NORTH CAROLINA TROOPER'S ASSOCIATION SALTWATER CHALLENGE

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Fountain / Mercury
  • Scott Phillips
  • James Phillips
33.20a
2
31' Contender / Suzuki
  • BRIAN HUDSON
  • ANNACLAIRE HUDSON
  • William Gainey
  • Emily Gainey
33.18a
3
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • HENRY TILLETT
  • WENDY TILLETT
31.75a
4
31' Cape Horn / Suzukie
  • BRYAN WOKASCH
  • JOHN LOWDERMILK
  • Fisher Wokasch
30.49a
5
28' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
  • MATTHEW PEARCE
30.20a
6
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • BRANDON DELONG
  • MATT HARDEMAN
  • Brad Kimrey
30.13a
7
31' Contender / Mercury
  • MARK HENDERSON
  • JOSHUA HENDERSON
  • CROCKETT HENDERSON
26.51a
8
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • STAN HOLLINGSWORTH
  • STUART FLYNN
22.30a
9
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • Travis speight
  • LANDON SPEIGHT
  • Mike Thagard
  • Ben Pugh
  • Ryan Nyberg
20.68a
10
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • PHILIP MITCHELL SR.
  • BRANDON MITCHELL
  • PHILIP MITCHELL JR.
14.22a
11
41' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • RANDALL EDENS
  • GEORGE EDENS
  • RIGGS EDENS
  • Christopher Gaddy
  • JEREMY NEWTON
  • Mark Freeman
13.42a
12
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • Parrish Sasser
0.00a
13
35' Contender / Mercury
  • WARD WHITFIELD
0.00a
14
28' Contender / Yamaha
  • Ethan Horne
  • Matthew Horne
  • Vince Horne
0.00a
15
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • DANNY RAWLS
  • NICOLE RAWLS
  • Andrew Rhodes
0.00a
16
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • RICHARD HILL
  • CHARLIE NEAL
0.00a
17
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • MITCH YATES
  • RONNIE MILLER
0.00a
18
28' Privateer / Mercury
  • DAVID LUCAS
  • Dustin King
  • Michael Fulcher
0.00a
19
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • CHAD SHINGLETON
  • Carson Shingleton
0.00a
20
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • JAMES SHARP
0.00a
21
28' Privateer / Mercury
  • AL MORRIS JR.
  • Al Morris III
0.00a
22
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
  • JOHN PARKS
  • RUSSELL MATTHEW HENDERSON
0.00a
23
35' Triton / Yamaha
  • CHRIS WILKINS
  • Derek Wilson
0.00a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
25' Regulator / Yamaha
  • Sean Strickland
  • Kolt Strickland
  • Jake Strickland
  • Stone Strickland
  • Kyli Strickland
25.20a
2
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • ERIS JONES
  • DENNIS HALL
  • Brenda Cooper
14.01a
3
25' Sportsman / Yamaha
  • Travis Pope
  • Michael Smith
0.00a
4
21' Bluewater / Suzuki
  • John Barber
  • James Bell
0.00a
5
23' Kencraft / Yamaha
  • LEROY EVERHART
0.00a

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Cape Horn / Suzukie
Fisher Wokasch
30.49a1
2
41' Onslow Bay / Mercury
RIGGS EDENS
13.42a1
3
32' Contender / Yamaha
Carson Shingleton
0.00a1

Nextgen

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Contender / Suzuki
ANNACLAIRE HUDSON
33.18a1
2
25' Regulator / Yamaha
Stone Strickland
25.20a1
3
25' Regulator / Yamaha
Kolt Strickland
25.20a1
4
31' Contender / Yamaha
LANDON SPEIGHT
20.68a1
5
28' Privateer / Mercury
Al Morris III
0.00a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Contender / Suzuki
Emily Gainey
33.18a1
2
35' Contender / Yamaha
WENDY TILLETT
31.75a1
3
25' Regulator / Yamaha
Kyli Strickland
25.20a1
4
23' Contender / Yamaha
Brenda Cooper
14.01a1
5
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
NICOLE RAWLS
0.00a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Contender / Mercury
MARK HENDERSON
26.51a1
2
23' Contender / Yamaha
Brenda Cooper
14.01a1
3
23' Contender / Yamaha
DENNIS HALL
14.01a1
4
23' Contender / Yamaha
ERIS JONES
14.01a1
5
41' Onslow Bay / Mercury
GEORGE EDENS
13.42a1
6
23' Kencraft / Yamaha
LEROY EVERHART
0.00a1
7
28' Privateer / Mercury
AL MORRIS JR.
0.00a1
8
35' Contender / Mercury
WARD WHITFIELD
0.00a1
9
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Parrish Sasser
0.00a1
10
38' Fountain / Mercury
CHARLIE NEAL
0.00a1
11
31' Contender / Yamaha
RONNIE MILLER
0.00a1
12
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
RUSSELL MATTHEW HENDERSON
0.00a1
13
28' Privateer / Mercury
DAVID LUCAS
0.00a1
14
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
JOHN PARKS
0.00a1
15
38' Fountain / Mercury
RICHARD HILL
0.00a1

Vets

Place Team Members Points
1
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Parrish Sasser
0.00a1