BONE SUCKIN SAUCE KING OF THE CAPE

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • Travis speight
  • LANDON SPEIGHT
  • Mike Thagard
  • Ben Pugh
  • Ryan Nyberg
40.52a
2
31' Contender / Suzuki
  • BRIAN HUDSON
  • ANNACLAIRE HUDSON
38.71a
3
35' Triton / Yamaha
  • CHRIS WILKINS
  • Derek Wilson
30.39a
4
31' Cape Horn / Mercury
  • BRYAN WOKASCH
25.93a
5
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • ALEX HULL
  • DAVID HULL
  • Kevin Vaughan
  • DREW WARLICK
17.06a
6
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • PHILIP MITCHELL SR.
  • BRANDON MITCHELL
  • PHILIP MITCHELL JR.
15.23a
7
28' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
  • MATTHEW PEARCE
13.22a
8
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • MITCH YATES
  • RONNIE MILLER
12.46a
9
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • BRANDON DELONG
  • MATT HARDEMAN
  • Lane Mathews
  • Brad Kimrey
11.47a
10
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • RICHARD HILL
  • CHARLIE NEAL
11.06a
11
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Robert Carr
  • David Clem
  • Jeffrey Masnick
0.00a
12
28' Contender / Yamaha
  • Ethan Horne
  • Matthew Horne
  • Grant Tyndall
  • Vince Horne
0.00a
13
39' Contender / Yamaha
  • Hunter Moore
  • MJ Miller
  • Hannah Moore
0.00a
14
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • Alan Ferebee
  • BURT FEREBEE
  • MARGARET FEREBEE
  • Jim Holt
0.00a
15
28' Privateer / Yamaha
  • Drew Ballou
  • Camden Ballou
  • gary norris
  • Johnathan Roberts
0.00a
16
28' Privateer / Mercury
  • DAVID LUCAS
  • Dustin King
  • Michael Fulcher
  • Keri Benton
0.00a
17
32' Donzi / Suzuki
  • TIM NEWTON
  • PENNY NEWTON
0.00a
18
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • RAYMOND PUGH
  • BRYCE PUGH
0.00a
19
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
  • JOHN PARKS
  • RUSSELL MATTHEW HENDERSON
0.00a
20
35' Wellcraft / Mercury
  • Hunter Sanders
  • Chip Sanders
  • Will Akers
  • Kody Culpepper
0.00a
21
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • GARRET FULCHER
  • ADAM TOSTO
  • RICHARD GILLIS
0.00a
22
27' Contender / Suzuki
  • William Gainey
  • michael batten
  • Emily Gainey
0.00a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • CHRISTOPHER TODD MATTHEWS
  • J. ERIC SWAIN
  • MICHAEL MARKUSIC
26.91a
2
25' Sportsman / Yamaha
  • Travis Pope
  • joshua woodard
17.41a
3
26' Regulator / Yamaha
  • Sean Strickland
  • Kolt Strickland
  • Stone Strickland
17.11a
4
25' Maycraft / Mercury
  • Victor Tucker
  • Joshua Tucker
11.42a
5
22' Key West / Yamaha
  • Gannon Harvey
0.00a
6
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • ERIS JONES
  • DENNIS HALL
  • Michael Todd Jones
0.00a
7
21' Bluewater / Suzuki
  • John Barber
  • James Bell
0.00a

Nextgen

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Contender / Yamaha
LANDON SPEIGHT
40.52a1
2
31' Contender / Suzuki
ANNACLAIRE HUDSON
38.71a1
3
26' Regulator / Yamaha
Stone Strickland
17.11a1
4
26' Regulator / Yamaha
Kolt Strickland
17.11a1
5
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
Lane Mathews
11.47a1
6
25' Maycraft / Mercury
Joshua Tucker
11.42a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
MARGARET FEREBEE
0.00a1
2
27' Contender / Suzuki
Emily Gainey
0.00a1
3
32' Donzi / Suzuki
PENNY NEWTON
0.00a1
4
28' Privateer / Mercury
Keri Benton
0.00a1
5
39' Contender / Yamaha
Hannah Moore
0.00a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
DREW WARLICK
17.06a1
2
31' Contender / Yamaha
RONNIE MILLER
12.46a1
3
38' Fountain / Mercury
RICHARD HILL
11.06a1
4
38' Fountain / Mercury
CHARLIE NEAL
11.06a1
5
32' Donzi / Suzuki
TIM NEWTON
0.00a1
6
32' Donzi / Suzuki
PENNY NEWTON
0.00a1
7
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Robert Carr
0.00a1
8
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
MARGARET FEREBEE
0.00a1
9
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
BURT FEREBEE
0.00a1
10
34' Fountain / Mercury
RAYMOND PUGH
0.00a1
11
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
RUSSELL MATTHEW HENDERSON
0.00a1
12
28' Privateer / Mercury
DAVID LUCAS
0.00a1
13
23' Contender / Yamaha
ERIS JONES
0.00a1
14
23' Contender / Yamaha
DENNIS HALL
0.00a1
15
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
JOHN PARKS
0.00a1

Vets

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Jim Holt
0.00a1