2020 CONTENTMENT BLUFF KINGFISH 1000 BLOWOUT

--

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
32' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • Marc Neu
  • Freddie Zeh
  • BO AUDESEY
  • DAVID KARWACKI
  • Mac Butler
  • Randall Zeh
39.22a
2
27' Key Largo / Suzuki
  • anthony seminara
  • Jaxon Reed
38.72a
3
29' Donzi
  • Zach Hooks
  • Gonnon Wiley
  • WESS MASON
36.15a
4
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • STEVE GREER JR.
  • Ed Hatcher
  • Drew Greer
35.97a
5
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • SCOTT POPE
  • BEN POPE
  • WES POPE
  • MILLER POPE
31.85a
6
32' Donzi / Mercury
  • Chase Collins
  • MARC COLLINS
  • Karen Collins
30.52a
7
25' Hydra Sport / Suzuki
  • DEAN HINELY
  • MITCHEL HINELY
  • Brian Mallard
  • Chris Barnes
30.23a
8
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • Jeffery Sikes
  • Randy Zerwig
  • Jacob Sikes
  • Jenna Sikes
  • Abigail Zerwig
30.20a
9
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • KEVIN SMITH
  • Eli Smith
  • MATT REMION
  • Russell Garrett
  • Walt Remion
25.51a
10
33' Contender / Yamaha
  • HARRY EASON
  • Kirsten Eason
  • Jason Sanchez
  • Jamie Lewis
  • Skylar Hall
25.40a
11
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • William Earl Stokes
  • Steven Monroe
  • Richard Phillips
24.61a
12
32' Sea Vee / Mercury
  • ADAM LANE
  • TIM MASON
  • Brandon Claxton
  • Clay Johnson
23.13a
13
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • Rodney Kehle
  • Stacey Rhymes
  • Jason Kehle
22.76a
14
28' Pursuit / Suzuki
  • JAMIE BOHANNON
22.45a
15
24' Grady White
  • Herbert Johnson
  • Amanda Smallwood
  • Thomas Smallwood
22.15a
16
30' Cobia / Yamaha
  • DOUG WATTERS
  • KELLY WILLIAMS
  • Justin Deal
21.67a
17
33' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
  • ADAM LOVETT
  • Makaila Lovett
  • TYLER DEEN
  • Kevin Sikes
  • Carson McLamb
20.80a
18
27' Contender / Suzuki
  • CODY ALEXANDER
  • DAVID TALBOT
19.31a
19
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • KEITH MORGAN
  • KASEY HARRISON
  • CLARISSA MORGAN
  • PHILLIP WATERS
  • Noah Morgan
  • PEYTON WATERS
  • KEVIN HARRISON
  • Bates Harrison
18.15a
20
27' Venture / Yamaha
  • BERNARD BLAIR
  • MISSI BEASLEY
  • MADISON MASTERS
  • ERIC PECK
18.10a
21
32' Contender
  • ALAN ANDERSON
  • AJ ANDERSON
  • KELL SAXON
  • JENNIFER SAXON
  • ANGIE ANDERSON
  • BROOKE ANDERSON
16.08a
22
32' Sailfish / Yamaha
  • Chas Shiels
  • Morgan Shiels
14.64a
23
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • STEPHEN HOLLEY
  • HARRIS HOLLEY
  • Giorgia Williams
  • Holden Williams
13.53a
24
28' Contender / Yamaha
  • JODY COLLINS
0.00a
25
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • Wesley Beasley
  • Wesley Brown
  • Ronald Cannady
0.00a
26
30' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • BRAD POWELL
  • WES POWELL
  • BRAD RINER
  • CLAY CHANDLER
0.00a
27
28' Contender / Yamaha
  • TRAVIS DANIELS
  • RYAN PUGH
0.00a
28
34' Freeman
  • Wayne Sharp
  • Josh Brown
  • Hunter Vaughan
0.00a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • MARK STRICKLAND
  • BROOKS THOMAS
  • TURNER MCCURDY
  • ANDERSON MCCURDY
38.80a
2
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • DEREK MEADOWS
  • AYDEN MEADOWS
  • Cade Morgan
33.10a
3
24' Proline / Suzuki
  • ROBERT HERRINGTON
  • CAROLYN NEWSOME
  • JACK HERRINGTON
16.50a
4
23' Donzi
  • Ridge Bradley
  • Trent Kennedy
0.00a
5
23' Sportsman / Yahama
  • CHAD SCULLY
  • William Harris
0.00a
6
25' Pro Line / Suzuki
  • Rex Johnson
  • RUSS MITCHAM
0.00a
7
24' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • BJ MORRIS
  • TROY POUNDS
  • LAUREN POUNDS
0.00a
8
26' Hydra Sport
  • JONAS RIVENBARK
  • JASON MONROE
  • Chad Burkhalter
0.00a

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Key Largo / Suzuki
Jaxon Reed
38.72a1
2
35' Contender / Yamaha
Drew Greer
35.97a1
3
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Walt Remion
25.51a1
4
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Eli Smith
25.51a1
5
33' Contender / Yamaha
Kirsten Eason
25.40a1
6
33' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
Makaila Lovett
20.80a1
7
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
Bates Harrison
18.15a1
8
27' Venture / Yamaha
ERIC PECK
18.10a1
9
24' Proline / Suzuki
JACK HERRINGTON
16.50a1
10
32' Contender
AJ ANDERSON
16.08a1
11
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
HARRIS HOLLEY
13.53a1
12
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Holden Williams
13.53a1

Nextgen

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Yellowfin / Yamaha
TURNER MCCURDY
38.80a1
2
23' Yellowfin / Yamaha
ANDERSON MCCURDY
38.80a1
3
23' Contender / Yamaha
AYDEN MEADOWS
33.10a1
4
23' Contender / Yamaha
Cade Morgan
33.10a1
5
35' Contender / Yamaha
MILLER POPE
31.85a1
6
31' Contender / Yamaha
Jacob Sikes
30.20a1
7
31' Contender / Yamaha
Jenna Sikes
30.20a1
8
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
Noah Morgan
18.15a1
9
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
PEYTON WATERS
18.15a1
10
27' Venture / Yamaha
MADISON MASTERS
18.10a1
11
32' Contender
BROOKE ANDERSON
16.08a1
12
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Giorgia Williams
13.53a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
32' Donzi / Mercury
Karen Collins
30.52a1
2
31' Contender / Yamaha
Abigail Zerwig
30.20a1
3
33' Contender / Yamaha
Skylar Hall
25.40a1
4
34' Fountain / Mercury
Stacey Rhymes
22.76a1
5
24' Grady White
Amanda Smallwood
22.15a1
6
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
CLARISSA MORGAN
18.15a1
7
27' Venture / Yamaha
MISSI BEASLEY
18.10a1
8
24' Proline / Suzuki
CAROLYN NEWSOME
16.50a1
9
32' Contender
ANGIE ANDERSON
16.08a1
10
32' Contender
JENNIFER SAXON
16.08a1
11
32' Sailfish / Yamaha
Morgan Shiels
14.64a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Russell Garrett
25.51a1
2
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
William Earl Stokes
24.61a1
3
34' Fountain / Mercury
Rodney Kehle
22.76a1
4
24' Grady White
Herbert Johnson
22.15a1
5
27' Venture / Yamaha
BERNARD BLAIR
18.10a1
6
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
STEPHEN HOLLEY
13.53a1
7
23' Sportsman / Yahama
William Harris
0.00a1