CAROLINA KINGFISH CLASSIC

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
34' Freeman / Yamaha
  • CHRIS ROSENGARTEN
  • REED WEATHERFORD
42.70a
2
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • JAMES WARNER
  • RICHARD WARNER
  • Cayson Warner
  • Kyle Lamb
  • Tommy Murray
  • Penn Warner
  • Thomas Price
  • Avery Price
41.60a
3
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • KEITH POWELL
35.80a
4
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • ROBBY REMSON
  • Calvin Springs
34.50a
5
35' Key West / Yamaha
  • Hutch Holseberg
  • Britt Tooley
33.80a
6
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • Jess Fisher
  • FREDDIE TRAVIS
  • McIver Windham
  • Lee Rowland
  • Holly Fisher
  • Christopher TINDALL
32.80a
7
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • STUART BALLARD
32.60a
8
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • BRIEN BETHARDS
  • Matthew Thibeault
  • chris tierney
  • Brett Bowden
29.20a
9
36' Contender / Yamaha
  • DENNIS HENSLEY
  • CHRISTIE HENSLEY
28.30a
10
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • DAVID HARTNESS
  • WILLS HARTNESS
  • RANDY WIRTH
  • Frank Moses
27.50a
11
Yamaha
  • Kelly Madden
  • CHAD SULLIVAN
  • CHANCE SULLIVAN
  • TONYA COOK
  • PEYTON SULLIVAN
26.30a
12
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • Scott Smith
  • KELLY FISHER
  • KEITH LOGAN
  • Wilson Smith
25.80a
13
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • George Tangalos
25.60a
14
30' Contender / Suzuki
  • MACI DEAN
  • Baylee Dean
  • Aaron OBrien
  • Chris Jones
24.50a
15
32' Sea Fox / 600
  • Charles Grant
  • Trey Senn
23.20a
16
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • ROBERT OLSEN
  • ANDREW OLSEN
  • RAYMOND STIVENDER
21.00a
17
28' Contender / Yamaha
  • Ryan Miles
17.20a
18
28' Hydra Sports / Yamaha
  • Rich Bermudez
  • ELVIS MATZELLE
0.00a
19
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • LOUIS MCMICHAEL
  • Garrett Lacy
  • Kevin Harris
0.00a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
22' Pioneer / Suzuki
  • James Stone Jr
  • JAMES SCOTT STONE
36.40a
2
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • GEORGE FISHER
  • Brunson Miller
  • Hawkins Schirmer
31.10a
3
25' Sea Fox / Mercury
  • SHANE HICKS
  • JILL HICKS
26.40a
4
21' Contender / Yamaha
  • TRASK CUNNINGHAM
  • Rodney Myers
0.00a

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
34' Fountain / Mercury
Penn Warner
41.60a1
2
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
Wilson Smith
25.80a1

Nextgen

Place Team Members Points
1
34' Fountain / Mercury
Cayson Warner
41.60a1
2
34' Fountain / Mercury
Avery Price
41.60a1
3
Yamaha
PEYTON SULLIVAN
26.30a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
Holly Fisher
32.80a1
2
36' Contender / Yamaha
CHRISTIE HENSLEY
28.30a1
3
25' Sea Fox / Mercury
JILL HICKS
26.40a1
4
Yamaha
TONYA COOK
26.30a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
34' Fountain / Mercury
RICHARD WARNER
41.60a1
2
22' Pioneer / Suzuki
James Stone Jr
36.40a1
3
38' Fountain / Mercury
KEITH POWELL
35.80a1
4
35' Key West / Yamaha
Hutch Holseberg
33.80a1
5
35' Key West / Yamaha
Britt Tooley
33.80a1
6
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
McIver Windham
32.80a1
7
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
FREDDIE TRAVIS
32.80a1
8
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
STUART BALLARD
32.60a1
9
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
DAVID HARTNESS
27.50a1
10
Yamaha
Kelly Madden
26.30a1
11
35' Contender / Yamaha
RAYMOND STIVENDER
21.00a1
12
32' Contender / Yamaha
LOUIS MCMICHAEL
0.00a1
13
28' Hydra Sports / Yamaha
Rich Bermudez
0.00a1

Vets

Place Team Members Points
1
35' Key West / Yamaha
Britt Tooley
33.80a1
2
35' Contender / Yamaha
ROBERT OLSEN
21.00a1