ANCIENT CITY KINGFISH CHALLENGE

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • MIKE SENIOR
  • MELISSA SENIOR
  • Kai Senior
36.14a
2
36' Invincible / Suzuki
  • John Rawlings Jr.
  • John Rawlings sr
32.90a
3
32' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • Zach Crabtree
  • Ross Crabtree
  • Will Parry
  • Chase Crabtree
  • Chip Crabtree
30.59a
4
33' Contender / Yamaha
  • KENNY CRAWFORD
  • Mike Gilliard
  • Ronald Foster
  • Robby Farlow
30.07a
5
32' Eduardono / Yamaha
  • CRAIG SUTTON
29.11a
6
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • Trip Fletcher
  • SUSAN TURRENTINE
  • Tucker Fletcher
28.20a
7
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • TIM BEASLEY
  • RYAN PUGH
  • Jack Pugh
24.33a
8
27' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • Mike Bell
  • Cooper Bell
  • Will Walters
23.25a
9
39' Yellow / Mercury
  • BILLY CRABTREE
  • Robert Reeves
  • TODD CRAWFORD
20.88a
10
39' Frontrunner / Mercury
  • Joseph Shugart
  • DEEDO NELSON
  • Ryan DeGrande
  • Kaley Nelson
  • Stephen Strickland
  • Colton Shugart
19.91a
11
28' Contender / Yamaha
  • David Cole
  • Roger Cole
  • Jeremy Williams
  • Dylan Cole
17.86a
12
31' Fountain / Yamaha
  • Noah Barber Sr
  • Noah Barber jr
  • Tripp Barber
0.00a
13
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • LARRY VOGT
  • STEVE CARMAN
  • MATTHEW GIANNETTI
0.00a
14
28' Mako / Mercury
  • Christopher Strom
  • LISA STROM
0.00a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
24' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • BJ MORRIS
  • TROY POUNDS
  • Lauren POUNDS
31.28a
2
24' Keywest Bluewater / Suzuki
  • Marcus Carter
  • CHRIS HENDRIX
  • Kale Hendrix
  • Kris Allison
27.15a
3
25' Sea Fox / Mercury
  • SHANE HICKS
  • Shane Thrash
23.91a
4
22' Angler / Yamaha
  • DENNIS REDMOND
  • DEBRA KELLEY
23.15a
5
25' Sportsman / Yamaha
  • Tommy Shelton
  • T.K. Shelton
22.01a
6
17' Boston Whaler / Yamaha
  • Eric Roberts
0.00a
7
24' Century / Yamaha
  • LARRY GRIFFIN
  • LINDA GRIFFIN
0.00a

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Kai Senior
36.14a1
2
24' Keywest Bluewater / Suzuki
Kale Hendrix
27.15a1
3
39' Frontrunner / Mercury
Colton Shugart
19.91a1

Nextgen

Place Team Members Points
1
38' Fountain / Mercury
Tucker Fletcher
28.20a1
2
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
Jack Pugh
24.33a1
3
28' Contender / Yamaha
Dylan Cole
17.86a1
4
31' Fountain / Yamaha
Tripp Barber
0.00a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
MELISSA SENIOR
36.14a1
2
24' Cape Horn / Yamaha
Lauren POUNDS
31.28a1
3
38' Fountain / Mercury
SUSAN TURRENTINE
28.20a1
4
22' Angler / Yamaha
DEBRA KELLEY
23.15a1
5
39' Frontrunner / Mercury
Kaley Nelson
19.91a1
6
24' Century / Yamaha
LINDA GRIFFIN
0.00a1
7
28' Mako / Mercury
LISA STROM
0.00a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
32' Yellowfin / Mercury
Chip Crabtree
30.59a1
2
33' Contender / Yamaha
Ronald Foster
30.07a1
3
33' Contender / Yamaha
Mike Gilliard
30.07a1
4
33' Contender / Yamaha
KENNY CRAWFORD
30.07a1
5
32' Eduardono / Yamaha
CRAIG SUTTON
29.11a1
6
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
TIM BEASLEY
24.33a1
7
22' Angler / Yamaha
DEBRA KELLEY
23.15a1
8
25' Sportsman / Yamaha
Tommy Shelton
22.01a1
9
28' Contender / Yamaha
Roger Cole
17.86a1
10
24' Century / Yamaha
LINDA GRIFFIN
0.00a1
11
28' Mako / Mercury
LISA STROM
0.00a1
12
24' Century / Yamaha
LARRY GRIFFIN
0.00a1
13
31' Fountain / Yamaha
Noah Barber Sr
0.00a1