2020 U.S. OPEN KING MACKEREL TOURNAMENT

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • JESS FISHER
27.75a
2
37' Freeman / Mercury
  • DR. KENDALL SUH
23.90a
3
33' Palmetto / Mercury
  • Al Davis
  • Bryant Hogan
  • CORY JONES
22.30a
4
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • Mike Moore
  • David Tripp
  • Jock Hughes
21.25a
5
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • ADAM HERRING
  • ELIJAH JOHN SORENSEN
19.95a
6
37' Freeman / Mercury
  • Matt Canady
  • Scott Canady
  • Bennett Canady
  • MATTHEW CAULDER
  • Troy Leviner
18.25a
7
30' Hydra Sports
  • DAVID HOOKS JR.
  • Tripp Hooks
18.10a
8
32' Wellcraft / Mercury
  • BRUCE BROWN
  • STACY BROWN
  • BENJAMIN BROWN
  • LINDSEY BROWN
17.25a
9
31' Yellowfin
  • BRANDON SEWELL
15.80a
10
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • ROGER PENNINGTON
  • Matthew Helm
  • Nathan Ingram
15.00a
11
27' Contender / Mercury
  • PRESTON KENDALL
  • JULIE KENDALL
  • BRIAN RICHARD
14.30a
12
35' Wellcraft / Mercury
  • Hunter Sanders
  • Chip Sanders
  • Will Akers
0.00a
13
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Scott Kiker
  • JACOB PITTMAN
0.00a
14
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • TIM CHRISTIE
  • Chad Dunn
0.00a
15
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • SEL DRISH
0.00a
16
33' Invincible / Mercury
  • John "Mac" McClure
0.00a
17
33' Onslow Bay
  • Tony Alexander
  • Dwayne Hogue
  • Ron Alexander
0.00a
18
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • BRETT BARNES
  • ALAN BARNES
0.00a
19
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • BILLY EMMART
0.00a
20
31' Fountain / Yamaha
  • RANDY BAKER
  • Cameron Baker
  • TRENTON BAKER
  • Jillian Baker
0.00a
21
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • WILLIAM HUGHES
  • JOSHUA HUGHES
  • PATTI HUGHES
  • Josh Benton
0.00a
22
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • KEVIN NORRIS
  • JORDAN NORRIS
  • SAVANNAH NORRIS
  • CURTIS TREXEL
0.00a
23
31' Fountain / Mercury
  • JAMIE SWART
  • RUSSELL LEE ELKS
  • AARON PENNY
  • Cameron Rhue
0.00a
24
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • JOEY CRISP
  • Cliff Nance
0.00a
25
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • STAN HOLLINGSWORTH
0.00a
26
26' Stamas / Yamaha
  • SCOTT JENNINGS
  • Logan Farrison
0.00a
27
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • BRENT GAINEY
  • RANDY GAINEY
  • JASON MCDOWELL
  • RYAN WIGGINS
0.00a
28
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • SCOTT WHITAKER
  • DAVID WHITAKER
  • REX WHITAKER
  • RICHARD LOWE
  • MICHAEL PRUITT
0.00a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
21' Contender / Yamaha
  • BRADLEY DOVE
  • BLAKE HOLCOMB
24.10a
2
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • DANIEL MASON
  • James Campbell
20.80a
3
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • ERIS JONES
  • DENNIS HALL
  • Todd Jones
19.05a
4
R&R
20.2' Robalo / Yamaha
  • ROBERT WEST
  • Adrian Faircloth
  • Grace West
0.00a
5
23' Tidewater / Yamaha
  • Drew Welker
  • Brad Caudle
0.00a
6
23' Key West / Yamaha
  • Nathan Strawderman
  • Dwane Galey
  • Carson Strawderman
0.00a
7
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • Bill Warlick
0.00a
8
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • ANDREW PEPSNY
0.00a
9
25' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • WILLIAM McCANN
  • JOHN HUFF
0.00a
10
25' Contener / Yamaha
  • AUSTIN AYCOCK
  • BRIAN AYCOCK
0.00a
11
23' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • Jarrett Peek
  • Steven Beaver
  • Kevin Peek
  • Casey McDonald
0.00a
12
25' Grady White / Mercury
  • Charles LeGette Jr
  • Christen LeGette
0.00a

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Key West / Yamaha
Carson Strawderman
0.00a1
2
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
DAVID WHITAKER
0.00a1

Nextgen

Place Team Members Points
1
37' Freeman / Mercury
Bennett Canady
18.25a1
2
R&R
20.2' Robalo / Yamaha
Grace West
0.00a1
3
R&R
20.2' Robalo / Yamaha
Adrian Faircloth
0.00a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
32' Wellcraft / Mercury
LINDSEY BROWN
17.25a1
2
27' Contender / Mercury
JULIE KENDALL
14.30a1
3
23' Cape Horn / Yamaha
Casey McDonald
0.00a1
4
25' Grady White / Mercury
Christen LeGette
0.00a1
5
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
PATTI HUGHES
0.00a1
6
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
SAVANNAH NORRIS
0.00a1
7
31' Fountain / Yamaha
Jillian Baker
0.00a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
37' Freeman / Mercury
DR. KENDALL SUH
23.90a1
2
33' Palmetto / Mercury
Al Davis
22.30a1
3
25' Contender / Yamaha
James Campbell
20.80a1
4
25' Contender / Yamaha
DANIEL MASON
20.80a1
5
23' Contender / Yamaha
DENNIS HALL
19.05a1
6
23' Contender / Yamaha
ERIS JONES
19.05a1
7
30' Hydra Sports
DAVID HOOKS JR.
18.10a1
8
32' Wellcraft / Mercury
BENJAMIN BROWN
17.25a1
9
38' Fountain / Mercury
ROGER PENNINGTON
15.00a1
10
27' Contender / Mercury
BRIAN RICHARD
14.30a1
11
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
REX WHITAKER
0.00a1
12
33' Onslow Bay
Tony Alexander
0.00a1
13
25' Grady White / Mercury
Charles LeGette Jr
0.00a1
14
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
PATTI HUGHES
0.00a1
15
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
RANDY GAINEY
0.00a1
16
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
RICHARD LOWE
0.00a1
17
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
WILLIAM HUGHES
0.00a1
18
31' Fountain / Yamaha
RANDY BAKER
0.00a1