2020 FALL BRAWL KING CLASSIC

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • WILLIAM HUGHES
  • JOSHUA HUGHES
  • PATTI HUGHES
  • Kyle Stone
  • Josh Benton
42.60a
2
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • MATT PEELE
  • David Bounds
36.60a
3
27' Contender / Mercury
  • PRESTON KENDALL
  • JULIE KENDALL
  • HUNTER KENDALL
  • BRIAN RICHARD
34.80a
4
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • JONATHAN STALEY
  • CHRISTY STALEY
  • LOGAN STALEY
  • Norman Holt
32.60a
5
36' Invincible / Mercury
  • TAYLOR HENKEL
28.95a
6
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • MICHAEL DAVIS JR.
28.85a
7
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • MIKE MCDUFFIE
  • ROBIN MCDUFFIE
  • DON WILLIAMSON
  • Lawrence Bullard
28.15a
8
39' Sea Vee / Mercury
  • MARK HENDERSON
  • CROCKETT HENDERSON
  • JOSHUA HENDERSON
  • CHRISTOPHER WATERS
27.75a
9
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • MARK COLEY
  • CAYSON COLEY
26.00a
10
37' Freeman / Mercury
  • Matt Canady
  • JEREMY HARRELSON
  • Scott Canady
  • Bennett Canady
25.35a
11
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • Darren Stevenson
25.30a
12
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • CHAD SHINGLETON
  • SCOTT PARSONS
  • Carson Shingleton
25.30a
13
39' Contender / Yamaha
  • Don Pritchard
  • Benny Moffitt
  • Kenny York
25.30a
14
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
  • DIETER CARDWELL
  • KEVIN ALLEY
  • MIKE LUNDY
23.85a
15
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • COREY BELLAMY
  • ELLA BELLAMY
  • Wayne Tew
  • Stan Gurganus
23.80a
16
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • ASHLEY WIDENHOUSE
  • GARY WIDENHOUSE
  • Sherry Widenhouse
  • Kelly Widenhouse
23.70a
17
28' Offshore / Yamaha
  • Jason Brewer
  • TJ Lawson
23.55a
18
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • AARON WILKINSON
23.40a
19
31' Contender / Suzuki
  • AL FULFORD
  • DENNIS MCCRACKEN
  • JEREMY RIDENHOUR
23.15a
20
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • BRETT BARNES
  • ALAN BARNES
22.95a
21
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • ROGER PENNINGTON
  • Matthew Helm
  • Nathan Ingram
22.15a
22
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • GLENN KROFCHICK
  • michael miller
  • INMAN COLEMAN
  • TRAVIS DANIELS
  • Dan Kelly
21.35a
23
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Scott Kiker
  • JACOB PITTMAN
20.70a
24
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • SCOTT WHITAKER
  • REX WHITAKER
  • DAVID WHITAKER
  • RICHARD LOWE
  • MICHAEL PRUITT
20.30a
25
39' Contender / Yamaha
  • CHUCK PERMENTER
  • PATRICK BELLAMY
  • CHARLIE PERMENTER
  • rocky permenter
  • Mark Hydeck
19.10a
26
27' Onslow Bay / Suzuki
  • PHIL HAYES
  • RICHARD BOBBITT
  • Rick Croson
17.70a
27
31' Fountain / Yamaha
  • RANDY BAKER
  • Cameron Baker
  • TRENTON BAKER
  • Jillian Baker
17.10a
28
36' Invincible / Mercury
  • RAYMOND CURTIS COLEMAN JR
  • RAYMOND COLEMAN SR
13.40a
29
36' Invincible / Yamaha
  • Michael Blankenship
  • Laurie Blankenship
0.00a
30
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • DEAN SPATHOLT
  • DAVID HAYNES, JR.
  • Russell Spatholt
0.00a
31
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • James Harrison
  • James Harrison Jr
0.00a
32
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • Mickey Thompson
0.00a
33
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • GASTON HUGHES
  • TOLLY HUGHES
0.00a
34
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • JON MICHAEL FACKRELL
0.00a
35
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • Scott Smith
  • KELLY FISHER
  • KEITH LOGAN
0.00a
36
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • BRENT GAINEY
  • RANDY GAINEY
  • JASON MCDOWELL
  • RYAN WIGGINS
0.00a
37
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • ADAM HERRING
  • ELIJAH JOHN SORENSEN
0.00a
38
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • JOEY CRISP
  • Cliff Nance
0.00a
39
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • KEVIN NORRIS
  • JORDAN NORRIS
  • SAVANNAH NORRIS
  • CURTIS TREXEL
0.00a
40
34' Sealion / Suzuki
  • W. TOBY RUSS III
  • GRAYSON RUSS
0.00a
41
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • Tony Alexander
  • Ron Alexander
  • Dwayne Hogue
  • Brock Alexander
0.00a
42
32' Sea Vee / Suzuki
  • KEITH BERCIUNAS
  • Samantha Bell
0.00a
43
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • RANDALL EDENS
  • GEORGE EDENS
  • JEREMY NEWTON
0.00a
44
27' Sea Pro / Mercury
  • DAVID LOCKLEAR
  • CLAYTON LOCKLEAR
  • JUSTIN LOCKLEAR
0.00a
45
36' Invincible / Mercury
  • PERRY LINDSAY
0.00a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
22' Pro Kat / Suzuki
  • GARY WATERS
  • TED KALNEN
36.30a
2
25' Hydrasports / Yamaha
  • Christopher Little
  • Jon Stirewalt
  • David McClellan
  • Michael Mcclellan
35.60a
3
22' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • BRENT WELBORN
  • BILL WELBORN
  • Fisher Welborn
27.75a
4
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • AUSTIN AYCOCK
  • BRIAN AYCOCK
26.00a
5
19' Carolina Skiff / Suzuki
  • Andrew Ward
  • CHRIS DEREMER
23.65a
6
25' Whitewater / Yamaha
  • Will Bridges
  • Robert Connelly
23.45a
7
25' Hydra Sports
  • DAVID HOOKS JR.
  • Tripp Hooks
23.25a
8
24' Robalo / Yamaha
  • Brian Walker
  • MARK COLEY
  • Glenn Walker
  • Ty Walker
22.35a
9
25' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • WILLIAM McCANN
  • JOHN HUFF
20.90a
10
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • DANIEL MASON
  • James Campbell
20.05a
11
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • ANDREW PEPSNY
18.05a
12
25' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Russell Spatholt
17.85a
13
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • ERIS JONES
  • DENNIS HALL
  • Todd Jones
16.80a
14
22' Clearwater / Yamaha
  • Cameron Yow
13.45a
15
22.5' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Mitchell Dowdy
0.00a
16
23' Regulator / Yamaha
  • CHRISTOS CARROLL
  • Mark Cogdell
0.00a
17
25' Sea Fox / Mercury
  • SHANE HICKS
  • JILL HICKS
0.00a
18
26' Grady White
  • LESLIE MERRITT
0.00a
19
24' Stratos / Mercury
  • Bradley Byars
0.00a

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
LOGAN STALEY
32.60a1
2
22' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Fisher Welborn
27.75a1
3
31' Contender / Yamaha
CAYSON COLEY
26.00a1
4
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Carson Shingleton
25.30a1
5
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
ELLA BELLAMY
23.80a1
6
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
DAVID WHITAKER
20.30a1
7
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Brock Alexander
0.00a1

Nextgen

Place Team Members Points
1
37' Freeman / Mercury
Bennett Canady
25.35a1
2
24' Robalo / Yamaha
Ty Walker
22.35a1
3
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
James Harrison Jr
0.00a1
4
34' Sealion / Suzuki
GRAYSON RUSS
0.00a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
PATTI HUGHES
42.60a1
2
27' Contender / Mercury
JULIE KENDALL
34.80a1
3
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
CHRISTY STALEY
32.60a1
4
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
ROBIN MCDUFFIE
28.15a1
5
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Sherry Widenhouse
23.70a1
6
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Kelly Widenhouse
23.70a1
7
31' Fountain / Yamaha
Jillian Baker
17.10a1
8
25' Sea Fox / Mercury
JILL HICKS
0.00a1
9
36' Invincible / Yamaha
Laurie Blankenship
0.00a1
10
32' Sea Vee / Suzuki
Samantha Bell
0.00a1
11
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
SAVANNAH NORRIS
0.00a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
PATTI HUGHES
42.60a1
2
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
WILLIAM HUGHES
42.60a1
3
22' Pro Kat / Suzuki
TED KALNEN
36.30a1
4
22' Pro Kat / Suzuki
GARY WATERS
36.30a1
5
27' Contender / Mercury
BRIAN RICHARD
34.80a1
6
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
MIKE MCDUFFIE
28.15a1
7
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
DON WILLIAMSON
28.15a1
8
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
ROBIN MCDUFFIE
28.15a1
9
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
Lawrence Bullard
28.15a1
10
22' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
BILL WELBORN
27.75a1
11
39' Contender / Yamaha
Benny Moffitt
25.30a1
12
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
SCOTT PARSONS
25.30a1
13
39' Contender / Yamaha
Kenny York
25.30a1
14
39' Contender / Yamaha
Don Pritchard
25.30a1
15
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
MIKE LUNDY
23.85a1
16
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
DIETER CARDWELL
23.85a1
17
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
GARY WIDENHOUSE
23.70a1
18
25' Hydra Sports
DAVID HOOKS JR.
23.25a1
19
31' Contender / Suzuki
DENNIS MCCRACKEN
23.15a1
20
31' Contender / Suzuki
AL FULFORD
23.15a1
21
24' Robalo / Yamaha
Glenn Walker
22.35a1
22
38' Fountain / Mercury
ROGER PENNINGTON
22.15a1
23
31' Contender / Yamaha
INMAN COLEMAN
21.35a1
24
31' Contender / Yamaha
GLENN KROFCHICK
21.35a1
25
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
REX WHITAKER
20.30a1
26
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
RICHARD LOWE
20.30a1
27
25' Contender / Yamaha
James Campbell
20.05a1
28
25' Contender / Yamaha
DANIEL MASON
20.05a1
29
31' Fountain / Yamaha
RANDY BAKER
17.10a1
30
23' Contender / Yamaha
DENNIS HALL
16.80a1
31
23' Contender / Yamaha
ERIS JONES
16.80a1
32
36' Invincible / Mercury
RAYMOND COLEMAN SR
13.40a1
33
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
DEAN SPATHOLT
0.00a1
34
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
RANDY GAINEY
0.00a1
35
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
GEORGE EDENS
0.00a1
36
30' Contender / Yamaha
TOLLY HUGHES
0.00a1
37
30' Contender / Yamaha
GASTON HUGHES
0.00a1
38
36' Invincible / Mercury
PERRY LINDSAY
0.00a1
39
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Tony Alexander
0.00a1
40
26' Grady White
LESLIE MERRITT
0.00a1
41
27' Sea Pro / Mercury
CLAYTON LOCKLEAR
0.00a1