2021 BIG DOG TACKLE KINGFISH BATTLE

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
35' Contender / Mercury
  • WILL KELLEHER
  • ROBERT WEISBERG
  • SHANNON KELLEHER
  • Cheyenne Considine
  • John Terascavage
  • Jordan Smith
43.50a
2
39' Contender / Yamaha
  • ALEX BURGESS
30.80a
3
41' Solace / Yamaha
  • STEVE SPRAGUE
  • BILLY BRODBECK
  • JEROME CLARK
  • JASON PHILLIPS
18.60a
4
32' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • Vince Cutcher
  • Victor Colon
  • Jerry Coleman
  • Elijah Colon
17.40a
5
31' Seavee
  • MARTIN ZARCADOOLAS
  • GILL STRELEC JR.
  • Joe Shue
  • Aubree Browder
16.80a
6
37' Freeman / Yamaha
  • Jimmy Bennett
  • Jonah Bennett
  • Lorelei Bennett
16.80a
7
29' Ocean Runner / Suzuki
  • Jason Miller
  • Chris Miller
  • Brian Miller
  • Eric Carter
  • Shaun Roles
15.60a
8
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • WILLIAM WUMMER
  • SHERRI BESWICK
  • FREDDIE JOSEPH
  • HOWARD TUMAN
  • JOSEPH (DAVID) KALIL
  • Peter Testa
0.00a
9
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • REID MACY SR
  • REID MACY JR
  • RUSS MACY
0.00a
10
34' Streamline / Mercury
  • JOHN JACKSON
  • ADAM DOBSON
  • Jace Jackson
0.00a
11
33' Contender / Yamaha
  • TOM KENNEY
  • JOSHUA BRADLEY
  • Tony Vercillo
  • Adam Lennox
0.00a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
22' Dusky / Suzuki
  • Jon Sterling
  • James Holman
42.40a
2
21' Mako / Mercury
  • Joe Siviglia
  • Aaron Buerosse
10.60a
3
23' Regulator / Yamaha
  • Mike Milewski
  • Cindy Milewski
  • Patrick Lowry
  • Ramzi Faris
0.00a
4
24' Pro Line / Suzuki
  • jw cooper
0.00a

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
34' Streamline / Mercury
Jace Jackson
0.00a1

Nextgen

Place Team Members Points
1
37' Freeman / Yamaha
Lorelei Bennett
16.80a1
2
37' Freeman / Yamaha
Jonah Bennett
16.80a1
3
29' Ocean Runner / Suzuki
Brian Miller
15.60a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
35' Contender / Mercury
Cheyenne Considine
43.50a1
2
31' Seavee
Aubree Browder
16.80a1
3
23' Regulator / Yamaha
Cindy Milewski
0.00a1
4
35' Contender / Yamaha
SHERRI BESWICK
0.00a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
41' Solace / Yamaha
STEVE SPRAGUE
18.60a1
2
32' Yellowfin / Yamaha
Jerry Coleman
17.40a1
3
35' Contender / Yamaha
REID MACY SR
0.00a1
4
35' Contender / Yamaha
HOWARD TUMAN
0.00a1
5
35' Contender / Yamaha
SHERRI BESWICK
0.00a1
6
35' Contender / Yamaha
JOSEPH (DAVID) KALIL
0.00a1

Vets

Place Team Members Points
1
41' Solace / Yamaha
JASON PHILLIPS
18.60a1
2
31' Seavee
GILL STRELEC JR.
16.80a1
3
35' Contender / Yamaha
HOWARD TUMAN
0.00a1