2021 SALTWATER SHOWDOWN *** RESCHEDULED ***

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
39' Contender / Yamaha
  • ALEX BURGESS
46.60a
2
35' Contender / Mercury
  • WILL KELLEHER
  • SHANNON KELLEHER
  • Cheyenne Considine
  • John Terascavage
40.70a
3
29' Ocean Runner / Suzuki
  • Jason Miller
  • Chris Miller
  • Brian Miller
  • Eric Carter
  • Ray Apruzzese
  • Shaun Roles
35.30a
4
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • WILLIAM WUMMER
  • FREDDIE JOSEPH
  • HOWARD TUMAN
  • Christian Long
  • Peter Testa
  • Christopher Perrone
  • Cheyenne Joseph
  • Ross Best
23.20a
5
33' Conch / Suzuki
  • CARL TORRESSON
23.10a
6
27' Ocean Master / Suzuki
  • Patrick Ink
21.80a
7
43' Midnight Express / Mercury
  • LANCE IRVINE
  • HUNTER IRVINE
  • DOUG PEREZ
  • MARK REUWER
  • Fred Kaub
  • Reece Kramer
20.70a
8
37' Freeman / Yamaha
  • Jimmy Bennett
  • Jonah Bennett
  • Kurt Corbett
  • Lorelei Bennett
  • Tony Melo
12.00a
9
31' Seavee / Mercury
  • MARTIN ZARCADOOLAS
  • GILL STRELEC JR.
  • DONNIE BENNETT
  • Joe Shue
  • Hayden Taylor
  • Jacob Shue
0.00a
10
39' Sea Vee / Mercury
  • RONALD MITCHELL
  • MATTHEW HART
  • Adam Townsend
  • Fred Clevenger
0.00a
11
41' Solace / Yamaha
  • STEVE SPRAGUE
  • BILLY BRODBECK
  • JASON PHILLIPS
  • Christopher Sprague
0.00a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
25' Contender / Suzuki
  • Rick Schlee
  • Brandon Zak
27.90a
2
24' Pro Line / Suzuki
  • jw cooper
  • Lauren Bemis
0.00a
3
21' Mako / Mercury
  • Joe Siviglia
  • Aaron Buerosse
  • Gary Waldo
0.00a
4
23' Dusky / Mercury
  • DICK RUSSELL
  • BUD RANDALL
  • Raymond Coleman
0.00a

Nextgen

Place Team Members Points
1
29' Ocean Runner / Suzuki
Brian Miller
35.30a1
2
43' Midnight Express / Mercury
HUNTER IRVINE
20.70a1
3
37' Freeman / Yamaha
Lorelei Bennett
12.00a1
4
37' Freeman / Yamaha
Jonah Bennett
12.00a1
5
41' Solace / Yamaha
Christopher Sprague
0.00a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
35' Contender / Mercury
Cheyenne Considine
40.70a1
2
35' Contender / Yamaha
Cheyenne Joseph
23.20a1
3
24' Pro Line / Suzuki
Lauren Bemis
0.00a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
35' Contender / Yamaha
HOWARD TUMAN
23.20a1
2
35' Contender / Yamaha
Ross Best
23.20a1
3
24' Pro Line / Suzuki
Lauren Bemis
0.00a1
4
23' Dusky / Mercury
BUD RANDALL
0.00a1
5
23' Dusky / Mercury
DICK RUSSELL
0.00a1
6
39' Sea Vee / Mercury
RONALD MITCHELL
0.00a1
7
41' Solace / Yamaha
STEVE SPRAGUE
0.00a1

Vets

Place Team Members Points
1
35' Contender / Yamaha
HOWARD TUMAN
23.20a1
2
31' Seavee / Mercury
GILL STRELEC JR.
0.00a1
3
41' Solace / Yamaha
JASON PHILLIPS
0.00a1
4
39' Sea Vee / Mercury
RONALD MITCHELL
0.00a1