Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
28' Contender / Yamaha
  • TRAVIS DANIELS
  • ERIS JONES
34.90a
2
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • BRENT GAINEY
  • RANDY GAINEY
  • JASON MCDOWELL
  • RYAN WIGGINS
34.00a
3
22' Ranger / Yamaha
  • AARON WILKINSON
  • ALLEN FARLOW
  • WILLIAM GOSS
33.61a
4
28' Offshore / Yamaha
  • Jason Brewer
  • TJ Lawson
33.42a
5
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • DEAN SPATHOLT
  • DAVID HAYNES, JR.
  • Russell Spatholt
31.65a
6
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • James Harrison
  • James Harrison Jr
30.86a
7
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • CHAD SHINGLETON
  • SCOTT PARSONS
  • Carson Shingleton
29.50a
8
41' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • RANDALL EDENS
  • RIGGS EDENS
  • JEREMY NEWTON
28.88a
9
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • COREY BELLAMY
  • ELLA BELLAMY
  • Wayne Tew
  • Stan Gurganus
28.34a
10
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • JON MICHAEL FACKRELL
27.92a
11
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Scott Kiker
  • JACOB PITTMAN
26.78a
12
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • TIM CHRISTIE
  • Chad Dunn
25.71a
13
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • Darren Stevenson
25.50a
14
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • SCOTT WHITAKER
  • REX WHITAKER
  • DAVID WHITAKER
  • RICHARD LOWE
  • MICHAEL PRUITT
24.64a
15
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • MICHAEL DAVIS JR.
  • Henry Boyd
24.21a
16
27' Onslow Bay / Suzuki
  • PHIL HAYES
  • RICHARD BOBBITT
  • Rick Croson
23.46a
17
37' Freeman / Mercury
  • Matt Canady
  • JEREMY HARRELSON
  • Scott Canady
  • Bennett Canady
  • MATTHEW CAULDER
23.35a
18
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • MATT PEELE
  • David Bounds
  • Walt Bounds
20.92a
19
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • GLENN KROFCHICK
  • INMAN COLEMAN
  • Dan Kelly
20.92a
20
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • Matt Ward
20.68a
21
27' Contender / Mercury
  • PRESTON KENDALL
  • DAVID HOOKS JR.
  • JULIE KENDALL
  • HUNTER KENDALL
  • BRIAN RICHARD
20.54a
22
31' Contender / Suzuki
  • AL FULFORD
  • DENNIS MCCRACKEN
  • JEREMY RIDENHOUR
19.05a
23
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • ASHLEY WIDENHOUSE
  • GARY WIDENHOUSE
  • Sherry Widenhouse
  • Kelly Widenhouse
  • Megan Kelley
18.80a
24
37' Freeman / Mercury
  • DR. KENDALL SUH
18.52a
25
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
  • DIETER CARDWELL
  • KEVIN ALLEY
  • MIKE LUNDY
18.51a
26
32' Sea Vee / Suzuki
  • KEITH BERCIUNAS
  • Samantha Bell
  • Christa Berciunas
18.51a
27
31' Cape Point / Yamaha
  • JONATHAN STALEY
  • CHRISTY STALEY
  • LOGAN STALEY
  • Norman Holt
17.50a
28
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • BRETT BARNES
  • ALAN BARNES
17.11a
29
39' Sea Vee / Mercury
  • MARK HENDERSON
  • CROCKETT HENDERSON
  • JOSHUA HENDERSON
16.40a
30
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • Scott Smith
  • KELLY FISHER
  • KEITH LOGAN
15.19a
31
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • JOSHUA HUGHES
  • WILLIAM HUGHES
  • PATTI HUGHES
14.26a
32
39' Contender / Yamaha
  • Don Pritchard
  • Benny Moffitt
  • Kenny York
12.23a
33
36' Invincible / Mercury
  • TAYLOR HENKEL
0.00a
34
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • GASTON HUGHES
  • TOLLY HUGHES
0.00a
35
33' Invincible / Mercury
  • John "Mac" McClure
0.00a
36
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • Mickey Thompson
0.00a
37
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • DANIEL MASON
  • James Campbell
0.00a
38
34' Sealion / Suzuki
  • W. TOBY RUSS III
  • GRAYSON RUSS
0.00a
39
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • Tim Gray
  • TYLER LANCASTER
  • COURTNEY GRAY
0.00a
40
31' Fountain / Yamaha
  • RANDY BAKER
  • Cameron Baker
  • TRENTON BAKER
  • Jillian Baker
0.00a
41
36' Invincible / Mercury
  • RAYMOND CURTIS COLEMAN JR
  • RAYMOND COLEMAN SR
  • BRANDON CHASE COLEMAN
  • ADAM NIXON
  • CALEB NIXON
0.00a
42
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • MIKE MCDUFFIE
  • DON WILLIAMSON
  • Larry Bullard
0.00a
43
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • FORREST TAYLOR
  • Richard McRae
0.00a
44
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • ATHAN PARKER
0.00a
45
27' Sea Pro
  • DAVID LOCKLEAR
  • CLAYTON LOCKLEAR
  • JUSTIN LOCKLEAR
0.00a
46
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • MARK COLEY
  • CAYSON COLEY
0.00a
47
36' Invincible / Yamaha
  • Michael Blankenship
  • Laurie Blankenship
  • Michael Blankenship Jr
0.00a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
22' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • BRENT WELBORN
  • BILL WELBORN
  • Fisher Welborn
31.48a
2
25' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • WILLIAM McCANN
  • JOHN HUFF
28.97a
3
25' Whitewater / Yamaha
  • Will Bridges
  • Robert Connelly
26.73a
4
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • BRIAN AYCOCK
23.32a
5
25' Hydrasports / Yamaha
  • Christopher Little
  • Jon Stirewalt
  • David McClellan
21.27a
6
26' Grady White
  • LESLIE MERRITT
  • Ken Richardson
19.50a
7
25' Sea Fox / Mercury
  • SHANE HICKS
  • JILL HICKS
0.00a
8
23' Regulator / Yamaha
  • CHRISTOS CARROLL
  • Mark Cogdell
0.00a
9
19' Carolina Skiff / Suzuki
  • Andrew Ward
  • CHRIS DEREMER
0.00a

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
22' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Fisher Welborn
31.48a1
2
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Carson Shingleton
29.50a1
3
41' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
RIGGS EDENS
28.88a1
4
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
ELLA BELLAMY
28.34a1
5
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
DAVID WHITAKER
24.64a1
6
31' Cape Point / Yamaha
LOGAN STALEY
17.50a1
7
31' Contender / Yamaha
CAYSON COLEY
0.00a1

Nextgen

Place Team Members Points
1
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
James Harrison Jr
30.86a1
2
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Henry Boyd
24.21a1
3
37' Freeman / Mercury
Bennett Canady
23.35a1
4
27' Contender / Yamaha
Walt Bounds
20.92a1
5
34' Sealion / Suzuki
GRAYSON RUSS
0.00a1
6
36' Invincible / Mercury
BRANDON CHASE COLEMAN
0.00a1
7
36' Invincible / Mercury
CALEB NIXON
0.00a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Contender / Mercury
JULIE KENDALL
20.54a1
2
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Megan Kelley
18.80a1
3
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Kelly Widenhouse
18.80a1
4
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Sherry Widenhouse
18.80a1
5
32' Sea Vee / Suzuki
Christa Berciunas
18.51a1
6
32' Sea Vee / Suzuki
Samantha Bell
18.51a1
7
31' Cape Point / Yamaha
CHRISTY STALEY
17.50a1
8
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
PATTI HUGHES
14.26a1
9
25' Sea Fox / Mercury
JILL HICKS
0.00a1
10
36' Invincible / Yamaha
Laurie Blankenship
0.00a1
11
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
COURTNEY GRAY
0.00a1
12
31' Fountain / Yamaha
Jillian Baker
0.00a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
28' Contender / Yamaha
ERIS JONES
34.90a1
2
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
RANDY GAINEY
34.00a1
3
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
DEAN SPATHOLT
31.65a1
4
22' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
BILL WELBORN
31.48a1
5
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
SCOTT PARSONS
29.50a1
6
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
REX WHITAKER
24.64a1
7
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
RICHARD LOWE
24.64a1
8
31' Contender / Yamaha
GLENN KROFCHICK
20.92a1
9
31' Contender / Yamaha
INMAN COLEMAN
20.92a1
10
27' Contender / Mercury
BRIAN RICHARD
20.54a1
11
27' Contender / Mercury
DAVID HOOKS JR.
20.54a1
12
26' Grady White
LESLIE MERRITT
19.50a1
13
31' Contender / Suzuki
DENNIS MCCRACKEN
19.05a1
14
31' Contender / Suzuki
AL FULFORD
19.05a1
15
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
GARY WIDENHOUSE
18.80a1
16
37' Freeman / Mercury
DR. KENDALL SUH
18.52a1
17
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
MIKE LUNDY
18.51a1
18
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
DIETER CARDWELL
18.51a1
19
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
WILLIAM HUGHES
14.26a1
20
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
PATTI HUGHES
14.26a1
21
39' Contender / Yamaha
Don Pritchard
12.23a1
22
39' Contender / Yamaha
Benny Moffitt
12.23a1
23
39' Contender / Yamaha
Kenny York
12.23a1
24
30' Contender / Yamaha
TOLLY HUGHES
0.00a1
25
30' Contender / Yamaha
GASTON HUGHES
0.00a1
26
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
DON WILLIAMSON
0.00a1
27
31' Fountain / Yamaha
RANDY BAKER
0.00a1
28
36' Invincible / Mercury
RAYMOND COLEMAN SR
0.00a1
29
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
MIKE MCDUFFIE
0.00a1
30
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
FORREST TAYLOR
0.00a1
31
31' Contender / Yamaha
DANIEL MASON
0.00a1
32
27' Sea Pro
CLAYTON LOCKLEAR
0.00a1
33
31' Contender / Yamaha
James Campbell
0.00a1

Vets

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Contender / Yamaha
James Campbell
0.00a1