2020 U.S. OPEN KING MACKEREL TOURNAMENT

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • ASHLEY WIDENHOUSE
  • GARY WIDENHOUSE
  • Kelly Widenhouse
  • Megan Kelley
33.75a
2
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • CHAD SHINGLETON
  • Carson Shingleton
33.40a
3
36' Invincible / Yamaha
  • Michael Blankenship
  • Laurie Blankenship
  • Michael Blankenship Jr
29.00a
4
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • MICHAEL DAVIS JR.
27.25a
5
39' Sea Vee / Mercury
  • MARK HENDERSON
  • CROCKETT HENDERSON
  • JOSHUA HENDERSON
27.05a
6
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • MATT PEELE
  • Walt Bounds
  • David Bounds
25.25a
7
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • RANDALL EDENS
  • GEORGE EDENS
  • RIGGS EDENS
25.20a
8
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
  • DIETER CARDWELL
  • KEVIN ALLEY
  • MIKE LUNDY
23.90a
9
27' Onslow Bay / Suzuki
  • PHIL HAYES
  • RICHARD BOBBITT
  • Rick Croson
22.75a
10
36' Invincible / Mercury
  • PERRY LINDSAY
22.70a
11
27' Sea Pro
  • DAVID LOCKLEAR
  • CLAYTON LOCKLEAR
  • JUSTIN LOCKLEAR
20.25a
12
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • GLENN KROFCHICK
  • michael miller
  • Mickey Hearne
19.45a
13
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • Darren Stevenson
18.80a
14
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Robert Carr
  • David Clem
18.40a
15
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • JON MICHAEL FACKRELL
17.55a
16
32' Sea Vee / Suzuki
  • KEITH BERCIUNAS
  • Christa Berciunas
  • Samantha Bell
17.00a
17
31' Contender / Suzuki
  • AL FULFORD
  • DENNIS MCCRACKEN
  • JEREMY RIDENHOUR
15.40a
18
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • Scott Smith
  • KELLY FISHER
  • KEITH LOGAN
  • DAX VANDEVERE
0.00a
19
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • Cale Hedrick
0.00a
20
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • Bonner Herring
  • Kara Herring
  • Freddie Watkins
0.00a
21
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • JODIE GAY
  • Connor McLean
  • Nathan Wright
  • wayne crisco
0.00a
22
28' Offshore / Yamaha
  • Jason Brewer
  • TJ Lawson
0.00a
23
34' Fountain / Yamaha
  • Randy Burton
  • Sheila Burton
0.00a
24
36' Invincible / Mercury
  • RAYMOND CURTIS COLEMAN JR
  • ADAM NIXON
  • BRANDON CHASE COLEMAN
  • RAYMOND COLEMAN SR
  • Crystal Nixon
0.00a
25
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • GASTON HUGHES
  • TOLLY HUGHES
0.00a
26
27' Contender / Evinrude
  • JONATHAN STALEY
  • CHRISTY STALEY
  • LOGAN STALEY
  • Norman Holt
0.00a
27
34' Sealion / Suzuki
  • W. TOBY RUSS III
  • GRAYSON RUSS
0.00a
28
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • MIKE MCDUFFIE
  • ROBIN MCDUFFIE
  • DON WILLIAMSON
0.00a
29
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • JACK BRANDON
0.00a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
22' Pro Kat / Suzuki
  • GARY WATERS
  • TED KALNEN
31.10a
2
25' Sea Fox / Mercury
  • SHANE HICKS
  • JILL HICKS
25.15a
3
22' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • BRENT WELBORN
  • BILL WELBORN
  • Fisher Welborn
22.70a
4
23' Regulator / Yamaha
  • CHRISTOS CARROLL
  • Mark Cogdell
20.15a
5
25' Whitewater / Yamaha
  • Will Bridges
  • Robert Connelly
18.40a
6
22' Clearwater / Yamaha
  • Cameron Yow
0.00a
7
22' Key West / Yamaha
  • Cale Hedrick
0.00a
8
23' Sea Strike / Yamaha
  • LARRY DENNING
  • ALLEN DENNING
0.00a
9
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • Brent Jones
0.00a
10
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • GEORGE FISHER
  • Brunson Miller
  • Hawkins Schirmer
0.00a
11
20' Sportsman
  • Jackson Pederson
0.00a

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Carson Shingleton
33.40a1
2
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
RIGGS EDENS
25.20a1
3
22' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Fisher Welborn
22.70a1
4
27' Contender / Evinrude
LOGAN STALEY
0.00a1
5
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Connor McLean
0.00a1

Nextgen

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Contender / Yamaha
Walt Bounds
25.25a1
2
31' Contender / Yamaha
Mickey Hearne
19.45a1
3
34' Sealion / Suzuki
GRAYSON RUSS
0.00a1
4
36' Invincible / Mercury
BRANDON CHASE COLEMAN
0.00a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Kelly Widenhouse
33.75a1
2
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Megan Kelley
33.75a1
3
36' Invincible / Yamaha
Laurie Blankenship
29.00a1
4
25' Sea Fox / Mercury
JILL HICKS
25.15a1
5
32' Sea Vee / Suzuki
Samantha Bell
17.00a1
6
32' Sea Vee / Suzuki
Christa Berciunas
17.00a1
7
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
Kara Herring
0.00a1
8
34' Fountain / Yamaha
Sheila Burton
0.00a1
9
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
ROBIN MCDUFFIE
0.00a1
10
27' Contender / Evinrude
CHRISTY STALEY
0.00a1
11
36' Invincible / Mercury
Crystal Nixon
0.00a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
GARY WIDENHOUSE
33.75a1
2
22' Pro Kat / Suzuki
GARY WATERS
31.10a1
3
22' Pro Kat / Suzuki
TED KALNEN
31.10a1
4
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
GEORGE EDENS
25.20a1
5
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
MIKE LUNDY
23.90a1
6
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
DIETER CARDWELL
23.90a1
7
22' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
BILL WELBORN
22.70a1
8
36' Invincible / Mercury
PERRY LINDSAY
22.70a1
9
27' Sea Pro
CLAYTON LOCKLEAR
20.25a1
10
31' Contender / Yamaha
GLENN KROFCHICK
19.45a1
11
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Robert Carr
18.40a1
12
31' Contender / Suzuki
DENNIS MCCRACKEN
15.40a1
13
31' Contender / Suzuki
AL FULFORD
15.40a1
14
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
JODIE GAY
0.00a1
15
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
MIKE MCDUFFIE
0.00a1
16
34' Fountain / Yamaha
Sheila Burton
0.00a1
17
36' Invincible / Mercury
RAYMOND COLEMAN SR
0.00a1
18
30' Contender / Yamaha
GASTON HUGHES
0.00a1
19
30' Contender / Yamaha
TOLLY HUGHES
0.00a1
20
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
ROBIN MCDUFFIE
0.00a1
21
23' Sea Strike / Yamaha
LARRY DENNING
0.00a1
22
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
DON WILLIAMSON
0.00a1

Vets

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Robert Carr
18.40a1