARK
  • JASON MONROE
  • Chad Burkhalter
36.81a
3
25' Contender / Mercury
  • SCOTT HARDING
  • MICHELLE HARDING
  • MARION SURRENCY
  • Bryan Hatch
32.45a
4
23' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • MARK STRICKLAND
  • BROOKS THOMAS
  • TURNER MCCURDY
29.76a
5
23' Donzi
  • Ridge Bradley
  • Trent Kennedy
29.06a
6
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • DAVID FUTCH
  • MICHAEL GODBEE
  • JAY SWINDELL
22.51a
7
25' Nautic Star / Evinrude
  • ASHTON KODY DIXON
21.73a
8
23' Sea Hunt / Evinrude
  • MARC COLLINS
  • Karen Collins
21.19a
9
24' Proline / Suzuki
  • ROBERT HERRINGTON
  • JACK HERRINGTON
  • CAROLYN NEWSOME
  • Asdrubal Barrantes
17.83a
10
25' Sea Fox / Mercury
  • SHANE HICKS
  • JILL HICKS
11.28a
11
23' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
  • LEE SOUTHARD
  • ROCKY MALLARD
0.00a
12
24' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • Jason Bryant
0.00a
13
23' Carolina Skiff 23 Ultra Elite / Suzuki
  • Jeffrey Gaskin
  • Jeff Gaskin
0.00a

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
Davis Harrison
31.90a1
2
32' Contender
AJ ANDERSON
29.75a1
3
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Eli Smith
24.11a1
4
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Walt Remion
24.11a1
5
35' Contender / Yamaha
Drew Greer
20.89a1
6
28' Tidewater / Mercury
Kirsten Eason
18.11a1
7
24' Proline / Suzuki
JACK HERRINGTON
17.83a1
8
28' Sportsman / 200
Kason Price
0.00a1
9
33' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
Makaila Lovett
0.00a1
10
27' Cape Horn / Yamaha
Anthony Seminara III
0.00a1
11
27' Venture / Yamaha
ERIC PECK
0.00a1
12
27' Cape Horn / Yamaha
Jaxon Reed
0.00a1
13
28' Pursuit / Suzuki
Darrien Nicholas
0.00a1
14
28' Pursuit / Suzuki
Ryan Bohannon
0.00a1

Nextgen

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Contender / Suzuki
Cade Morgan
41.76a1
2
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
PEYTON WATERS
31.90a1
3
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
Noah Morgan
31.90a1
4
23' Yellowfin / Yamaha
TURNER MCCURDY
29.76a1
5
32' Contender
BROOKE ANDERSON
29.75a1
6
31' Jupitor / Yamaha
Garrett Stanley
23.55a1
7
31' Jupitor / Yamaha
CAMERON EASON
23.55a1
8
31' Jupiter / Suzuki
THOMAS MCMILLAN
19.06a1
9
31' Contender / Yamaha
Jenna Sikes
16.57a1
10
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
Anna Kate Beasley
16.54a1
11
27' Venture / Yamaha
MADISON MASTERS
0.00a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
25' Contender / Mercury
MICHELLE HARDING
32.45a1
2
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
CLARISSA MORGAN
31.90a1
3
32' Contender
JENNIFER SAXON
29.75a1
4
32' Contender
ANGIE ANDERSON
29.75a1
5
32' Yellowfin / Mercury
Missy Neu
24.21a1
6
32' Yellowfin / Mercury
Siobhan Watson
24.21a1
7
31' Jupitor / Yamaha
Karmin Mixon
23.55a1
8
23' Sea Hunt / Evinrude
Karen Collins
21.19a1
9
32' Sailfish / Yamaha
Morgan Shiels
20.82a1
10
24' Proline / Suzuki
CAROLYN NEWSOME
17.83a1
11
31' Contender / Yamaha
Laura Spurlin
17.20a1
12
34' Fountain / Suzuki
Stacey Rhymes
16.87a1
13
31' Contender / Yamaha
Abigail Zerwig
16.57a1
14
25' Sea Fox / Mercury
JILL HICKS
11.28a1
15
24' Grady White
Amanda Smallwood
0.00a1
16
27' Venture / Yamaha
Charity Masters
0.00a1
17
27' Venture / Yamaha
MISSI BEASLEY
0.00a1
18
28' Sportsman / 200
Tiffany Price
0.00a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Russell Garrett
24.11a1
2
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
William Earl Stokes
21.96a1
3
32' Regulator / Yamaha
PETER BUHLES
18.22a1
4
32' Regulator / Yamaha
JIMMY ROBERTS
18.22a1
5
32' Regulator / Yamaha
ALAN DANIELS
18.22a1
6
31' Contender / Yamaha
Laura Spurlin
17.20a1
7
34' Fountain / Suzuki
Rodney Kehle
16.87a1
8
24' Grady White
Herbert Johnson
0.00a1
9
28' Pursuit / Suzuki
Jerry Bohannon
0.00a1
10
23' Carolina Skiff 23 Ultra Elite / Suzuki
Jeff Gaskin
0.00a1
11
23' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
LEE SOUTHARD
0.00a1
12
27' Grady White / Yamaha
Robert Bragg
0.00a1
13
27' Venture / Yamaha
BERNARD BLAIR
0.00a1
14
27' Sea Hunt / Yahama
William Harris
0.00a1