2020 COASTAL EMPIRE KINGFISH TOURNAMENT

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
32' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • Marc Neu
  • Missy Neu
  • BO AUDESEY
  • DAVID KARWACKI
35.70a
2
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • STEPHEN HOLLEY
  • Matt Holley
  • HARRIS HOLLEY
  • Giorgia Williams
  • Holden Williams
33.10a
3
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • SCOTT POPE
  • WES POPE
  • LES CLAXTON
  • BEN POPE
  • MILLER POPE
31.60a
4
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • Jeffery Sikes
  • Jenna Sikes
  • Jacob Sikes
  • Randy Zerwig
30.30a
5
24' Grady White / Johnson
  • Herbert Johnson
  • Amanda Smallwood
29.80a
6
32' Contender
  • ALAN ANDERSON
  • KELL SAXON
  • JENNIFER SAXON
  • ANGIE ANDERSON
  • BROOKE ANDERSON
  • AJ ANDERSON
26.00a
7
32' Sailfish / Yamaha
  • Chas Shiels
  • Cameron Shiels
  • Kent Munsey
  • Morgan Shiels
  • Adam Moore
  • Keith Marsh
25.00a
8
27' Venture / Yamaha
  • BERNARD BLAIR
  • MISSI BEASLEY
  • MADISON MASTERS
  • ERIC PECK
  • Britton Tew
  • Charity Masters
23.40a
9
28' Contender / Yamaha
  • TRAVIS DANIELS
  • RILEY FERGUSON
22.80a
10
27' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • anthony seminara
  • Chris Prince
  • Jaxon Reed
22.10a
11
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • KEVIN SMITH
  • Eli Smith
  • MATT REMION
  • Russell Garrett
  • Walt Remion
21.40a
12
28' Pursuit / Suzuki
  • JAMIE BOHANNON
  • Jerry Bohannon
20.90a
13
32' Sea Vee / Mercury
  • ADAM LANE
  • TIM MASON
  • Brandon Claxton
  • Tim Rich
20.40a
14
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • Rodney Kehle
  • Jason Kehle
  • Stacey Rhymes
20.40a
15
31' Jupitor / Yamaha
  • CHRIS EASON
  • Johnny Bittle
  • KEATON EASON
  • CAMERON EASON
  • Karmin Mixon
  • Robert Murphy
  • Greg Abbgy
  • Garrett Stanley
20.20a
16
30' Cobia / Yamaha
  • DOUG WATTERS
  • Justin Deal
  • Jennifer Witkowski
16.50a
17
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • Wesley Beasley
  • Wesley Brown
  • Ronald Cannady
15.60a
18
28' Tidewater / Mercury
  • HARRY EASON
  • Kirsten Eason
  • Jason Sanchez
  • Jamie Lewis
  • Lane Sanchez
13.20a
19
32' Regulator / Yamaha
  • JIMMY ROBERTS
  • ALAN DANIELS
  • PETER BUHLES
  • Royal Moss
12.30a
20
25' Hydra Sport / Suzuki
  • DEAN HINELY
  • MITCHEL HINELY
  • Brian Mallard
0.00a
21
39' Contender / Yamaha
  • JAMES ROGERS JR.
  • DUSTIN CURTIS
  • Tyler Leopold
0.00a
22
33' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
  • ADAM LOVETT
  • Makaila Lovett
  • TYLER DEEN
  • Kevin Sikes
  • Carson McLamb
0.00a
23
36' Yellow Fin / Yamaha
  • CODY ALEXANDER
  • DAVID TALBOT
0.00a
24
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • JOE GILL
  • COLBY HARRIS
  • Jason Tuten
0.00a
25
33' Contender / Yamaha
  • JOHN AMASON
  • Laura Spurlin
  • Johnathan Goode
0.00a
26
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • William Earl Stokes
  • Steven Monroe
  • Richard Phillips
0.00a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
24' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • TURNER MCCURDY
  • WESS MASON
  • ANDERSON MCCURDY
35.60a
2
23' Bluewater / Mercury
  • ROBERT BISHOP JR.
  • Kim Platt
  • Peyton Platt
26.20a
3
25' Contender / Mercury
  • SCOTT HARDING
  • MICHELLE HARDING
22.10a
4
26' Hydra Sport
  • JONAS RIVENBARK
  • JASON MONROE
  • Chad Burkhalter
21.90a
5
23' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • MARK STRICKLAND
  • BROOKS THOMAS
20.50a
6
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • DEREK MEADOWS
  • Josh Morgan
  • AYDEN MEADOWS
  • Cade Morgan
19.30a
7
23' Sportsman / Yahama
  • CHAD SCULLY
  • William Harris
13.20a
8
24' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • Jason Bryant
0.00a
9
23' Donzi / Mercury
  • Ridge Bradley
  • Trent Kennedy
  • PEYTON WATERS
0.00a
10
23' Bluewater / Yamaha
  • Blake McMillan
  • THOMAS MCMILLAN
  • William Webb
  • cody paderewski
0.00a
11
24' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
  • LEE SOUTHARD
  • ROCKY MALLARD
0.00a

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
HARRIS HOLLEY
33.10a1
2
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Holden Williams
33.10a1
3
32' Contender
AJ ANDERSON
26.00a1
4
27' Venture / Yamaha
ERIC PECK
23.40a1
5
27' Cape Horn / Yamaha
Jaxon Reed
22.10a1
6
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Eli Smith
21.40a1
7
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Walt Remion
21.40a1
8
28' Tidewater / Mercury
Kirsten Eason
13.20a1
9
33' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
Makaila Lovett
0.00a1

Nextgen

Place Team Members Points
1
24' Yellowfin / Yamaha
ANDERSON MCCURDY
35.60a1
2
24' Yellowfin / Yamaha
TURNER MCCURDY
35.60a1
3
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Giorgia Williams
33.10a1
4
35' Contender / Yamaha
MILLER POPE
31.60a1
5
31' Contender / Yamaha
Jenna Sikes
30.30a1
6
31' Contender / Yamaha
Jacob Sikes
30.30a1
7
23' Bluewater / Mercury
Peyton Platt
26.20a1
8
32' Contender
BROOKE ANDERSON
26.00a1
9
27' Venture / Yamaha
MADISON MASTERS
23.40a1
10
28' Contender / Yamaha
RILEY FERGUSON
22.80a1
11
31' Jupitor / Yamaha
CAMERON EASON
20.20a1
12
31' Jupitor / Yamaha
Garrett Stanley
20.20a1
13
23' Contender / Yamaha
AYDEN MEADOWS
19.30a1
14
23' Contender / Yamaha
Cade Morgan
19.30a1
15
28' Tidewater / Mercury
Lane Sanchez
13.20a1
16
23' Bluewater / Yamaha
THOMAS MCMILLAN
0.00a1
17
23' Donzi / Mercury
PEYTON WATERS
0.00a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
32' Yellowfin / Mercury
Missy Neu
35.70a1
2
24' Grady White / Johnson
Amanda Smallwood
29.80a1
3
23' Bluewater / Mercury
Kim Platt
26.20a1
4
32' Contender
ANGIE ANDERSON
26.00a1
5
32' Contender
JENNIFER SAXON
26.00a1
6
32' Sailfish / Yamaha
Morgan Shiels
25.00a1
7
27' Venture / Yamaha
MISSI BEASLEY
23.40a1
8
27' Venture / Yamaha
Charity Masters
23.40a1
9
25' Contender / Mercury
MICHELLE HARDING
22.10a1
10
34' Fountain / Mercury
Stacey Rhymes
20.40a1
11
31' Jupitor / Yamaha
Karmin Mixon
20.20a1
12
30' Cobia / Yamaha
Jennifer Witkowski
16.50a1
13
33' Contender / Yamaha
Laura Spurlin
0.00a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
STEPHEN HOLLEY
33.10a1
2
24' Grady White / Johnson
Herbert Johnson
29.80a1
3
23' Bluewater / Mercury
ROBERT BISHOP JR.
26.20a1
4
27' Venture / Yamaha
BERNARD BLAIR
23.40a1
5
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Russell Garrett
21.40a1
6
28' Pursuit / Suzuki
Jerry Bohannon
20.90a1
7
34' Fountain / Mercury
Rodney Kehle
20.40a1
8
23' Sportsman / Yahama
William Harris
13.20a1
9
32' Regulator / Yamaha
ALAN DANIELS
12.30a1
10
32' Regulator / Yamaha
JIMMY ROBERTS
12.30a1
11
32' Regulator / Yamaha
PETER BUHLES
12.30a1
12
39' Contender / Yamaha
JAMES ROGERS JR.
0.00a1
13
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
William Earl Stokes
0.00a1
14
24' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
LEE SOUTHARD
0.00a1
15
33' Contender / Yamaha
Laura Spurlin
0.00a1