2021 CHASENTAILZ KDW FISHING TOURNAMENT

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
33' Contender / Yamaha
  • TOM KENNEY
  • JOSHUA BRADLEY
  • Tony Vercillo
  • Adam Lennox
44.40a
2
34' Streamline / Mercury
  • JOHN JACKSON
  • ADAM DOBSON
  • Jace Jackson
33.60a
3
41' Solace / Yamaha
  • STEVE SPRAGUE
  • BILLY BRODBECK
  • JASON PHILLIPS
  • Christopher Sprague
30.40a
4
33' Conch / Suzuki
  • CARL TORRESSON
26.00a
5
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • BRIAN HUMPHREYS
  • ALICIA MINIA
  • MICHAEL MINIA
21.20a
6
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • WILLIAM WUMMER
  • SHERRI BESWICK
  • FREDDIE JOSEPH
  • MIKE LOMASTRO JR.
  • HOWARD TUMAN
  • Christian Long
  • Peter Testa
  • Ross Best
21.00a
7
43' Midnight Express / Mercury
  • LANCE IRVINE
  • HUNTER IRVINE
  • DOUG PEREZ
  • MARK REUWER
  • Reece Kramer
19.40a
8
31' Seavee / Mercury
  • MARTIN ZARCADOOLAS
  • Joe Shue
  • Hayden Taylor
  • Jacob Shue
17.60a
9
35' Contender / Mercury
  • WILL KELLEHER
  • ROBERT WEISBERG
  • SHANNON KELLEHER
  • Cheyenne Considine
  • John Terascavage
15.80a
10
29' Ocean Runner / Suzuki
  • Jason Miller
  • Brian Miller
  • Eric Carter
  • Ray Apruzzese
  • Shaun Roles
15.40a
11
39' Sea Vee / Mercury
  • RONALD MITCHELL
  • JUSTIN MCTEER
  • MATTHEW HART
  • Leon Mcteer
  • Kody Phelps
13.00a
12
32' Donzi / Mercury
  • Mark Pernice
11.00a
13
34' Seavee / Mercury
  • Zac Mafood
  • James Oliver
  • Bryce Spatham
  • Wes Steven
  • Pierce Spatham
  • Kyle Peterson
  • Thomas Armilotto
0.00a
14
32' Donzi / Mercury
  • JOEL McKENNEY
  • Michael Vernon
  • Rocky Tolfa
  • Shari Eggen
  • James Webb
0.00a
15
39' Contender / Mercury
  • NICK FRASCA
  • TAYLOR DEFUSCO
  • Sean Horgan
0.00a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
24' Pro Line / Suzuki
  • jw cooper
  • Lauren Bemis
23.80a
2
22' Dusky / Suzuki
  • Jon Sterling
  • James Holman
  • Kristine Sterling
19.60a
3
23' Regulator / Yamaha
  • Mike Milewski
  • Cindy Milewski
  • Patrick Lowry
18.00a
4
24' Sea Pro
  • MICHAEL FOLSOM
  • Adam Summers
12.00a
5
26' Conch / Yamaha
  • GILL STRELEC JR.
  • Jamie Strelec
  • Rilee Strelec
0.00a

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
34' Streamline / Mercury
Jace Jackson
33.60a1
2
26' Conch / Yamaha
Rilee Strelec
0.00a1

Nextgen

Place Team Members Points
1
41' Solace / Yamaha
Christopher Sprague
30.40a1
2
43' Midnight Express / Mercury
HUNTER IRVINE
19.40a1
3
29' Ocean Runner / Suzuki
Brian Miller
15.40a1
4
26' Conch / Yamaha
Jamie Strelec
0.00a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
24' Pro Line / Suzuki
Lauren Bemis
23.80a1
2
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
ALICIA MINIA
21.20a1
3
35' Contender / Yamaha
SHERRI BESWICK
21.00a1
4
22' Dusky / Suzuki
Kristine Sterling
19.60a1
5
23' Regulator / Yamaha
Cindy Milewski
18.00a1
6
35' Contender / Mercury
Cheyenne Considine
15.80a1
7
32' Donzi / Mercury
Shari Eggen
0.00a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
41' Solace / Yamaha
STEVE SPRAGUE
30.40a1
2
24' Pro Line / Suzuki
Lauren Bemis
23.80a1
3
35' Contender / Yamaha
HOWARD TUMAN
21.00a1
4
35' Contender / Yamaha
Ross Best
21.00a1
5
35' Contender / Yamaha
SHERRI BESWICK
21.00a1
6
39' Sea Vee / Mercury
RONALD MITCHELL
13.00a1
7
34' Seavee / Mercury
Bryce Spatham
0.00a1
8
34' Seavee / Mercury
James Oliver
0.00a1
9
32' Donzi / Mercury
Michael Vernon
0.00a1

Vets

Place Team Members Points
1
41' Solace / Yamaha
JASON PHILLIPS
30.40a1
2
35' Contender / Yamaha
HOWARD TUMAN
21.00a1
3
39' Sea Vee / Mercury
RONALD MITCHELL
13.00a1
4
26' Conch / Yamaha
GILL STRELEC JR.
0.00a1