2020 GOLDEN ISLES KING MAC ATTACK

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • Wesley Beasley
  • Wesley Brown
  • Ronald Cannady
  • Anna Kate Beasley
38.15a
2
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • STEVE GREER JR.
  • MICHAEL GREER
  • Drew Greer
  • Ed Hatcher
35.60a
3
32' Sea Vee / Mercury
  • ADAM LANE
  • Brandon Claxton
  • TIM MASON
34.78a
4
30' Cobia / Yamaha
  • DOUG WATTERS
  • KELLY WILLIAMS
  • Justin Deal
31.16a
5
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • William Earl Stokes
  • Steven Monroe
  • darrell monroe
  • Richard Phillips
30.30a
6
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • SCOTT POPE
  • LES CLAXTON
  • WES POPE
  • BEN POPE
27.57a
7
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • Marc Neu
  • BO AUDESEY
  • DAVID KARWACKI
  • Mac Butler
  • Freddie Zeh
  • Siobhan Watson
  • Randall Zeh
23.64a
8
32' Wellcraft / Yamaha
  • Nicholas Shreves
  • Robert Kisabeth
  • Edgar Bragg
  • Kaylee Hettenbaugh
  • Mike Henderson
23.09a
9
31' Jupitor / Yamaha
  • CHRIS EASON
  • Johnny Bittle
  • KEATON EASON
  • CAMERON EASON
  • Karmin Mixon
  • Robert Murphy
  • Greg Abbgy
  • Garrett Stanley
21.99a
10
39' Contender / Yamaha
  • JAMES ROGERS JR.
  • DUSTIN CURTIS
  • Tyler Leopold
  • Mathew Butler
  • Tommy faye Lyons
20.75a
11
32' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • Kason DeGrande
  • Ryan DeGrande
19.86a
12
27' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • anthony seminara
  • Jason Reed
  • Anthony Seminara III
12.71a
13
  • Blake Barry
0.00a
14
33' Onslow Bay
  • STEPHEN HOLLEY
  • Catherine Williams
  • Dan WILLIAMS
  • HARRIS HOLLEY
  • Giorgia Williams
  • Holden Williams
0.00a
15
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • KEVIN SMITH
  • MATT REMION
  • Russell Garrett
  • Eli Smith
  • Walt Remion
0.00a
16
24' Grady White
  • Herbert Johnson
  • Amanda Smallwood
  • Thomas Smallwood
0.00a
17
33' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
  • ADAM LOVETT
  • TYLER DEEN
  • Makaila Lovett
  • Carson McLamb
0.00a
18
34' Sea Vee / Mercury
  • James Weathersby
0.00a
19
32' Donzi / Mercury
  • Chase Collins
  • MARC COLLINS
  • Karen Collins
0.00a
20
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • ALAN ANDERSON
  • KELL SAXON
  • JENNIFER SAXON
  • ANGIE ANDERSON
  • BROOKE ANDERSON
  • AJ ANDERSON
0.00a
21
27' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • Hayden Englert
  • Harrison Englert
  • Cooper Bell
  • Richard Bloom
0.00a
22
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • Jeffery Sikes
  • Jacob Sikes
  • Jenna Sikes
  • Randy Zerwig
0.00a
23
39' Contender / Yamaha
  • RANDY HOWELL
0.00a
24
28' Contender / Yamaha
  • TRAVIS DANIELS
  • CAMERON MATTINGLY
  • RILEY FERGUSON
0.00a
25
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • KEITH MORGAN
  • PHILLIP WATERS
  • Noah Morgan
  • KEVIN HARRISON
  • KASEY HARRISON
0.00a
26
28' Tidewater / Mercury
  • HARRY EASON
  • Kirsten Eason
  • Jason Sanchez
  • Jamie Lewis
0.00a
27
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • JIMMY GARZA
  • DAVID FAIRCLOTH
  • MADISON GARZA
  • Jason Luke
0.00a
28
27' Sea Hunt / Yahama
  • CHAD SCULLY
  • William Harris
0.00a
29
27' Venture / Yamaha
  • BERNARD BLAIR
  • MISSI BEASLEY
  • MADISON MASTERS
  • ERIC PECK
  • Britton Tew
  • Charity Masters
0.00a
30
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • Rodney Kehle
  • Jason Kehle
  • DEREK WARREN
  • Hunter Byrd
  • Stacey Rhymes
0.00a
31
31' Jupiter / Suzuki
  • Blake McMillan
  • THOMAS MCMILLAN
  • William Webb
  • cody paderewski
0.00a
32
28' Pursuit / Suzuki
  • JAMIE BOHANNON
  • Jerry Bohannon
  • Ryan Bohannon
0.00a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • DEREK MEADOWS
  • AYDEN MEADOWS
  • Josh Morgan
  • Cade Morgan
32.15a
2
25' Nautic Star / Evinrude
  • ASHTON KODY DIXON
31.98a
3
23' Donzi
  • Ridge Bradley
  • PEYTON WATERS
  • Trent Kennedy
  • Tyler Rogers
22.76a
4
25' Contender / Mercury
  • SCOTT HARDING
  • MICHELLE HARDING
  • MARION SURRENCY
  • Bryan Hatch
19.86a
5
24' Proline / Suzuki
  • ROBERT HERRINGTON
  • JACK HERRINGTON
  • CAROLYN NEWSOME
  • Asdrubal Barrantes
11.24a
6
23' Sportsman
  • Aidan Bee
  • William Aiken
  • Andrew Coleman
  • Blake Holloway
10.25a
7
25' Nautical Star / Evinrude
  • ASHTON KODY DIXON
  • Alan Dixon
0.00a
8
24' Blackfin / Yamaha
  • Brett Bohannon
  • Van Luu
0.00a
9
26' Hydra Sport
  • JONAS RIVENBARK
  • JASON MONROE
  • COREY YARBROUGH
  • Chad Burkhalter
0.00a
10
23' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • MARK STRICKLAND
  • BROOKS THOMAS
  • TURNER MCCURDY
  • ANDERSON MCCURDY
0.00a

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
35' Contender / Yamaha
Drew Greer
35.60a1
2
27' Cape Horn / Yamaha
Anthony Seminara III
12.71a1
3
24' Proline / Suzuki
JACK HERRINGTON
11.24a1
4
33' Onslow Bay
Holden Williams
0.00a1
5
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Eli Smith
0.00a1
6
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Walt Remion
0.00a1
7
33' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
Makaila Lovett
0.00a1
8
33' Onslow Bay
HARRIS HOLLEY
0.00a1
9
28' Pursuit / Suzuki
Ryan Bohannon
0.00a1
10
28' Tidewater / Mercury
Kirsten Eason
0.00a1
11
34' Fountain / Mercury
MADISON GARZA
0.00a1
12
32' Contender / Yamaha
AJ ANDERSON
0.00a1
13
27' Venture / Yamaha
ERIC PECK
0.00a1

Nextgen

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
Anna Kate Beasley
38.15a1
2
23' Contender / Yamaha
Cade Morgan
32.15a1
3
23' Contender / Yamaha
AYDEN MEADOWS
32.15a1
4
23' Donzi
PEYTON WATERS
22.76a1
5
31' Jupitor / Yamaha
Garrett Stanley
21.99a1
6
31' Jupitor / Yamaha
CAMERON EASON
21.99a1
7
32' Yellowfin / Mercury
Kason DeGrande
19.86a1
8
23' Sportsman
William Aiken
10.25a1
9
23' Sportsman
Andrew Coleman
10.25a1
10
23' Sportsman
Aidan Bee
10.25a1
11
23' Sportsman
Blake Holloway
10.25a1
12
33' Onslow Bay
Giorgia Williams
0.00a1
13
32' Contender / Yamaha
BROOKE ANDERSON
0.00a1
14
23' Yellowfin / Yamaha
TURNER MCCURDY
0.00a1
15
28' Contender / Yamaha
RILEY FERGUSON
0.00a1
16
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
Noah Morgan
0.00a1
17
23' Yellowfin / Yamaha
ANDERSON MCCURDY
0.00a1
18
31' Contender / Yamaha
Jacob Sikes
0.00a1
19
31' Jupiter / Suzuki
THOMAS MCMILLAN
0.00a1
20
31' Contender / Yamaha
Jenna Sikes
0.00a1
21
27' Venture / Yamaha
MADISON MASTERS
0.00a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
Siobhan Watson
23.64a1
2
32' Wellcraft / Yamaha
Kaylee Hettenbaugh
23.09a1
3
31' Jupitor / Yamaha
Karmin Mixon
21.99a1
4
39' Contender / Yamaha
Tommy faye Lyons
20.75a1
5
25' Contender / Mercury
MICHELLE HARDING
19.86a1
6
24' Proline / Suzuki
CAROLYN NEWSOME
11.24a1
7
24' Grady White
Amanda Smallwood
0.00a1
8
33' Onslow Bay
Catherine Williams
0.00a1
9
32' Donzi / Mercury
Karen Collins
0.00a1
10
34' Fountain / Mercury
Stacey Rhymes
0.00a1
11
27' Venture / Yamaha
Charity Masters
0.00a1
12
27' Venture / Yamaha
MISSI BEASLEY
0.00a1
13
32' Contender / Yamaha
JENNIFER SAXON
0.00a1
14
32' Contender / Yamaha
ANGIE ANDERSON
0.00a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
William Earl Stokes
30.30a1
2
39' Contender / Yamaha
JAMES ROGERS JR.
20.75a1
3
33' Onslow Bay
STEPHEN HOLLEY
0.00a1
4
24' Grady White
Herbert Johnson
0.00a1
5
28' Pursuit / Suzuki
Jerry Bohannon
0.00a1
6
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Russell Garrett
0.00a1
7
27' Sea Hunt / Yahama
William Harris
0.00a1
8
39' Contender / Yamaha
RANDY HOWELL
0.00a1
9
34' Fountain / Mercury
Rodney Kehle
0.00a1
10
27' Venture / Yamaha
BERNARD BLAIR
0.00a1