2021 SALTWATER SHOOTOUT

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
29' Ocean Runner / Suzuki
  • Jason Miller
  • Chris Miller
  • Brian Miller
  • Eric Carter
  • Ray Apruzzese
  • Shaun Roles
37.40a
2
43' Midnight Express / Mercury
  • LANCE IRVINE
  • HUNTER IRVINE
  • DOUG PEREZ
  • MARK REUWER
30.80a
3
33' Conch / Suzuki
  • CARL TORRESSON
  • JAMES WOOD
  • AMBER WOOD
  • Benjamin Townend
  • Anthony cali
29.50a
4
39' Contender / Yamaha
  • ALEX BURGESS
  • WAYNE BESWICK
  • JEREMY DOOLEY
  • Dustin Ertle
  • Corey Inman
23.20a
5
41' Solace / Yamaha
  • STEVE SPRAGUE
  • BILLY BRODBECK
  • JASON PHILLIPS
  • Christopher Sprague
23.00a
6
32' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • Vince Cutcher
  • MARK SCHONGAR
  • Victor Colon
21.50a
7
31' Seavee
  • MARTIN ZARCADOOLAS
  • DONNIE BENNETT
  • Joe Shue
  • Hayden Taylor
20.30a
8
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • WILLIAM WUMMER
  • SHERRI BESWICK
  • MIKE LOMASTRO JR.
  • GILL STRELEC JR.
  • HOWARD TUMAN
  • Peter Testa
17.50a
9
27' Ocean Master / Suzuki
  • Patrick Ink
14.90a
10
35' Contender / Mercury
  • SHANNON KELLEHER
  • WILL KELLEHER
  • Cheyenne Considine
  • John Terascavage
  • Jordan Smith
12.20a
11
32' Fountain / Mercury
  • DAVID WAYT
  • MICHAEL WAYT
10.20a
12
37' Freeman / Yamaha
  • Kurt Corbett
  • Hayden Hawes
  • Jonah Bennett
  • Lorelei Bennett
  • Tony Melo
0.00a
13
34' Yellowfin / Suzuki
  • MIKE SELVANIK
  • MASON SELVANIK
  • Kiely Selvanik
0.00a
14
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • Eric Neidorf
  • NICHOLAS ADAMS
  • DAVID ALBRITTON
  • PAUL NEIDORF
  • MARK SCHONGAR
  • Wayne Fellows
  • Vince Cutcher
  • Victor Colon
0.00a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Contender / Mercury
  • christian thomas
  • Trae West
  • Mark Mellinger
16.40a
2
24' Sea Pro
  • MICHAEL FOLSOM
  • Deniece Fernandez
  • Adam Summers
  • Mike Doyle
10.30a
3
21' Mako / Mercury
  • Joe Siviglia
  • Aaron Buerosse
  • Gary Waldo
0.00a
4
25' Contender / Suzuki
  • Rick Schlee
  • Brandon Zak
0.00a
5
26' Everglades / Suzuki
  • William Templeton
  • Travis Hancock
0.00a
6
23' Dusky / Mercury
  • DICK RUSSELL
  • BUD RANDALL
  • Raymond Coleman
0.00a
7
23' World Cat / Evnrude
  • FRANK LANGDON
  • KATRINA LANGDON
0.00a

Nextgen

Place Team Members Points
1
29' Ocean Runner / Suzuki
Brian Miller
37.40a1
2
43' Midnight Express / Mercury
HUNTER IRVINE
30.80a1
3
41' Solace / Yamaha
Christopher Sprague
23.00a1
4
37' Freeman / Yamaha
Lorelei Bennett
0.00a1
5
37' Freeman / Yamaha
Hayden Hawes
0.00a1
6
37' Freeman / Yamaha
Jonah Bennett
0.00a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
33' Conch / Suzuki
AMBER WOOD
29.50a1
2
35' Contender / Yamaha
SHERRI BESWICK
17.50a1
3
35' Contender / Mercury
Cheyenne Considine
12.20a1
4
24' Sea Pro
Deniece Fernandez
10.30a1
5
34' Yellowfin / Suzuki
Kiely Selvanik
0.00a1
6
23' World Cat / Evnrude
KATRINA LANGDON
0.00a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
33' Conch / Suzuki
JAMES WOOD
29.50a1
2
41' Solace / Yamaha
STEVE SPRAGUE
23.00a1
3
35' Contender / Yamaha
SHERRI BESWICK
17.50a1
4
35' Contender / Yamaha
HOWARD TUMAN
17.50a1
5
32' Fountain / Mercury
MICHAEL WAYT
10.20a1
6
32' Fountain / Mercury
DAVID WAYT
10.20a1
7
23' Dusky / Mercury
BUD RANDALL
0.00a1
8
23' World Cat / Evnrude
KATRINA LANGDON
0.00a1
9
35' Contender / Yamaha
DAVID ALBRITTON
0.00a1
10
23' World Cat / Evnrude
FRANK LANGDON
0.00a1
11
23' Dusky / Mercury
DICK RUSSELL
0.00a1

Vets

Place Team Members Points
1
41' Solace / Yamaha
JASON PHILLIPS
23.00a1
2
35' Contender / Yamaha
HOWARD TUMAN
17.50a1