Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Fountain / Yamaha
  • RANDY BAKER
  • Cameron Baker
  • TRENTON BAKER
43.84
2
27' Onslow Bay / Suzuki
  • PHIL HAYES
  • RICHARD BOBBITT
  • Rick Croson
36.34
3
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • GASTON HUGHES
  • TOLLY HUGHES
35.32
4
27' Contender / Suzuki
  • William Gainey
  • michael batten
  • Benjamin Blackmon
35.07
5
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • MATT PEELE
  • Walt Bounds
34.21
6
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • ASHLEY WIDENHOUSE
  • GARY WIDENHOUSE
  • Kelly Widenhouse
33.42
7
27' Contender / Evinrude
  • JONATHAN STALEY
  • DUANE SMITH
  • CHRISTY STALEY
  • LOGAN STALEY
  • Norman Holt
32.71
8
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • GLENN KROFCHICK
  • INMAN COLEMAN
  • michael miller
  • mickey hearne
28.96
9
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • COREY BELLAMY
  • ELLA BELLAMY
  • Wayne Tew
  • Stan Gurganus
28.65
10
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • Scott Smith
  • KELLY FISHER
  • KEITH LOGAN
28.53
11
31' Contender / Suzuki
  • AL FULFORD
  • DENNIS MCCRACKEN
  • JEREMY RIDENHOUR
28.27
12
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • STAN HOLLINGSWORTH
  • STUART FLYNN
28.08
13
39' Sea Vee / Mercury
  • MARK HENDERSON
  • JOSHUA HENDERSON
  • CROCKETT HENDERSON
  • CHRISTOPHER WATERS
27.44
14
34' Sealion / Suzuki
  • W. TOBY RUSS III
  • GRAYSON RUSS
27.23
15
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • BRETT BARNES
  • ALAN BARNES
26.49
16
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • BRENT GAINEY
  • RANDY GAINEY
  • JASON MCDOWELL
  • RYAN WIGGINS
24.69
17
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • AARON WILKINSON
  • ALLEN FARLOW
  • WILLIAM GOSS
23.19
18
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • Tim Gray
  • COURTNEY GRAY
  • TYLER LANCASTER
23.03
19
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • CHAD SHINGLETON
  • SCOTT PARSONS
  • Carson Shingleton
22.58
20
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • REX WHITAKER
  • DAVID WHITAKER
  • RICHARD LOWE
  • MICHAEL PRUITT
21.65
21
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • CHRISTOPHER REGISTER
  • DAVID CHAVIS
  • Dustin Chavis
21.38
22
33' Onslow Bay
  • Tony Alexander
  • Ron Alexander
  • Dwayne Hogue
20.29
23
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
  • DIETER CARDWELL
  • KEVIN ALLEY
  • MIKE LUNDY
18.73
24
33' Contender / Yamaha
  • WILL MULLINS
  • GEORGE MULLINS
  • HOLLY Mullins
18.48
25
37' Freeman / Mercury
  • Matt Canady
  • Scott Canady
  • JOSH SMITH
18.29
26
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • Mike Moore
  • David Tripp
  • Jock Hughes
  • Joel Snider
17.72
27
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • MIKE MCDUFFIE
  • ROBIN MCDUFFIE
  • DON WILLIAMSON
  • Lawrence Bullard
17.16
28
37' Freeman / Yamaha
  • BRANT MCMULLAN
  • BRAYDEN MCMULLAN
16.72
29
36' Invincible / Yamaha
  • Michael Blankenship
  • Laurie Blankenship
14.31
30
28' Offshore / Yamaha
  • Jason Brewer
  • TJ Lawson
13.04
31
27' Contender / Mercury
  • PRESTON KENDALL
  • JULIE KENDALL
  • HUNTER KENDALL
  • BRIAN RICHARD
12.94
32
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Scott Kiker
  • JACOB PITTMAN
12.75
33
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • WILLIAM HUGHES
  • JOSHUA HUGHES
  • PATTI HUGHES
  • Kyle Stone
  • Josh Benton
10.63
34
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • DAVID HULL
  • ALEX HULL
  • RYAN WATSON
  • DREW WARLICK
  • Jordan Brock
0.00
35
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • KEVIN NORRIS
  • JORDAN NORRIS
  • SAVANNAH NORRIS
  • CURTIS TREXEL
0.00
36
36' Invincible / Mercury
  • RAYMOND CURTIS COLEMAN JR
  • RAYMOND COLEMAN SR
  • BRANDON CHASE COLEMAN
  • ADAM NIXON
0.00
37
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • ADAM HERRING
  • ELIJAH JOHN SORENSEN
0.00
38
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • JON MICHAEL FACKRELL
0.00
39
32' Donzi / Mercury
  • TIMOTHY CHASE
  • NICHOLAS FOSTER CHASE
0.00
40
32' Sea Vee / Suzuki
  • KEITH BERCIUNAS
  • Christa Berciunas
  • Samantha Bell
0.00
41
29' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Michael OConnor
  • Robert Piantoni
0.00

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
22' Pro Kat / Suzuki
  • GARY WATERS
  • TED KALNEN
59.58
2
25' Whitewater / Yamaha
  • Will Bridges
34.94
3
19' Carolina Skiff / Suzuki
  • Andrew Ward
  • CHRIS DEREMER
34.83
4
25' Hydrasports / Yamaha
  • Christopher Little
  • Jon Stirewalt
  • David McClellan
  • Michael Mcclellan
30.74
5
25' Hydra Sports
  • DAVID HOOKS JR.
  • Tripp Hooks
27.58
6
25' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • WILLIAM McCANN
  • JOHN HUFF
23.09
7
23' Sea Strike / Yamaha
  • LARRY DENNING
  • ALLEN DENNING
23.04
8
23' Regulator / Yamaha
  • CHRISTOS CARROLL
  • Mark Cogdell
15.40
9
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • JACK BRANDON
0.00
10
25' Contener / Yamaha
  • AUSTIN AYCOCK
  • BRIAN AYCOCK
0.00
11
22' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • BRENT WELBORN
  • BILL WELBORN
  • Fisher Welborn
0.00

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Contender / Yamaha
Walt Bounds
34.21
2
27' Contender / Evinrude
LOGAN STALEY
32.71
3
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
ELLA BELLAMY
28.65
4
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Carson Shingleton
22.58
5
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
DAVID WHITAKER
21.65
6
37' Freeman / Yamaha
BRAYDEN MCMULLAN
16.72
7
22' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Fisher Welborn
0.00

Nextgen

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Contender / Yamaha
mickey hearne
28.96
2
34' Sealion / Suzuki
GRAYSON RUSS
27.23
3
36' Invincible / Mercury
BRANDON CHASE COLEMAN
0.00

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Kelly Widenhouse
33.42
2
27' Contender / Evinrude
CHRISTY STALEY
32.71
3
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
COURTNEY GRAY
23.03
4
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Dustin Chavis
21.38
5
33' Contender / Yamaha
HOLLY Mullins
18.48
6
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
ROBIN MCDUFFIE
17.16
7
36' Invincible / Yamaha
Laurie Blankenship
14.31
8
27' Contender / Mercury
JULIE KENDALL
12.94
9
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
PATTI HUGHES
10.63
10
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
Jordan Brock
0.00
11
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
SAVANNAH NORRIS
0.00
12
32' Sea Vee / Suzuki
Christa Berciunas
0.00
13
32' Sea Vee / Suzuki
Samantha Bell
0.00

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
22' Pro Kat / Suzuki
TED KALNEN
59.58
2
22' Pro Kat / Suzuki
GARY WATERS
59.58
3
31' Fountain / Yamaha
RANDY BAKER
43.84
4
30' Contender / Yamaha
TOLLY HUGHES
35.32
5
30' Contender / Yamaha
GASTON HUGHES
35.32
6
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
GARY WIDENHOUSE
33.42
7
31' Contender / Yamaha
INMAN COLEMAN
28.96
8
31' Contender / Yamaha
GLENN KROFCHICK
28.96
9
31' Contender / Suzuki
DENNIS MCCRACKEN
28.27
10
31' Contender / Suzuki
AL FULFORD
28.27
11
25' Hydra Sports
DAVID HOOKS JR.
27.58
12
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
RANDY GAINEY
24.69
13
23' Sea Strike / Yamaha
LARRY DENNING
23.04
14
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
SCOTT PARSONS
22.58
15
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
REX WHITAKER
21.65
16
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
RICHARD LOWE
21.65
17
33' Onslow Bay
Tony Alexander
20.29
18
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
MIKE LUNDY
18.73
19
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
DIETER CARDWELL
18.73
20
33' Contender / Yamaha
GEORGE MULLINS
18.48
21
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
DON WILLIAMSON
17.16
22
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
ROBIN MCDUFFIE
17.16
23
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
MIKE MCDUFFIE
17.16
24
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
Lawrence Bullard
17.16
25
27' Contender / Mercury
BRIAN RICHARD
12.94
26
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
WILLIAM HUGHES
10.63
27
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
PATTI HUGHES
10.63
28
36' Invincible / Mercury
RAYMOND COLEMAN SR
0.00
29
22' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
BILL WELBORN
0.00