2020 NC TROOPERS ASSOCIATION SALTWATER CHALLENGE

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • HENRY TILLETT
  • WENDY TILLETT
45.87a
2
31' Contender / Mercury
  • CHARLES DEW
  • JORDAN BAKER
  • Nick Bullard
40.05a
3
27' Contender / Suzuki
  • William Gainey
  • michael batten
  • Emily Gainey
37.14a
4
33' Onslow Bay
  • JODIE GAY
  • Nathan Wright
  • Daniel Batts
  • wayne crisco
36.25a
5
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • DANNY RAWLS
  • NICOLE RAWLS
  • Andrew Rhodes
31.99a
6
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • CHAD SHINGLETON
  • DAVID CHAVIS
  • Carson Shingleton
29.19a
7
35' Triton / Yamaha
  • CHRIS WILKINS
  • Derek Wilson
29.00a
8
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • ALEX HULL
  • DAVID HULL
  • Kevin Vaughan
  • DREW WARLICK
28.26a
9
29' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Alan Ferebee
  • BURT FEREBEE
  • Jim Holt
25.71a
10
39' Contender / Yamaha
  • GLENN KROFCHICK
  • Dan Kelly
  • michael miller
22.22a
11
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
  • JOHN PARKS
  • RUSSELL MATTHEW HENDERSON
  • CHARLIE NEAL
21.75a
12
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • KEVIN NORRIS
  • JORDAN NORRIS
  • SAVANNAH NORRIS
  • CURTIS TREXEL
21.48a
13
36' Invincible / Yamaha
  • Michael Blankenship
  • Laurie Blankenship
20.07a
14
28' Privateer / Mercury
  • DAVID LUCAS
  • Dustin King
17.74a
15
28' Privateer / Mercury
  • AL MORRIS JR.
  • Al Morris III
12.96a
16
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • Chris Mintz
0.00a
17
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Robert Carr
  • David Clem
0.00a
18
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • Franklin Rouse
  • JEFF MARTIN
  • Brandon Martin
0.00a
19
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • JOEY CRISP
  • Cliff Nance
0.00a
20
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • JIMMY GARZA
  • DAVID FAIRCLOTH
  • JOSHUA GENERAZIO
  • GILL STRELEC JR.
0.00a
21
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • HARVEY HOOPES III
  • KEVIN HOOPES
  • CHAD BROWN
0.00a
22
36' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • SCOTT PARSONS
0.00a
23
37' Freeman / Mercury
  • Matt Canady
0.00a
24
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • JAMIE Nelms
  • Billy Cole
  • Phillip Martin
0.00a
25
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • STAN HOLLINGSWORTH
  • STUART FLYNN
0.00a
26
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • Mike Moore
  • David Tripp
0.00a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • ERIS JONES
  • DENNIS HALL
41.23a
2
26' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • DeVan Barbour, IV
  • Mark Murphy
  • William Barbour
21.54a
3
22' Key West / Yamaha
  • Sterling Casey
  • Gannon Harvey
0.00a
4
23' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • Drew Ballou
  • gary norris
  • Camden Ballou
0.00a
5
26' Regulator / Yamaha
  • Sean Strickland
  • Kolt Strickland
  • Jake Strickland
0.00a

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Carson Shingleton
29.19a1

Nextgen

Place Team Members Points
1
28' Privateer / Mercury
Al Morris III
12.96a1
2
26' Regulator / Yamaha
Kolt Strickland
0.00a1
3
23' Cape Horn / Yamaha
Camden Ballou
0.00a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
32' Contender / Yamaha
WENDY TILLETT
45.87a1
2
27' Contender / Suzuki
Emily Gainey
37.14a1
3
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
NICOLE RAWLS
31.99a1
4
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
SAVANNAH NORRIS
21.48a1
5
36' Invincible / Yamaha
Laurie Blankenship
20.07a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Contender / Yamaha
DENNIS HALL
41.23a1
2
23' Contender / Yamaha
ERIS JONES
41.23a1
3
33' Onslow Bay
JODIE GAY
36.25a1
4
29' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
BURT FEREBEE
25.71a1
5
39' Contender / Yamaha
GLENN KROFCHICK
22.22a1
6
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
CHARLIE NEAL
21.75a1
7
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
RUSSELL MATTHEW HENDERSON
21.75a1
8
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
JOHN PARKS
21.75a1
9
28' Privateer / Mercury
DAVID LUCAS
17.74a1
10
28' Privateer / Mercury
AL MORRIS JR.
12.96a1
11
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Robert Carr
0.00a1
12
36' Cape Horn / Yamaha
SCOTT PARSONS
0.00a1