2020 CAPT'N HOOKS KINGFISH BASH

--

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • COREY BELLAMY
  • ELLA BELLAMY
32.66a
2
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • WILLIAM HUGHES
  • JOSHUA HUGHES
  • PATTI HUGHES
  • Josh Benton
30.32a
3
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • Mike MILLER
28.31a
4
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • BRENT GAINEY
  • RANDY GAINEY
  • RYAN WIGGINS
26.82a
5
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • BRETT BARNES
  • ALAN BARNES
23.88a
6
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • Darren Stevenson
22.26a
7
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
19.38a
8
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • PERRY LINDSAY
18.53a
9
34' Sealion / Suzuki
  • W. TOBY RUSS III
  • GRAYSON RUSS
18.38a
10
31' Contender / Yamaha
18.34a
11
30' Contender / Yamaha
17.92a
12
39' Contender / Yamaha
  • Don Pritchard
17.73a
13
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Scott Kiker
  • JACOB PITTMAN
0.00a
14
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • ADAM HERRING
  • ELIJAH JOHN SORENSEN
0.00a
15
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • JOEY CRISP
  • Cliff Nance
0.00a
16
32' Grady White / Yamaha
  • Donald Denton
0.00a
17
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • Mike Moore
  • David Tripp
  • Jock Hughes
  • Owen Williams
0.00a
18
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • ROGER PENNINGTON
0.00a
19
34' Fountain / Yamaha
  • Randy Burton
  • Sheila Burton
0.00a
20
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • Scott Smith
  • KEITH LOGAN
0.00a
21
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • FORREST TAYLOR
0.00a
22
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • Matt Ward
0.00a
23
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • Tony Alexander
  • Ron Alexander
  • Dwayne Hogue
0.00a
24
27' Contender / Mercury
  • PRESTON KENDALL
  • JULIE KENDALL
  • HUNTER KENDALL
  • BRIAN RICHARD
0.00a
25
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • Tim Gray
  • COURTNEY GRAY
  • TYLER LANCASTER
  • TREY GRAY
0.00a
26
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • MIKE MCDUFFIE
  • ROBIN MCDUFFIE
  • DON WILLIAMSON
0.00a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • ERIS JONES
  • DENNIS HALL
28.39a
2
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • DANIEL MASON
  • James Campbell
26.17a
3
25' Contener / Yamaha
  • AUSTIN AYCOCK
  • BRIAN AYCOCK
22.95a
4
25' Hydra Sports
  • Tripp Hooks
14.41a

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
ELLA BELLAMY
32.66a1
2
34' Fountain / Mercury
Owen Williams
0.00a1
3
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
TREY GRAY
0.00a1

Nextgen

Place Team Members Points
1
34' Sealion / Suzuki
GRAYSON RUSS
18.38a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
PATTI HUGHES
30.32a1
2
34' Fountain / Yamaha
Sheila Burton
0.00a1
3
27' Contender / Mercury
JULIE KENDALL
0.00a1
4
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
COURTNEY GRAY
0.00a1
5
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
ROBIN MCDUFFIE
0.00a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
WILLIAM HUGHES
30.32a1
2
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
PATTI HUGHES
30.32a1
3
23' Contender / Yamaha
DENNIS HALL
28.39a1
4
23' Contender / Yamaha
ERIS JONES
28.39a1
5
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
Mike MILLER
28.31a1
6
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
RANDY GAINEY
26.82a1
7
25' Contender / Yamaha
James Campbell
26.17a1
8
25' Contender / Yamaha
DANIEL MASON
26.17a1
9
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
PERRY LINDSAY
18.53a1
10
39' Contender / Yamaha
Don Pritchard
17.73a1
11
27' Contender / Mercury
BRIAN RICHARD
0.00a1
12
34' Fountain / Yamaha
Sheila Burton
0.00a1
13
38' Fountain / Mercury
ROGER PENNINGTON
0.00a1
14
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
MIKE MCDUFFIE
0.00a1
15
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
DON WILLIAMSON
0.00a1
16
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
FORREST TAYLOR
0.00a1
17
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
ROBIN MCDUFFIE
0.00a1
18
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Tony Alexander
0.00a1