Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • BRETT BARNES
  • ALAN BARNES
44.20a
2
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • MARK COLEY
  • CAYSON COLEY
35.90a
3
Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • DON WILLIAMSON
  • MIKE MCDUFFIE
31.50a
4
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • JON MICHAEL FACKRELL
31.45a
5
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
  • DIETER CARDWELL
  • KEVIN ALLEY
  • MIKE LUNDY
30.60a
6
37' Freeman / Yamaha
  • BRANT MCMULLAN
  • BRAYDEN MCMULLAN
29.10a
7
31' Contender / Suzuki
  • AL FULFORD
  • DENNIS MCCRACKEN
26.40a
8
37' Freeman / Mercury
  • Matt Canady
  • Scott Canady
  • JEREMY HARRELSON
  • Bennett Canady
  • JOSH SMITH
  • MATTHEW CAULDER
26.35a
9
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Scott Kiker
23.50a
10
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • Darren Stevenson
23.25a
11
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • WILLIAM HUGHES
  • JOSHUA HUGHES
  • Kyle Stone
  • Josh Benton
20.80a
12
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • CHAD SHINGLETON
  • Carson Shingleton
  • SCOTT PARSONS
19.25a
13
33' Onslow Bay
  • JODIE GAY
  • Nathan Wright
  • Daniel Batts
  • wayne crisco
19.00a
14
39' Sea Vee / Mercury
  • MARK HENDERSON
  • JOSHUA HENDERSON
  • CROCKETT HENDERSON
  • CHRISTOPHER WATERS
18.15a
15
27' Sea Pro
  • DAVID LOCKLEAR
16.40a
16
31' Fountain / Yamaha
  • RANDY BAKER
  • Cameron Baker
  • TRENTON BAKER
  • Jillian Baker
15.45a
17
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • WILLIAM GOSS
  • AARON WILKINSON
  • ALLEN FARLOW
15.40a
18
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • Bonner Herring
15.35a
19
27' Contender / Suzuki
  • William Gainey
  • michael batten
  • Emily Gainey
  • Benjamin Blackmon
14.85a
20
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • COREY BELLAMY
  • ELLA BELLAMY
14.10a
21
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • GLENN KROFCHICK
  • Dan Kelly
13.85a
22
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • BRENT GAINEY
  • RYAN WIGGINS
  • RANDY GAINEY
  • JASON MCDOWELL
13.65a
23
36' Invincible / Mercury
  • RAYMOND CURTIS COLEMAN JR
  • BRANDON CHASE COLEMAN
12.50a
24
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Dillon Holder
11.30a
25
30' Contender / Evinrude
  • JONATHAN STALEY
  • CHRISTY STALEY
  • DUANE SMITH
  • LOGAN STALEY
  • Norman Holt
11.00a
26
27' Onslow Bay / Suzuki
  • PHIL HAYES
  • RICHARD BOBBITT
  • Rick Croson
10.10a
27
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • GASTON HUGHES
  • TOLLY HUGHES
0.00a
28
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • ROGER PENNINGTON
  • James Wetter
0.00a
29
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • Mike Moore
  • Jock Hughes
  • David Tripp
0.00a
30
Grady White
  • LESLIE MERRITT
  • Ken Richardson
0.00a
31
33' Onslow Bay
  • Ron Alexander
  • Dwayne Hogue
0.00a
32
28' Offshore / Yamaha
  • Jason Brewer
  • TJ Lawson
  • Kalia Lawson
0.00a
33
33' Palmetto / Mercury
  • CORY JONES
  • Bryant Hogan
0.00a
34
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • CHRISTOPHER REGISTER
  • DAVID CHAVIS
  • CRAIG HUGHES
0.00a
35
32' Well Craft / Mercury
  • BRADLEY DOVE
  • BLAKE HOLCOMB
0.00a
36
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • STAN HOLLINGSWORTH
  • STUART FLYNN
0.00a
37
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • Tim Gray
  • COURTNEY GRAY
  • TREY GRAY
0.00a
38
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • Mike MILLER
0.00a
39
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • MATT PEELE
  • Walt Bounds
0.00a
40
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • ADAM HERRING
0.00a
41
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • SCOTT WHITAKER
  • REX WHITAKER
  • DAVID WHITAKER
  • RICHARD LOWE
  • MICHAEL PRUITT
0.00a
42
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • Scott Smith
  • KELLY FISHER
  • KEITH LOGAN
0.00a
43
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • ASHLEY WIDENHOUSE
  • Kelly Widenhouse
  • GARY WIDENHOUSE
  • Megan Kelley
0.00a
44
33' Contender / Yamaha
  • WILL MULLINS
  • GEORGE MULLINS
  • HOLLY Mullins
0.00a
45
27' Contender / Mercury
  • PRESTON KENDALL
  • HUNTER KENDALL
  • DAVID HOOKS JR.
  • BRIAN RICHARD
  • Tripp Hooks
0.00a
46
32' Sea Vee / Suzuki
  • KEITH BERCIUNAS
  • Christa Berciunas
0.00a
47
34' Sealion / Suzuki
  • W. TOBY RUSS III
  • GRAYSON RUSS
0.00a
48
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • KEVIN NORRIS
  • JORDAN NORRIS
  • SAVANNAH NORRIS
  • CURTIS TREXEL
0.00a
49
36' Invincible / Yamaha
  • Michael Blankenship
  • Laurie Blankenship
  • Michael Blankenship Jr
0.00a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
25' Contener / Yamaha
  • AUSTIN AYCOCK
  • BRIAN AYCOCK
35.30a
2
25' Hydra Sports
  • DAVID HOOKS JR.
  • Tripp Hooks
22.20a
3
25' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • WILLIAM McCANN
  • JOHN HUFF
21.55a
4
25' Whitewater / Yamaha
  • Will Bridges
17.30a
5
26.8' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • MATTHEW COX
  • DANNY COX
  • Dexter Weatherford
13.65a
6
23' Regulator / Yamaha
  • CHRISTOS CARROLL
11.75a
7
25' Hydrasports / Yamaha
  • Christopher Little
  • Jon Stirewalt
  • David McClellan
  • Michael Mcclellan
8.20a
8
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • Brent Jones
0.00a
9
19' Carolina Skiff / Suzuki
  • Andrew Ward
0.00a
10
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • FRED WATKINS JR.
  • RODNEY STRASSER
  • JEFFREY GATES
  • Frank Sirchia
0.00a
11
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • JACK BRANDON
0.00a

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Contender / Yamaha
CAYSON COLEY
35.90a1
2
37' Freeman / Yamaha
BRAYDEN MCMULLAN
29.10a1
3
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Carson Shingleton
19.25a1
4
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
ELLA BELLAMY
14.10a1
5
30' Contender / Evinrude
LOGAN STALEY
11.00a1
6
28' Offshore / Yamaha
Kalia Lawson
0.00a1
7
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
TREY GRAY
0.00a1
8
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
DAVID WHITAKER
0.00a1

Nextgen

Place Team Members Points
1
37' Freeman / Mercury
Bennett Canady
26.35a1
2
36' Invincible / Mercury
BRANDON CHASE COLEMAN
12.50a1
3
27' Contender / Yamaha
Walt Bounds
0.00a1
4
34' Sealion / Suzuki
GRAYSON RUSS
0.00a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Fountain / Yamaha
Jillian Baker
15.45a1
2
27' Contender / Suzuki
Emily Gainey
14.85a1
3
30' Contender / Evinrude
CHRISTY STALEY
11.00a1
4
36' Invincible / Yamaha
Laurie Blankenship
0.00a1
5
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
COURTNEY GRAY
0.00a1
6
33' Contender / Yamaha
HOLLY Mullins
0.00a1
7
32' Sea Vee / Suzuki
Christa Berciunas
0.00a1
8
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Kelly Widenhouse
0.00a1
9
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
SAVANNAH NORRIS
0.00a1
10
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Megan Kelley
0.00a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
Yellowfin / Yamaha
MIKE MCDUFFIE
31.50a1
2
Yellowfin / Yamaha
DON WILLIAMSON
31.50a1
3
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
DIETER CARDWELL
30.60a1
4
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
MIKE LUNDY
30.60a1
5
31' Contender / Suzuki
DENNIS MCCRACKEN
26.40a1
6
31' Contender / Suzuki
AL FULFORD
26.40a1
7
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
WILLIAM HUGHES
20.80a1
8
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
SCOTT PARSONS
19.25a1
9
33' Onslow Bay
JODIE GAY
19.00a1
10
31' Fountain / Yamaha
RANDY BAKER
15.45a1
11
31' Contender / Yamaha
GLENN KROFCHICK
13.85a1
12
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
RANDY GAINEY
13.65a1
13
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Dillon Holder
11.30a1
14
38' Fountain / Mercury
James Wetter
0.00a1
15
30' Contender / Yamaha
GASTON HUGHES
0.00a1
16
Grady White
LESLIE MERRITT
0.00a1
17
38' Fountain / Mercury
ROGER PENNINGTON
0.00a1
18
30' Contender / Yamaha
TOLLY HUGHES
0.00a1
19
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
REX WHITAKER
0.00a1
20
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
Mike MILLER
0.00a1
21
25' Contender / Yamaha
FRED WATKINS JR.
0.00a1
22
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
GARY WIDENHOUSE
0.00a1
23
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
RICHARD LOWE
0.00a1
24
33' Contender / Yamaha
GEORGE MULLINS
0.00a1
25
27' Contender / Mercury
DAVID HOOKS JR.
0.00a1
26
27' Contender / Mercury
BRIAN RICHARD
0.00a1